High School Rankings sponsored by Verizon – Fall Girls – Region V

UNITED SOCCER COACHES/USA TODAY SUPER 25 SPONSORED BY VERIZON Fall Girls — Region V

Fall Girls - Region V - Last Poll - November 26, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lakota West (West Chester Township, Ohio) 22-0-1
2 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 18-0-3
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 22-1-0
4 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 17-2-1
5 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 20-1-0
6 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 18-1-1
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-1-3
8 Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) 16-3-1
9 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-2-1
10 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) - [] 16-3-2
11 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 15-3-0
12 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 16-3-2
13 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
14 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 16-3-0
15 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, Ohio) 21-1-1

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 1 - September 3, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 5-0-0
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 5-0-0
3 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 1-0-0
4 Mason (Mason, Ohio) 2-0-0
5 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 4-0-0
6 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 5-0-0
7 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 3-0-0
8 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 1-0-0
9 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 3-0-1
10 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 3-0-1
11 Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Minn.) 2-0-0
12 Center Grove (Center Grove, Ind.) 6-0-0
13 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 4-0-0
14 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 2-0-0
15 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 2-0-1

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 2 - September 10, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 7-0-0
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 6-0-0
3 Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.) 4-0-0
4 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 5-0-0
5 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 7-0-1
6 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 6-0-0
7 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 5-0-1
8 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 3-0-0
9 Brunswick (Brunswick, Ohio) 5-0-1
10 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 5-0-2
11 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 3-0-0
12 Center Grove (Center Grove, Ind.) 6-0-1
13 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 5-0-1
14 Twinsburg (Twinsburg, Ohio) 6-0-0

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 3 - September 17, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 9-0-0
1 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 10-1-0
3 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 8-1-0
4 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 8-0-1
5 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 9-0-1
6 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 9-0-0
7 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 6-0-2
8 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 6-0-1
9 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 6-2-0
10 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 7-0-2
11 Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.) 8-1-0
12 Brunswick (Brunswick, Ohio) 7-0-1
13 Eagan (Eagan, Minn.) 5-2-1
14 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 7-0-1
15 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 6-0-2

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 4 - September 24, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 10-0-0
1 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 12-1-0
3 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 11-1-0
4 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 11-0-0
5 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 10-1-1
6 Brunswick (Brunswick, Ohio) 9-0-1
7 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 8-0-2
8 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 9-0-1
9 Andover (Andover, Minn.) 10-1-0
10 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 9-0-2
11 Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.) 9-2-0
12 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 7-0-2
13 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 10-2-0
14 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 9-1-1
15 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio) 8-1-3

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 5 - October 1, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 11-0-0
1 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Inc.) 14-1-0
3 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 17-1-0
4 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 13-0-0
5 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 11-1-1
6 Lakota West (West Chester, Ohio) 12-0-1
7 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 9-0-3
8 Andover (Andover, Minn.) 10-1-0
9 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 7-0-2
10 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 10-1-1
11 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 10-1-1
12 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 9-0-3
13 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 9-1-1
14 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 10-2-1
15 Lakeview South (Lakeview, Minn.) 10-1-1

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 6 - October 8, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 13-0-0
2 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 14-0-1
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 15-0-0
4 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 12-0-3
5 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 13-0-1
6 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 18-1-0
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 13-0-3
8 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 11-1-1
9 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 15-1-1
10 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 9-0-3
11 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 13-1-1
12 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 11-1-2
13 Lakeview South (Lakeview, Minn.) 12-1-2
14 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 14-1-0
15 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 12-2-1

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 7 - October 15, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 16-0-0
2 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 14-0-1
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 16-0-0
4 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 13-0-3
5 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 15-0-1
6 Lakeville South (Lakeville, Minn.) 11-1-2
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 15-0-3
8 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 12-2-2
9 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 16-2-1
10 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 12-0-3
11 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 14-2-1
12 Brunswick (Brunswick, Ohio) 14-1-1
13 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 12-2-1
14 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 15-2-1
15 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 15-2-1
15 St. Joseph (South Bend, Ind.) 15-2-1

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 8 - October 22, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 17-0-0
2 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 17-1-0
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 17-0-0
4 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 15-0-3
5 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 16-0-1
6 Lakeville South (Lakeville, Minn.) 13-2-1
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-0-3
8 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 13-2-2
9 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 15-3-1
10 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 13-0-3
11 Brunswick (Brunswick, Ohio) 15-1-1
12 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 16-2-1
13 Castle (Newburgh, Ind.) 17-2-1
14 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
15 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 14-5-2

Also receiving votes: Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.)

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 9 - October 29, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 19-0-0
2 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 18-0-1
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 19-0-0
4 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 16-0-3
5 Lakota West (Lakota, Ohio) 18-0-1
6 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-0-3
7 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 14-2-2
8 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 15-2-1
9 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 15-0-3
10 Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) 15-2-0
11 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-2-1
12 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 15-2-0
13 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
14 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 14-2-2
15 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 16-3-0

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 10 - November 5, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 21-0-0
2 Lakota West (West Chester Township, Ohio) - [] 21-0-1
3 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 18-0-3
4 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 17-2-1
5 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 20-1-0
6 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 18-1-1
7 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 16-2-2
8 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-0-3
9 Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) 16-3-1
10 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 13-2-2
11 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-2-1
12 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) - [] 15-3-0
13 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
14 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio) 17-1-5
15 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 13-0-3
15 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 16-3-0

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 11 - November 12, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lakota West (West Chester Township, Ohio) 22-0-1
2 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 18-0-3
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 22-1-0
4 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 17-2-1
5 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 20-1-0
6 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 18-1-1
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-1-3
8 Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) 16-3-1
9 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-2-1
10 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 16-3-2
11 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 15-3-0
12 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 16-3-2
13 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
14 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 16-3-0
15 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, Ohio) 21-1-1

Fall Girls - Region V - Poll 12 - November 19, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Lakota West (West Chester Township, Ohio) 22-0-1
2 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 18-0-3
3 Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio) 22-1-0
4 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 17-2-1
5 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 20-1-0
6 Champlin Park (Champlin, Minn.) 18-1-1
7 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 17-1-3
8 Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) 16-3-1
9 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-2-1
10 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 16-3-2
11 Rosemount (Rosemount, Minn.) 15-3-0
12 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 16-3-2
13 Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 17-3-1
14 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 16-3-0
15 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, Ohio) 21-1-1

High School Girls - Fall Rankings