High School Rankings – Fall Boys – Region VII

USA TODAY/United Soccer Coaches Super 25

Fall Boys — Region VII

Fall Boys - Region VII - Last Poll - November 26, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 29-0-1
2 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 20-1-0
3 West Chicago (Chicago, Ill.) 24-2-3
4 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.) 19-4-1
5 Benet Academy (Chicago, Ill.) 20-1-2
6 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 20-3-2
7 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 15-4-1
8 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 16-3-0
9 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 25-2-0
10 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 22-1-0
11 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 22-2-0
12 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 24-2-3
13 Gateway Legacy Christian School (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 13-3-0
14 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 15-5-1
15 Bismarck (Bismarck, N.D.) 15-1-3

Also receiving votes: Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, S.D.), Hellgate (Missoula, Mont.)

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 1 - September 3, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 3-0-0
2 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 1-0-0
3 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 0-0-0
4 Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, Mo.) 1-0-0
5 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 2-0-0
6 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 0-0-0
7 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 2-0-1
8 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Lenexa, Kan.) 1-0-0
9 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.) 0-0-0
10 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 1-0-0
11 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 1-0-0
12 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, Ill.) 2-0-1
13 Naperville Central (Naperville, Ill.) 1-0-1
14 Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, Kan.) 0-0-0
15 Chaminade College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 0-0-0

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 2 - September 10, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 5-0-0
2 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 2-0-0
3 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 4-0-0
4 Chaminade College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 3-0-0
5 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 5-0-0
6 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 2-0-0
7 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 2-0-2
8 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 2-1-0
9 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.) 0-0-0
10 Olathe South (Olathe, Kan.) 2-0-0
11 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 2-1-0
12 Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, Mo.) 3-1-0
13 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 4-0-1
14 Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, Kan.) 1-0-0
15 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 2-1-0

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 3 - September 17, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 3-0-0
2 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 8-0-0
3 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 5-0-0
4 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 4-0-0
5 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.) 4-0-0
6 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 7-0-0
7 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 6-0-2
8 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 3-1-0
9 Chaminade College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 4-2-0
10 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 3-1-0
11 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 5-2-2
12 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 4-1-0
13 Blue Valley (Stanley, Kan.) 2-2-0
14 Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, Mo.) 3-2-0
15 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 6-1-1

Also receiving votes: Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.)

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 4 - September 24, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 6-0-0
2 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 11-0-0
3 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 5-0-0
4 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 9-0-0
5 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.) 6-0-1
6 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 8-0-2
7 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 8-0-1
8 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 3-2-0
9 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 5-1-0
10 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 6-1-0
11 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 3-1-0
12 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 5-1-0
13 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 7-2-2
14 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 7-1-1
15 Olathe South (Olathe, Kan.) 5-2-0

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 5 - October 1, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 7-0-0
2 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 13-0-0
3 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 7-0-0
4 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 10-0-2
5 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 9-0-1
6 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 10-0-2
7 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 7-1-0
8 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peter's, Mo.) 11-1-0
9 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 7-1-0
10 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.) 7-1-1
11 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 5-2-0
12 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 5-1-1
13 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 9-2-2
14 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 10-1-3
15 Blue Valley (Stanley, Kan.) 6-3-0

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 6 - October 8, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 9-0-0
2 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) - [] 11-0-3
3 Mt. Carmel (Chicago, Ill.) 11-2-1
4 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 13-0-0
5 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 12-0-1
6 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 7-1-0
7 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 13-1-0
8 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 10-2-0
9 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 8-1-1
10 St. Patrick (Chicago, Ill.) 16-0-2
11 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 6-3-0
12 Solario Academy (Chicago, Ill.) 11-1-0
13 Kirkwood (Kirkwood, Mo.) 12-1-0
14 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 10-1-3
15 Chaminade College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 10-3-0

Also receiving votes: Blue Valley (Stanley, Kan.)

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 6 - October 15, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 10-0-0
2 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 16-1-0
3 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 15-0-1
4 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 12-1-0
5 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 12-2-0
6 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 13-1-4
7 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 15-1-0
8 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 13-1-3
9 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 10-3-0
10 St. Patrick (Chicago, Ill.) 20-1-2
11 Solario Academy (Chicago, Ill.) 11-1-0
12 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 8-2-1
13 Chaminade College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 11-5-0
14 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 7-3-0
15 Blue Valley (Stanley, Kan.) 7-4-0

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 8 - October 22, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 12-0-0
2 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 16-1-0
3 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 18-0-1
4 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 14-2-0
5 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 13-1-0
6 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 13-3-0
7 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 13-2-3
8 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 14-1-4
9 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 19-1-0
10 Rock Bridge (Columbia, Mo.) 15-3-0
11 St. Charles East (St. Charles, Ill.) 17-1-3
12 Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, Kan.) 12-1-2
13 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 10-3-1
14 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 10-4-0
15 St. Patrick (Chicago, Ill.) 20-2-3

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 9 - October 29, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 14-0-0
2 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 19-1-0
3 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 19-0-1
4 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 14-2-0
5 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 15-1-0
6 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 13-3-0
7 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 14-2-3
8 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 16-1-4
9 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 24-1-0
10 Rock Bridge (Columbia, Mo.) 17-4-0
11 St. Patrick (Chicago, Ill.) 21-2-3
12 Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, Kan.) 12-2-2
13 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 11-4-1
14 Fremd (Palatine, Ill.) 13-1-4
15 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 11-4-1

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 10 - November 5, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 17-0-0
2 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 22-1-0
3 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 21-0-1
4 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 16-2-0
5 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 17-1-0
6 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 13-3-0
7 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 20-3-2
8 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 25-1-0
9 St. Patrick (Chicago, Ill.) 24-2-3
10 Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, Kan.) 12-2-2
11 Fremd (Palatine, Ill.) 15-1-4
12 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 14-6-0
13 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 13-4-1
14 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 19-4-1
15 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 13-4-1

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 11 - November 12, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 19-0-0
2 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 20-1-0
3 West Chicago (Chicago, Ill.) 24-2-3
4 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 16-2-0
5 Benet Academy (Cicero, Ill.) 20-1-2
6 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 20-3-2
7 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 15-4-1
8 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 25-1-0
9 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 16-3-0
10 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 22-2-0
11 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 24-2-3
12 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 13-3-0
13 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 15-5-1
14 Bismarck (Bismarck, N.D.) 15-1-3
15 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, S.D.) 12-1-2

Fall Boys - Region VII - Poll 12 - November 19, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 21-0-0
2 Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.) 20-1-0
3 West Chicago (Chicago, Ill.) 24-2-3
4 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 27-0-1
5 Benet Academy (Chicago, Ill.) 20-1-2
6 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 20-3-2
7 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 15-4-1
8 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 16-3-0
9 Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 25-2-0
10 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 22-2-0
11 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 24-2-3
12 Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Glen Carbon, Ill.) 13-3-0
13 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 15-5-1
14 Bismarck (Bismarck, N.D.) 15-1-3
15 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, S.D.) 12-1-2

Also receiving votes: Hellgate (Missoula, Mont.)