KANSAS CITY, Mo. (Nov. 19, 2019) — United Soccer Coaches announced on Tuesday the association’s Youth All-America and All-Region Teams, headlined by the 2019 Youth Players of the Year.

Boys All-Region Teams
Girls All-Region Teams

Los Angeles Galaxy’s Kobe Hernandez (Los Angeles, Calif.) has been named the 2019 United Soccer Coaches Youth Boys Player of the Year and and South Shore Select’s Allyson Sentnor (Hanson, Mass.) was named the 2019 United Soccer Coaches Youth Girls Player of the Year.

The duo are among a total of 101 players (51 boys, 50 girls) honored as United Soccer Coaches Youth All-Americans. These players, along with their families and coaches, will be formally acknowledged for their accomplishments at the United Soccer Coaches All-America Ceremony & Reception on Jan. 18, 2020 at the Baltimore Convention Center in conjunction with the 2020 United Soccer Coaches Convention.

2019 United Soccer Coaches Youth Boys All-Americans
Name Club Hometown
Adrian Aguilar* LA Galaxy Academy Los Angeles, Calif.
Axel Alejandre* FC United Chicago, Ill.
Adam Armour* North Carolina FC Cary, N.C.
Patrick Bohui Philadelphia Union Academy Wayne, Pa.
Andres Cardenas* Weston FC Doral, Fla.
Nicolas Carrera FC Dallas Academy Frisco, Texas
Javier Casas, Jr. Chicago Fire Academy Addison, Ill.
Caden Clark Barca Academy Medina, Minn.
Mauricio Cuevas* LA Galaxy Academy Los Angeles, Calif.
Jacob Davis Sporting KC Academy Rochester, Mich.
Jack de Vries Philadelphia Union Academy Wayne, Pa.
Ethan Dobbelaere Seattle Sounders FC Seattle, Wash.
Niklas Dossmann DeAnza Force Belmont, Calif.
Cameron Dunbar LA Galaxy Academy Carson, Calif.
Daniel Edelman Pro Development Academy Warren, N.J.
Jonathan Gomez FC Dallas Academy North Richland Hills, Texas
Marek Gonda Sockers FC Schaumburg, Ill.
Tayvon Gray* NYCFC Academy Bronx, N.Y.
Noah Hall Crew SC Academy Cincinnatti, Ohio
Bryson Hankins Seattle Sounders FC Bakersfield, Calif.
Kobe Hernandez* LA Galaxy Academy Los Angeles, Calif.
Dante Huckaby Philadelphia Union Wayne, Pa.
Jack Imperato DeAnza Force San Jose, Calif.
Andres Jasson* New York City FC Greenwich, Conn.
Eric Kinzer Seattle Sounders FC Tacoma, Wash.
Sota Kitahara Seattle Sounders FC Edmonds, Wash.
Gavin Krenecki Sporting Kansas City Fair Oaks, Calif.
Antonio Leone LAFC Long Beach, Calif.
Tucker Lepley Sporting Kansas City Charlotte, N.C.
Antino Lopez Shattuck – St. Mary’s Las Vegas, Nev.
Jack McGlynn BW Gottschee Academy Middle Village, N.Y.
Alex Monis FC United Naperville, Ill.
Jalen Neal LA Galaxy Lakewood, Calif.
Moses Nyeman DC United Lanham, Md.
Jonathan Perez LA Galaxy Pico Rivera, Calif.
Anthony Ramos LA Galaxy Academy Torrance, Calif.
Joshua Ramsey Solar SC Plano, Texas
Daniel Robles* Seattle Sounders FC White Center, Wash.
Louis Rogers De Anza Force San Jose, Calif.
Evan Rotundo San Diego Surf San Diego, Calif.
Sam Sarver Crew SC Academy Beachwood, Ohio
Jason Shokalook Internationals SC Erie, Pa.
Bailey Sparks Solar SC Plano, Texas
Marlon Tabora Ponce Bethesda SC Academy Bethesda, Md.
Tanner Tessman FC Dallas Frisco, Texas
Riley Thomas United Futbol Academy Canton, Ga.
John Tolkin New York Red Bulls Catham, N.J.
Leo Torres San Antonio FC San Antonio, Texas
Dantouma Toure* Players Development Academy Trenton, N.J.
Casey Walls* San Jose Earthquakes Mill Valley, Calif.
Andre Zuluaga Kendall SC Miami, Fla.

* – indicates previous All-America selections

2019 United Soccer Coaches Youth Girls All-America Team
Name Club Hometown
Ainsley Ahmadian** Galaxy SC Naperville, Ill.
Abby Allen* Lonestar SC Austin, Texas
Hannah Bebar** Galaxy SC Naperville, Ill.
Macy Blackburn Solar Soccer Club Fort Worth, Texas
Baleigh Bruster Tophat SC Smyrna, Ga.
Zoe Burns Crossfire Premier SC Issaquah, Wash.
Trinity Byars* Solar Soccer Club Dallas, Texas
Kayla Colbert Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Michelle Cooper Michigan Hawks Clarkston, Mich.
Talia DellaPeruta** Tophat SC Cumming, Ga.
Summer Denigan* Cincinnati DA Union, Ky.
Emma Egizii Beach FC Downey, Calif.
Leah Freeman Mustang Soccer League Berkeley, Calif.
Tatiana Fung* Legends FC Fullerton, Calif.
Jordan Fusco Internationals SC Olmsted Falls, Ohio
Lia Godfrey* United Soccer Alliance Fleming Island, Fla.
Maggie Graham NTH Tophat Atlanta, Ga.
Mollie Griswold Arizona Arsenal Gilbert, Ariz.
Samar Guidry* FC Dallas McKinney, Texas
Victoria Haugen FC Virginia Bristow, Va.
Smith Hunter** Seattle Reign Academy Seattle, Wash.
Simone Jackson So Cal Blues Redondo Beach, Calif.
Mia Justus Players Development Academy North Brunswick, N.J.
Andrea Kitahata San Jose Earthquakes Hillsborough, Calif.
Abbie Kotter* La Roca Premier Providence, Utah
Samantha Kroeger World Class SC Orangeburg, N.J.
Devin Lynch Sockers FC Naperville, Ill.
Arianna Manrique Tophat SC Buford, Ga.
Jillian Martinez Lonestar SC San Antonio, Texas
Emily Mason Players Development Academy Bernardsville, N.J.
Aidan McConnell Michigan Hawks Dexter, Mich.
Peyton McNamara Connecticut FC Norwalk, Conn.
Sally Menti Crossfire Premier Seattle, Wash.
Samantha Meza** Solar FC Irving, Texas
Alexis Missimo* Solar Chelsea Southlake, Texas
Makenna Morris** Bethesda SC Germantown, Md.
Amber Nguyen* Tophat SC Snellville, Ga.
Ayo Oke Concorde Fire Lawrenceville, Ga.
Kellie Pagador* Palacer United Roseville, Calif.
Neeku Purcell* Seattle Reign FC Seattle, Wash.
Lilly Reale** South Shore Select Hingham, Mass.
Trinity Rodman** So Cal Blues Newport Beach, Calif.
Allyson Sentnor** South Shore Select Hanson, Mass.
Jillian Shimkin** Sky Blue – NYSC Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Reilyn Turner* So Cal Blues Laguna Beach, Calif.
Mackenzee Vance* United Soccer Alliance Bluffton, S.C
Astrid Wheeler** Concorde Fire Atlanta, Ga.
Ellie Wheeler FC Virginia Fairfax Station, Va.
Amelia White* Fort Wayne United Fort Wayne, Ind.
Lauren Wrigley PDA Blue Newton, N.J.

* – indicates previous All-America selections
Players of the Year in bold