High School Rankings – Fall Boys – Region VI

USA TODAY/United Soccer Coaches Super 25

Fall Boys — Region VI

Fall Boys - Region VI - Last Poll - November 26, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 22-0-0
2 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 20-2-1
3 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 21-1-2
4 Traverse City West (Traverse City, Mich.) 16-4-2
5 Holy Angels (Bloomington, Minn.) 21-0-1
6 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 19-2-0
7 Neenah (Neenah, Wis.) 18-2-3
8 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 19-2-1
9 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 18-3-1
10 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 18-2-1
11 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, Minn.) 20-2-0
12 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 17-2-3
13 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, Mich.) 22-0-1
14 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, Wis.) 14-6-2
15 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 16-5-1

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 1 - September 3, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 2-0-0
2 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 1-0-0
3 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 1-0-0
4 Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 0-0-0
5 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 2-0-0
6 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 1-0-1
7 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, Mich.) 0-0-0
8 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 1-0-0
9 Middleton (Middleton, Wis.) 2-0-0
10 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 1-0-0
11 Cedarburg (Cedarburg, Wis.) 1-1-0
12 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 1-0-0
13 Saline (Saline, Mich.) 0-0-0
14 Rockford (Rockford, Mich.) 0-0-0
15 Unity Christian School (Hudsonville, Mich.) 0-0-0

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 2 - September 10, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 4-0-0
2 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 7-0-0
3 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 8-0-1
4 Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.) 7-0-2
5 Verona (Verona, Mich.) 3-0-1
6 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 4-0-2
7 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 6-1-0
8 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 4-0-0
9 St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, Minn.) 6-0-0
10 Woodbury (Woodbury, Minn.) 6-0-0
11 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 1-1-1
12 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 5-0-2
13 Middleton (Middleton, Wis.) 3-0-1
14 Dow (Midland, Mich.) 8-1-0
15 Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.) 4-0-0

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 3 - September 17, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 6-0-0
2 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 9-0-0
3 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 10-0-1
4 St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, Minn.) 8-0-0
5 Woodbury (Woodbury, Minn.) 9-0-0
6 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 8-1-2
7 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 4-0-2
8 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 5-1-0
9 Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.) 7-0-3
10 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 8-0-2
11 Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.) 10-0-0
12 Dow (Midland, Mich.) 10-1-0
13 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 1-1-1
14 Eastview (Apple Valley, Minn.) 7-1-0
15 Madison East (Madison, Wis.) - [] 4-1-0

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 4 - September 24, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 8-0-0
2 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 12-0-0
3 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 11-0-1
4 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 11-1-0
5 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 7-0-2
6 St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, Minn.) 10-0-0
7 Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.) 11-0-0
8 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 8-1-0
9 Woodbury (Woodbury, Minn.) 10-1-0
10 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 4-1-1
11 Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.) 9-0-3
12 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 10-0-2
13 Central (St. Paul, Minn.) 11-1-0
14 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) - [] 7-3-1
15 Gull Lake (Gull Lake, Mich.) 11-0-1

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 5 - October 1, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 10-0-1
2 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 13-0-0
3 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 14-0-1
4 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 12-1-0
5 St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, Minn.) 10-0-1
6 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 10-1-0
7 Eastview (Apple Valley, Minn.) 12-1-0
8 Woodbury (Woodbury, Minn.) 11-1-0
9 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 7-1-1
10 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 11-1-2
11 Dow (Midland, Mich.) 15-1-0
12 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 10-1-2
13 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 8-3-1
14 Gull Lake (Gull Lake, Mich.) 12-0-1
15 Academy of the Holy Angels (Minneapolis, Minn.) 12-0-1

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 6 - October 8, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 16-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 12-1-1
3 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 14-0-1
4 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 13-1-0
5 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 11-1-1
6 Eastview (Apple Valley, Minn.) 13-2-0
7 St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, Minn.) 11-1-1
8 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 8-1-1
9 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 11-1-2
10 Dow (Midland, Mich.) 15-1-0
11 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 11-1-2
12 Academy of the Holy Angels (Minneapolis, Minn.) 15-0-1
13 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 12-2-1
14 Gull Lake (Gull Lake, Mich.) 12-0-1
15 Madison West (Madison, Wis.) 6-4-1

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 7 - October 15, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 18-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 14-1-1
3 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 15-1-0
4 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 13-1-0
5 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 16-2-1
6 Eastview (Apple Valley, Minn.) 15-2-0
7 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 10-1-1
8 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 14-1-2
9 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 13-1-0
10 Academy of the Holy Angels (Minneapolis, Minn.) 16-0-1
11 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 14-2-1
12 Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 12-2-1
13 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 14-3-1
14 Gull Lake (Gull Lake, Mich.) 13-3-5
15 Elkhorn (Elkhorn, Wis.) 15-1-0

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 8 - October 22, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 19-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 20-1-1
3 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 16-1-0
4 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 14-1-0
5 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 17-2-1
6 Eastview (Apple Valley, Minn.) 16-2-0
7 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 11-1-1
8 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 15-1-2
9 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 14-1-0
10 Academy of the Holy Angels (Minneapolis, Minn.) 17-0-1
11 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 15-2-1
12 Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 13-2-1
13 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 15-3-1
14 Gull Lake (Gull Lake, Mich.) 14-3-5
15 Elkhorn (Elkhorn, Wis.) 16-1-0

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 9 - October 29, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 20-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 20-1-1
3 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 17-1-0
4 Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 15-1-0
5 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 18-2-1
6 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 16-1-2
7 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 14-2-2
8 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 16-1-2
9 Academy of the Holy Angels (Minneapolis, Minn.) 19-0-1
10 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 16-2-1
11 Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 14-2-1
12 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, Minn.) 19-1-0
13 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 16-3-1
14 Gull Lake (Gull Lake, Mich.) 14-3-5
15 Elkhorn (Elkhorn, Wis.) 19-1-0

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 10 - November 5, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 22-0-0
2 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 20-2-1
3 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 19-1-2
4 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 19-2-1
5 Holy Angels (Bloomington, Minn.) 21-0-1
6 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 16-2-2
7 Traverse City West (Traverse City, Mich.) 16-4-2
8 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 19-2-0
9 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 18-3-1
10 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 18-2-1
11 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, Minn.) 20-2-0
12 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, Wis.) 19-1-3
13 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, Mich.) 22-0-1
14 Neenah (Neenah, Wis.) 17-1-3
15 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 16-5-1

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 11 - November 12, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 22-0-0
2 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 20-2-1
3 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 21-1-2
4 Traverse City West (Traverse City, Mich.) 16-4-2
5 Holy Angels (Bloomington, Minn.) 21-0-1
6 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 19-2-0
7 Neenah (Neenah, Wis.) 18-2-3
8 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 19-2-1
9 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 18-3-1
10 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 18-2-1
11 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, Minn.) 20-2-0
12 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 17-2-3
13 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, Mich.) 22-0-1
14 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, Wis.) 14-6-2
15 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 16-5-1

Fall Boys - Region VI - Poll 12 - November 19, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 22-0-0
2 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 20-2-1
3 Verona (Verona, Wis.) 21-1-2
4 Traverse City West (Traverse City, Mich.) 16-4-2
5 Holy Angels (Bloomington, Minn.) 21-0-1
6 Okemos (Okemos, Mich.) 19-2-0
7 Neenah (Neenah, Wis) 18-2-3
8 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 19-2-1
9 Eastridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 18-3-1
10 Novi (Novi, Mich.) 18-2-1
11 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, Minn.) 20-2-0
12 Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.) 17-2-3
13 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, Mich.) 22-0-1
14 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, Wis.) 14-6-2
15 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 16-5-1