KANSAS CITY, Mo. (Sept. 1, 2022) – United Soccer Coaches announced on Thursday the Team Academic Award winners at the high school level to recognize exemplary performance in the classroom during the 2021-22 academic year.

A total of 310 soccer teams (120 boys, 190 girls) throughout the United States have earned the United Soccer Coaches High School Team Academic Award for exemplary performance in the classroom as a team during the 2021-22 academic year. Among these programs are 28 schools receiving honors for both their boys and girls teams.

United Soccer Coaches annually celebrates the academic achievements of high school soccer teams whose student-athletes collectively demonstrate a commitment to excellence in their studies over the course of a full academic year.

To qualify for the award, the team must have a minimum grade point average of 3.25 for the entire academic year. The team GPA is determined by adding every player’s GPA, then dividing by the number of players.

2021-22 United Soccer Coaches College Team Academic Award winners were announced July 28, 2022.

The double honorees are:

School, City, State

Algonquin Regional High School (Northborough, Mass.)
Baylor School (Chattanooga, Tenn.)

Cambridge Christian School (Tampa, Fla.)

Cardinal Newman School (Columbia, S.C.)

Cary High School (Cary, N.C.)

Charlotte Latin School (Charlotte, N.C.)

Christian Brothers High School (Sacramento, Calif.)
Christian Life School (Kenosha, Wis.)
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, Tenn.)
Cleveland Central High School (Cleveland, Miss.)
Croatan High School (Newport, N.C.)
Danville High School (Danville, Ky.)
East Bladen High School (Elizabethtown, N.C.)
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, S.C.)
Lambert High School (Suwanee, Ga.)
Menomonee Falls High School (Menomonee Falls, Wis.)
Bishop Miege High School (Roeland Park, Kan.)
Matthew C. Perry High School (Iwakuni, Japan)
River Hill High School (Clarksville, Md.)
Rolla High School (Rolla, Mo.)
Satsuma High School (Satsuma, Ala.)
Southern Boone High School (Ashland, Mo.)
Sun Valley Community School (Sun Valley, Idaho)
Swansboro High School (Swansboro, N.C.)
Tullahoma High School (Tullahoma, Tenn.)
Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, Ala.)
Union Academy Charter School (Monroe, N.C.)
Valley View High School (Archbald, Pa.)
2021-22 United Soccer Coaches High School Boys Team Academic Award

School, City, State, Coach, GPA

Academic Magnet High School, North Charleston, S.C., Dr. Jason Hamil, 4.81

Alexander High School, Albany, Ohio, Kirk Crow, 3.43

Algonquin Regional High School, Northborough, Mass., Ken Morin, 3.76

Oliver Ames High School, Easton, Mass., Joao Barata, 3.57

Bacon Academy High School, Colchester, Conn., Skip Starks, 3.72

Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn., Curtis Blair, 3.42

Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg, Va., Shelley Blumenthal, 4.10

Blessed Trinity High School, Roswell, Ga., Chris Kane, 3.75

Bowling Green High School, Bowling Green, Ohio, Josh Fox, 3.91

Brunswick High School, Brunswick, Ohio, Ben Dotson, 3.40

Buckeye Valley High School, Delaware, Ohio, Eric Staley, 3.37

Cambridge Christian School, Tampa, Fla., Kevin Hickinbotham, 3.86

Canterbury School, Fort Myers, Fla., Kevin Schoensee, 4.21

Cardinal Newman School, Columbia, S.C., Will Eudy, 4.34

Carroll High School, Dayton, Ohio, Scott Molfenter, 3.51

Catonsville High School, Catonsville, Md., Brendan Kennedy, 3.45

Chagrin Falls High School, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, Brian McKenna, 3.73

Charlotte High School, Punta Gorda, Fla., Greg Winkler, 3.39

Charlotte Country Day School, Charlotte, N.C., Kevin Sims, 3.85

Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, N.C., Lee Horton, 3.46

Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, N.J., Tom Mulligan, 3.80

Christian Brothers High School, Sacramento, Calif., Jacob Hunley, 3.65

Christian Life School, Kenosha, Wis., Alan Krass, 3.42

Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, Tenn., Thomas Gerlach, 3.64

Clayton High School, Clayton, Mo., Brendan Taylor, 3.79

Cleveland Central High School, Cleveland, Miss., Matthew DeFillips, 3.61

Copley High School, Copley, Ohio, David Antal, 3.78

Cosby High School, Midlothian, Va., Mike Anderson, 3.76

Croatan High School, Newport, N.C., Paul Slater, 3.32

Crystal Lake South High School, Crystal Lake, Ill., Brian Allen, 3.53

Danville High School, Danville, Ky., Brent Beauman, 4.07

East Bladen High School, Elizabethtown, N.C., Jay Raynor, 3.30

Eastern Technical High School, Baltimore, Md., Peter Glaudemans, 4.60

Fishers High School, Fishers, Ind., Philip Schmidt, 3.28

Forest Park High School, Ferdinand, Ind., Mike Foerster, 3.29

Friendswood High School, Friendswood, Texas, Stephen Peter, 3.58

Gaffney High School, Gaffney, S.C., Scott Simmons, 3.54

Gray Collegiate Academy, West Columbia, S.C., Kevin Heise, 4.05

Grinnell High School, Grinnell, Iowa, Parker Koester, 3.36

T.L. Hanna High School, Anderson, S.C., Matt Brophy, 4.24

Harbor Creek Senior High School, Harborcreek, Pa., John Parente, 3.52

Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia, S.C., Andrew Richardson, 3.31

Hinsdale Central High School, Hinsdale, Ill., Michael Wiggins, 3.73

Hope Christian High School, Albuquerque, N.M., Steve Kokulis, 3.33

Hopkins School, New Haven, Conn., Joseph Addison, 3.75

John Paul II High School, Plano, Texas, Fred Kaiser, 3.54

Jordan High School, Fulshear, Texas, Jason Meekinis, 3.46

Kearney High School, Kearney, Neb., Scott Steinbrook, 3.63

Kennedy High School, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Adrian Evans, 3.62

Kennesaw Mountain High School, Daniel DePlanche, 3.66

Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School, Jackson, Wis., Matt Moeller, 3.61

Klein Collins High School, Spring, Texas, Darrell Hamlett, 3.44

Kokomo High School, Kokomo, Ind., Aaron Blessing, 3.25

La Cueva High School, Albuquerque, N.M., Easy Jiminez, 3.28

LaGrange High School, LaGrange, Ga., Shane Pulliam, 4.09

Lake Forest High School, Lake Forest, Ill., Robert Parry, 3.85

La Marque High School, Pearland, Texas, Jonathan Hersh, 3.54

Lambert High School, Suwanee, Ga., Chris Wilson, 3.81

The Lovett School, Atlanta, Ga., Tyler Sherman, 3.90

Lutheran South Academy, Houston, Texas, Nate Hagge, 3.61

Maranatha High School, Pasadena, Calif., Walker Haynes, 3.76

Julia Reynolds Masterman Laboratory and Demonstation School, Philadelphia, Pa., Tyler Weiss, 4.23

Mayo High School, Rochester, Minn., Timothy Jennings, 3.70

The McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn., Chris Cushinberry, 3.82

McIntosh High School, Peachtree City, Ga., Samuel M. “Bunky” Colvin, 3.30

Menomonee Falls High School, Menomonee Falls, Wis., Scott Stein, 3.98

W.C. Mepham High School, Bellmore, N.Y., Zachary Gosse, 3.47

Middlesex County Academy for Science, Mathematics & Engineering Technologies, Edison, N.J., Kathy McNulty, 3.89

Middletown High School, Middletown, Md., Jeffrey Colsh, 4.15

Bishop Miege High School, Roeland Park, Kan., Nate Huppe, 3.51

Moses Brown School, Providence, R.I., Eric Aaronian, 3.71

New Trier Township High School, Winnetka, Ill., Matthew Ravenscraft, 4.42

North Pocono High School, Covington Township, Pa., Graig Acurie, 3.75

North Putnam High School, Roachdale, Ind., Kyle Morgan, 3.54

Norwalk High School, Norwalk, Iowa, Dustin Kralik, 3.49

Oceanside High School, Oceanside, N.Y., Patrick Turk, 3.61

Okemos High School, Okemos, Mich., Brian Guggemos, 3.55

Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo., Josh Marchbank, 3.40

Peachtree Ridge High School, Suwanee, Ga., Ryan Sutton, 3.30

Matthew C. Perry High School, Yokosuka, Japan, Mark Lange, 3.27

River Hill High School, Clarksville, Md., Matthew Shagogue, 3.40

Rockhurst High School, Kansas City, Mo., Matt Darby, 3.72

Rocky River High School, Rocky River, Ohio, Kevin Zerbey, 3.54

Rolla High School, Rolla, Mo., Mike Armstrong, 3.58

Rutgers Preparatory School, Somerset, N.J., Joe Laureti, 3.60

Saint John’s High School, Shrewsbury, Mass., Kurt Swanbeck, 3.83

St. Marys Memorial High School, St. Marys, Ohio, Josh Hertenstein, 3.83

St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., John Walsh, 3.47

St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Dover, N.H., Scott Suleski, 3.61

Satsuma High School, Satsuma, Ala., Jeff Moody, 3.38

Seton Hall Preparatory School, West Orange, N.J., Marty Berman, 4.35

South Carroll High School, Sykesville, Md., Edward Wharton, 3.94

Southern Boone High School, Ashland, Mo., Wade Vandelicht, 3.58

Southwest Christian High School, Chaska, Minn., Darin Keizer, 3.69

Springfield High School, Holland, Ohio, Adam Sloan, 3.44

Staples High School, Westport, Conn., Dan Woog, 3.67

Starr’s Mill High School, Fayetteville, Ga., Aaron Buck, 3.71

Stratford Academy, Macon, Ga., Iain Jones, 3.70

Sun Prairie High School, Sun Prairie, Wis., Tok Kim, 3.67

Sun Valley Community School, Sun Valley, Idaho, Richard Whitelaw, 3.59

Swansboro High School, Swansboro, N.C., Doug Kidd, 3.42

Trinity Christian School, Morgantown, W.Va., Dan Lohmann, 3.96

Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma, Tenn., Richie Chadwick, 3.57

Tuscaloosa Academy, Tuscaloosa, Ala., Jeremy Hampton, 3.96

Union Academy Charter School, Monroe, N.C., Herbert “Vic” Johnson, 3.45

Upper Arlington High School, Upper Arlington, Ohio, Kevin Donovan, 3.90

Valhalla High School, Valhalla, N.Y., Sandro Prosperino, 3.39

Valley High School, West Des Moines, Iowa, Aziz Haffar, 3.30

Valley View High School, Archbald, Pa., Danny Berg, 3.81

Vero Beach High School, Vero Beach, Fla., Christopher Fonehouse, 3.85

Wabash High School, Wabash, Ind., 3.61

Wadsworth High School, Wadsworth, Ohio, John Johnson, 3.67

Walsh Jesuit High School, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, Tony Catanzarite, 3.63

Waunakee Community High School, Waunakee, Wis., Dave Kettner, 3.55

Wayland High School, Wayland, Mass., David Gavron, 3.57

Whitewater High School, Fayetteville, Ga., Scott Schmitt, 3.65

Whitinsville Christian School, Whitinsville, Mass., Greg Massotti, 3.35

Worthington Kilbourne High School, Columbus, Ohio, Jon Sprunger, 3.50

Yarmouth High School, Yarmouth, Maine, Michael Hagerty, 3.82

Zionsville Community High School, Zionsville, Ind., Rob Jordan, 3.98

2021-22 United Soccer Coaches High School Girls Team Academic Award

School, City, State, Coach, GPA

Alexander Central High School, Taylorsville, N.C., Ashley Bumgarner, 3.74

Algonquin Regional High School, Northborough, Mass., John Clifford, 3.60

Ames High School, Ames, Iowa, Bobby Myers, 3.80

Anchor Bay High School, Fair Haven, Mich., Kevin Grammens, 3.61

Arizona College Prep, Chandler, Ariz., Jeff Perry, 3.34

Arlington Heights High School, Fort Worth, Texas, David Rubinson, 3.93

Assumption High School, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis., Jim Wendels, 3.73

Augusta Preparatory Day School, Martinez, Ga., Tom Norton, 4.21

Baldwin High School, Baldwin City, Kan., Andrew Ising, 3.62

The Baldwin School, Bryn Mawr, Pa., Adrian Cox, 3.73

Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn., Curtis Blair, 3.72

Beavercreek High School, Beavercreek, Ohio, Steven Popp, 3.85

Belleville/New Glarus High School Co-Op, Belleville, Wis., John Ziperski, 3.78

Benet Academy, Lisle, Ill., Gerard Oconer, 3.77

Bentley School, Lafayette, Calif., Manish Toshi, 3.76

Bentonville West High School, Centerton, Ark., Alex Castillo, 4.02

Bentworth High School, Eighty Four, Pa., Tyler Hamstra, 3.70

Bexley High School, Bexley, Ohio, Scott James, 4.08

Blackhawk Christian School, Fort Wayne, Ind., Tim Kintz, 3.47

Bluffton High School, Bluffton, Ohio, Jamie Mehaffie, 3.79

Bow High School, Bow, N.H., Jay Vogt, 3.80

Boyertown High School, Boyertown, Pa., Billy Goddard, 3.69

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School, Indianapolis, Ind., Angela Berry White, 3.82

Brookland High School, Brookland, Ark., Kim Paslay, 3.78

Brookwood High School, Snellville, Ga., Michael Tolmich, 3.77

Bryan High School, Bryan, Ohio, Adam Subasic, 3.77

C.E. Byrd High School, Lisa Levermann, Shreveport, La., 4.68

Cambridge Christian School, Tampa, Fla., Kevin Hickinbotham, 3.78

Camille Casteel High School, Queen Creek, Ariz., Jason Hammonds, 4.16

Cane Bay High School, Summerville, S.C., Keith Everett, 3.42

Canon City High School, Canon City, Colo., Pat Callahan, 3.92

Captain Shreve High School, Shreveport, La., Erik Lane, 4.15

Carlisle High School, Carlisle, Pa., Greg Clippinger, 3.85

Carmel High School, Carmel, Ind., Frank Dixon, 4.07

Cardinal Newman School, Columbia, S.C., Will Plexico, 4.64

Cedar Crest High School, Lebanon, Pa., Scott Steffen, 4.07

Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny, Iowa, Chris Allen, 3.70

Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, N.C., Lee Horton, 3.77

Chestatee High School, Gainesville, Ga., Tyler Pineda, 3.46

Chillicothe High School, Chillicothe, Mo., Jimmy Chapman, 3.76

Christian Brothers High School, Sacramento, Calif., Jacob Hunley, 3.71

Christian Life School, Kenosha, Wis., Alan Krass, 3.53

Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, Tenn., Thomas Gerlach, 3.94

Christiansburg High School, Christiansburg, Va., Scott Duff, 3.72

Cleveland Central High School, Cleveland, Miss., Matthew DeFillips, 3.81

Coldwater High School, Coldwater, Ohio, Paul Dingledine, 3.43

Colonie High School, Albany, N.Y., Ryan Edson, 3.47

Cory-Rawson High School, Rawson, Ohio, Mark Schwemer, 3.35

Croatan High School, Newport, N.C., Paul Slater, 3.81

Cypress Lakes High School, Katy, Texas, Casey Blades, 3.38

Cypress Woods High School, Cypress, Texas, Amy Troquet, 3.69

Dallas Center-Grimes Community High School, Grimes, Iowa, Dan James, 3.87

Danville High School, Danville, Ky., J.D. Smith, 4.53

Deep Run High School, Glen Allen, Va., Steven Chapman, 4.14

Deerfield High School, Deerfield, Ill., Rich Grady, 3.83

Des Moines Christian School, Urbandale, Iowa, Dan Webster, 3.99

Divine Savior Holy Angels High School, Milwaukee, Wis., Kevin Roethe, 3.86

P.M. Dorman High School, Roebuck, S.C., Carlos Osorio, 4.50

Downey High School, Downey, Calif., Javier Aguiniga Campos, 3.38

East Bladen High School, Elizabethtown, N.C., Jay Raynor, 3.80

Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker High School, Pigeon, Mich., Rebecca Krohn, 3.79

Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville, Ark., Joe Thoma, 3.92

Fayetteville Manlius High School, Manlius, N.Y., Brent Ostander, 3.35

A.C. Flora High School, Columbia, S.C., Dale Bacino, 3.80

Fort Jennings High School, Fort Jennings, Ohio, Rob Warnecke, 3.61

Fountain Valley School, Colorado Springs, Colo., Kevin Ray, 3.76

Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, Mo, Brady Demling, 4.02

Fredricktown High School, Fredricktown, Mo., DJ McFadden, 3.74

Friendswood High School, Friendswood, Texas, Laura Peter, 3.78

Glenwood High School, Chatham, Ill., Jay Lipe, 3.66

Gray Collegiate Academy, West Columbia, S.C., Emily Heise, 4.15

Greenville High School, Greenville, Ill., Chris Swift, 3.65

Greenville High School, Greenville, S.C., Liz Stojetz, 3.83

Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School, Gwynedd Valley, Pa., Bill Dailey, 4.00

Hamilton Southeastern High School, Fishers, Ind., Greg Davidson, 4.25

Hammond School, Columbia, S.C., Rafael Marquez, 4.27

Patrick Henry High School, Roanoke, Va., Carrie O’Keefe, 4.48

Heritage Junior/Senior High School, Monroeville, Ind., Dean Trainer, 3.74

Hickory High School, Chesapeake, Va., Jeff Rodarmel, 3.83

Hinsdale Central High School, Hinsdale, Ill., Anthony Madonia, 3.72

Hoggard High School, Wilmington, N.C., Justin Schatz, 3.80

Holy Name High School, Parma, Ohio, Kevin Miller, 3.52

Hopewell Valley Central High School, John McGinley, 4.06

Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Ga., Molly McCarty, 3.67

Jefferson City High School, Jefferson City, Mo., Scott Blake, 3.50

Kapaun Mt. Carmel Catholic High School, Wichita, Kan., Anthony Cantele, 3.62

Kellam High School, Virginia Beach, Va., Mario Hurdle, 3.88

The King’s Academy, Florence, S.C., Robert Sloan, 4.67

Nile C. Kinnick High School, Yokosuka, Japan, Nico Hindie, 3.82

Lakeland Junior/Senior High School, Scott Township, Pa., Paul Sotak, 4.00

Lakeway Christian Academy, White Pine, Tenn., Jason Moyer, 3.64

Lambert High School, Suwanee, Ga., Jennifer Wilson, 3.69

Land O’Lakes High School, Land O’Lakes, Fla., Vicky King, 3.87

Lassiter High School, Marietta, Ga., David Penny, 3.70

Lee’s Summit West High School, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Shaun Owens, 3.61

Liberty High School, Lake St. Louis, Mo., Heidi Kleekamp, 3.67

Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central High School, Lincoln, Neb., David Gosselin, 3.62

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Sudbury, Mass., Kate Grant, 3.75

Lone Jack High School, Lone Jack, Mo., Bryan Davenport, 3.52

Loudon County High School, Leesburg, Va., Timothy Lucas, 4.24

Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill., Shannon Hartinger, 4.00

Madison Consolidated High School, Madison, Ind., Janet Hertz, 3.92

Marian High School, Mishawaka, Ind., Henry Vu, 3.97

Mariner High School, Cape Coral , Fla., Jami Hagy, 3.66

Marshalltown High School, Marshalltown, Iowa, Stacey Galema, 3.53

Marysville High School, Marysville, Ohio, Courtney Weikart, 4.01

Maryvale Preparatory School, Lutherville, Md., Colin Devlin, 3.72

Masconomet Regional High School, Boxford, Mass., Allison Lecese, 3.34

Bishop McGuiness Catholic High School, Greensboro, N.C., Ray Alley, 4.02

McPherson High School, McPherson, Kan., Chris Adrian, 3.67

Medford High School, Medford, Mass., Rocco Cieri, 3.78

Menomonee Falls High School, Menomonee Falls, Wis., Scott Stein, 4.17

Mercy High School, Omaha, Neb., Brian Leahy, 3.54

Methacton High School, Eagleville, Pa., Bret Smith, 3.86

Michigan City High School, Michigan City, Ind., Michael Ramsey, 3.73

Mid-Buchanan High School, Faucett, Mo., Danielle Beers, 3.72

Mid-Carolina High School, Prosperity, S.C., Michael Mauldin, 4.58

Midland Park High School, Midland Park, N.J., Jeff Yearing, 3.56

Bishop Miege High School, Roeland Park, Kan., Nate Huppe, 4.13

Milton High School, Milton, Wis., Ryan Wagner, 3.38

Mount Hebron High School, Ellicott City, Md., Tim Deppen, 4.14

Mountain Valley High School, Rumford, Maine, Jeffrey Pelletier, 3.65

Mundelein High School, Mundelein, Ill., Seong Ha, 3.71

Neuqua Valley High School, Naperville, Ill., Joe Moreau, 3.80

Norfolk Academy, Norfolk, Va., Richard Peccie, 3.73

North Central High School, Indianapolis, Ind., Habib Diatta, 3.56

North Oconee High School, Bogart, Ga., Ben Grassmyer, 3.78

North Pocono High School, Moscow, Pa., James DiRenzis, 3.86

Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Mich., Patrick Reyes, 3.86

Olathe North High School, Olathe, Kan., Craig Gerfen, 3.96

Oceanside Collegiate Academy, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Mark Meyer, 3.50

Olympic Heights High School, Boca Raton, Fla., Jim Cappello, 3.82

Our Lady of Good Counsel High School, Olney, Md., Jim Bruno, 3.65

Penn High School, Mishawaka, Ind., Jeff Hart, 3.84

Penn Manor High School, Millersville, Pa., , 4.01

Matthew C. Perry High School, Iwakuni, Japan, Daniel Burns, 3.50

Poly Prep Country Day School, Brooklyn, N.Y., Kristin Cannon, 3.58

Pomfret School, Pomfret, Conn., Erin Fisher, 3.88

Principia Upper School, St. Louis, Mo., Lee Ellis, 3.82

Ravenscroft School, Raleigh, N.C., Robert Smith, 3.93

Red Hook Central High School, Red Hook, N.Y., Jason Pavlich, 3.70

Reedsburg Area High School, Reedsburg, Wis., Erica Gronley, 3.73

Regina Catholic High School, Iowa City, Iowa, Ann Larew, 3.68

Rivendell Academy, Orford, N.H., Tim Goodwin, 3.60

River Hill High School, Clarksville, Md., Brian Song, 4.35

Robinson High School, Tampa, Fla., Vaughn Volpi, 4.76

Rocky Mountain High School, Meridian, Idaho, Donal Kahler, 3.76

Rolla High School, Rolla, Mo., Mike Armstrong, 3.52

Bishop Rosecrans High School, Zanesville, Ohio, Thomas Hutcheson, 3.64

St. Dominic High School, O’Fallon, Mo., Greg Koeller, 3.65

St. James Academy, Lenexa, Kan., Mark Twellman, 3.86

Salem Hills High School, Salem, Utah, Lee Gillie, 3.88

Satsuma High School, Satsuma, Ala., Jeff Moody, 3.86

Shawnee Heights High School, Tecumseh, Kan., Kellen Griffin, 3.57

Sheboygan South High School, Sheboygan, Wis., Scott Feltner, 3.53

Skyview High School, Billings, Mont., Cameron Icenoggle, 4.15

Smith-Cotton High School, Sedalia, Mo., Meredith Brick, 3.50

Smithsburg High School, Smithsburg, Md., Bill Fowkes, 3.83

South High School, Fargo, N.D., David Weiler, 3.43

Southern Boone High School, Ashland, Mo., Wade Vandelicht, 3.73

Starr’s Mill High School, Fayetteville, Ga., John Bowen, 3.70

Stratford Academy, Macon, Ga., Kate Blankenship, 3.82

Summit Country Day School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Michael Fee, 4.16

Sun Valley Community School, Sun Valley, Idaho, Kimberly Feldman, 3.86

Swansboro High School, Swansboro, N.C., Doug Kidd, 3.96

Teays Valley High School, Asheville, Ohio, Jason Herbert, 3.97

Kenosha Tremper High School, Kenosha, Wis., Todd Hardy, 3.33

Trinity School at Greenlawn, South Bend, Ind., Ryan Milligan, 4.10

Trinity School at River Ridge, Burnsville, Minn., John Seipp, 3.72

Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma, Tenn., Richie Chadwick, 3.66

Tuscaloosa Academy, Tuscaloosa, Ala., Jeremy Hampton, 4.11

Union Academy Charter School, Monroe, N.C., Herbert “Vic” Johnson, 3.53

Upper Perkiomen High School, Pennsburg, Pa., Michael Fried, 3.54

Valley View High School, Jonesboro, Ark., Ron Teat, 3.94

Valley View High School, Archbald, Pa., Danny Berg, 3.76

Wake Christian Academy, Raleigh, N.C., Kayelyn Rochester, 4.18

Walker High School, Denham Springs, La., Brenna Allphin-Smith, 3.53

Warrensburg High School, Warrensburg, Mo., Fred Koeller, 3.60

Warwick High School, Lititz, Pa., Wendell Hannaford, 3.73

Watauga High School, Boone, N.C., Chris Tarnowski, 4.23

Wallenpaupack Area High School, Hawley, Pa., Alicia Sodano, 4.33

Anthony Wayne High School, Whitehouse, Ohio, Lori Williams, 4.15

Westlake High School, Westlake, Ohio, Daniel O’Brien, 4.54

Wheat Ridge High School, Wheat Ridge, Colo., Dan Watkins, 4.01

Whiteland Community High School, Whiteland, Ind., Nicholas Magdalinos, 3.61

Wichita Falls High School, Wichita Falls, Texas, Rob Woodard, 3.77

Williamsville High School, Williamsville, Ill., Joe Fandel, 3.75

Wilson Memorial High School, Fishersville, Va., Kyle Congleton, 3.99

Windham High School, Windham, N.H., Michael Lanza, 3.59

Zanesville High School, Zanesville, Ohio, Todd Riley, 3.62