High School Rankings sponsored by Verizon – Fall Boys – Region VIII

UNITED SOCCER COACHES/USA TODAY SUPER 25 SPONSORED BY VERIZON — Fall Boys — Region VIII

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 12 - November 23, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 17-0-1
2 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 22-1-0
3 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 18-1-2
4 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 21-2-2
5 Northfield (Denver, Colo.) 20-0-0
6 Grandview (Aurora, Colo.) 15-4-1
7 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 14-4-0
8 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-4-0
9 La Salle Prep (Milwaukie, Ore.) 16-1-1
10 Mullen (Lakewood, Colo.) 17-2-1
11 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-2-1
12 West Linn (West Linn, Ore.) 15-2-2
13 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, Colo.) 13-7-0
14 Hug (Reno, Nev.) 16-2-2
15 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 17-2-1

Also receiving votes: Boise (Boise, Idaho), Sandia Prep (Albuquerque, N.M.), South Eugene (Eugene, Ore.)

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 1 - September 7, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 4-0-0
2 Forest Grove (Forest Grove, Ore.) 2-0-0
3 Castle View (Castle Rock, Colo.) 4-0-0
4 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 4-1-0
5 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 6-0-0
6 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 4-1-0
7 Lincoln (Portland, Ore.) 2-0-1
8 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 5-0-0
9 Deming (Deming, N.M.) 7-0-1
10 Sandia Prep (Albuquerque, N.M.) 4-0-0

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 2 - September 14, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 4-0-0
2 Castle View (Castle Rock, Colo.) 4-0-0
3 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 6-1-0
4 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 7-0-1
5 Lakeview (Lakeview, Ore.) 3-0-0
6 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 4-1-0
7 Lincoln (Portland, Ore.) 3-0-1
8 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 2-0-0
9 Lovington (Lovington, N.M.) 6-0-0
10 Mullen (Denver, Colo.) 4-0-0
11 Lake City (Lake City, Idaho) 9-0-0
12 Lakewood (Lakewood, Colo.) 5-0-1
13 Borah (Borah, Idaho) 6-0-0
14 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 5-1-0
15 Southeast Career Tech (Las Vegas, Nev.) 6-1-0

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 3 - September 21, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Castle View (Castle Rock, Colo.) 5-0-0
2 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 4-1-0
3 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 7-1-0
4 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 9-0-1
5 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 5-0-0
6 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 4-1-0
7 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 2-0-0
8 Lake City (Lake City, Idaho) 10-0-1
9 Arapahoe (Lakewood, Colo.) 7-0-0
10 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 5-0-0
11 Lovington (Lovington, N.M.) 6-0-0
12 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 5-1-0
13 Borah (Borah, Idaho) 8-0-2
14 Southeast Career Technical Academy (Las Vegas, Nev.) 6-1-1
15 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 5-1-0

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 4 - September 28, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Arapahoe (Lakewood, Colo.) 8-0-0
2 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 4-0-0
3 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 9-1-0
4 Castle View (Castle Rock, Colo.) 6-0-1
5 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 9-0-1
6 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 6-0-0
7 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 5-1-1
8 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 6-0-0
9 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 6-1-1
10 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 2-0-1
11 Lake City (Lake City, Idaho) 12-0-1
12 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 5-1-0
13 Legacy (Broomfield, Colo.) 6-0-0
14 Centennial (Las Cruces, N.M.) 11-1-0
15 Southeast Career Technical Academy (Las Vegas, Nev.) 6-1-1

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 5 - October 5, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Arapahoe (Lakewood, Colo.) 8-0-0
2 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 6-1-0
3 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 10-1-0
4 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 8-0-0
5 Lake City (Lake City, Idaho) 14-0-1
6 Las Vegas High (Las Vegas, Nev.) 8-1-0
7 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 9-2-0
8 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 4-0-2
9 Legacy (Broomfield, Colo.) 8-0-0
10 Castle View (Castle Rock, Colo.) 7-1-1
11 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 8-0-0
12 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 8-1-2
13 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 11-1-2
14 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 12-1-0
15 Borah (Borah, Idaho) 11-1-2

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 6 - October 12, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.) 10-0-1
2 Castle View (Castle Rock, Colo.) 10-1-1
3 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 13-1-0
4 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 9-0-0
5 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, Idaho) 15-0-1
6 Las Vegas High (Las Vegas, Nev.) 10-1-0
7 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 9-0-1
8 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 12-2-0
9 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 8-2-0
10 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 15-1-0
11 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 9-2-2
12 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 7-3-0
13 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 8-0-0
14 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 5-1-2
15 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 12-2-2

Also receiving votes: Legacy (Broomfield, Colo.)

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 7 - October 19, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.) 12-0-2
2 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 15-1-0
3 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 10-0-1
4 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 13-1-0
5 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 9-2-1
6 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, Idaho) 19-0-1
7 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 10-0-1
8 Fort Collins (Fort Collins, Colo.) 10-2-1
9 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 19-1-0
10 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 12-2-2
11 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 15-1-2
12 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 6-2-2
13 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 9-3-0
14 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) 12-1-0
15 Centennial (Las Cruces, N.M.) 14-2-1

Also receiving votes: Borah (Borah, Idaho)

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 8 - October 26, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 12-0-1
2 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-1-1
3 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 12-2-1
4 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 15-1-0
5 Fort Collins (Fort Collins, Colo.) 12-2-1
6 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 18-1-2
7 Santa Fe (Santa Fe., N.M.) 17-1-0
8 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 11-3-0
9 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 14-2-2
10 Northfield (Denver, Colo.) 15-0-2
11 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 8-1-3
12 La Salle Prep (Milwaukie, Ore.) 11-1-1
13 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 13-1-3
14 Boise (Boise, Idaho) 14-3-3
15 Mullen (Lakewood, Colo.) 13-1-1

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 9 - November 2, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 13-2-1
2 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-1-1
3 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 13-0-1
4 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) 15-1-0
5 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 16-2-0
6 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 18-1-2
7 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 20-1-0
8 Fort Collins (Fort Collins, Colo.) 13-2-1
9 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 12-3-0
10 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 16-2-2
11 Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.) 13-1-2
12 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 10-2-3
13 Mullen (Lakewood, Colo.) 13-1-1
14 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 16-3-0
15 La Salle Prep (Milwaukie, Ore.) 12-1-1

Also receiving votes: Boise (Boise, Idaho)

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 10 - November 9, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 15-0-1
2 Mullen (Lakewood, Colo.) 16-1-1
3 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 22-1-0
4 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 14-3-0
5 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 18-1-2
6 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) - [] 16-2-2
7 Legacy (Broomfield, Colo.) 15-2-1
8 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-4-0
9 Northfield (Denver, Colo.) 18-0-0
10 La Salle Prep (Milwaukie, Ore.) 14-1-1
11 Castle View (Castle Rock, Colo.) 15-2-1
12 West Linn (West Linn, Ore.) 14-1-2
13 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-2-1
14 Grant (Portland, Ore.) 14-2-2
15 Hug (Reno, Nev.) 10-1-2

Also receiving votes: Boise (Boise, Idaho), Sandia Prep (Albuquerque, N.M.), South Eugene (Eugene, Ore.)

Fall Boys - Region VIII - Poll 11 - November 16, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Summit (Bend, Ore.) 17-0-1
2 Santa Fe (Santa Fe, N.M.) 22-1-0
3 Timberline (Boise, Idaho) 18-1-2
4 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 21-2-2
5 Northfield (Denver, Colo.) 20-0-0
6 Grandview (Aurora, Colo.) 15-4-1
7 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 14-4-0
8 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-4-0
9 La Salle Prep (Milwaukie, Ore.) 16-1-1
10 Mullen (Lakewood, Colo.) 17-2-1
11 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-2-1
12 West Linn (West Linn, Ore.) 15-2-2
13 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, Colo.) 13-7-0
14 Hug (Reno, Nev.) 16-2-2
15 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.) 17-2-1

Also receiving votes: Boise (Boise, Idaho), Sandia Prep (Albuquerque, N.M.), South Eugene (Eugene, Ore.)