High School Rankings sponsored by Verizon – Fall Girls – Region II

UNITED SOCCER COACHES/USA TODAY SUPER 25 SPONSORED BY VERIZON Fall Girls — Region II

Fall Girls - Region II - Last Poll - November 26, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monroe Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 18-1-0
2 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 14-1-1
3 Shoreham Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.) 17-2-2
4 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 15-3-2
5 Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) 19-2-0
6 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 16-2-2
7 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 17-2-1
8 Pleasantville (Pleasantville, N.Y.) 18-2-2
9 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 18-3-0
10 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 19-2-0
11 Pearl River (Pearl River, N.Y.) 17-2-3
12 Central Valley Academy (Illion, N.Y.) 21-1-0
13 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 18-3-1
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 19-0-3
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 20-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 1 - September 3, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Valley Stream South (Valley Stream, N.Y.) 0-0-0
2 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 0-0-0
3 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 0-0-0
4 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 0-0-0
5 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 0-0-0
6 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 0-0-0
7 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 0-0-0
8 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 0-0-0
9 Islip (Islip, N.Y.) 0-0-0
10 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 0-0-0
11 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 0-0-0
12 Averill Park (Averill Park, N.Y.) 0-0-0
13 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 0-0-0
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 0-0-0
15 Kendall (Kendall, N.Y.) 0-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 2 - September 10, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Valley Stream South (Valley Stream, N.Y.) 0-0-0
2 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 0-0-0
3 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 0-0-0
4 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 0-0-0
5 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 0-0-0
6 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 0-0-0
7 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 0-0-0
8 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 0-0-0
9 Islip (Islip, N.Y.) 0-0-0
10 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 0-0-0
11 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 0-0-0
12 Averill Park (Averill Park, N.Y.) 0-0-0
13 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 0-0-0
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 0-0-0
15 Kendall (Kendall, N.Y.) 0-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 3 - September 17, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Northport (Northport, N.Y.) 4-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 4-0-0
3 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 4-0-0
4 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 3-0-0
5 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 4-0-0
6 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 3-0-0
7 Garden City (Garden City, N.Y.) 3-0-1
8 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) 2-0-0
9 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 0-0-0
10 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 0-0-0
11 Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.) 3-0-0
12 Shaker (Latham, N.Y.) 2-0-0
13 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 0-0-0
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 2-0-1
15 Kendall (Kendall, N.Y.) 0-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 2 - September 24, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 5-0-0
2 Albertus Magnus (Bardonia, N.Y.) 5-0-0
3 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 5-0-0
4 Syosset (Syosset, N.Y.) 5-0-0
5 Pittsford Sutherland (Pittsford, N.Y.) 4-0-0
6 North Rockland (Theills, N.Y.) 3-0-0
7 Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.) 5-0-0
8 Averill Park (Averill Park, N.Y.) 5-0-0
9 Somers (Somers, N.Y.) 4-0-0
10 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 5-0-0
11 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 4-0-1
12 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 3-0-0
13 Aquinas (Bronx, N.Y.) 4-0-0
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 5-0-1
15 Kendall (Kendall, N.Y.) 5-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 5 - October 1, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 5-0-0
2 Syosset (Syosset, N.Y.) 6-0-0
3 Pittsford Sutherland (PIttsford, N.Y.) 7-0-0
4 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 6-0-1
5 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 5-0-1
6 North Rockland (Theills, N.Y.) 3-0-0
7 Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.) 8-0-0
8 Averill Park (Averill Park, N.Y.) 6-0-0
9 Somers (Somers, N.Y.) 6-0-0
10 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 5-0-0
11 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, N.Y.) 6-0-0
12 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 3-0-0
13 Aquinas (Bronx, N.Y.) 5-0-0
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 5-0-1
15 Kendall (Kendall, N.Y.) 5-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 6 - October 8, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 10-0-0
2 Syosset (Syosset, N.Y.) 7-0-0
3 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 8-0-1
4 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 8-0-1
5 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 9-1-0
6 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 8-0-3
7 Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.) 9-0-1
8 Smithtown East (Smithtown, N.Y.) 8-0-1
9 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 9-1-0
10 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 7-1-2
11 Niskayuna (Niskayuna, N.Y.) 9-1-0
12 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 3-0-0
13 Clinton (Clinton, N.Y.) 7-0-1
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 9-0-1
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 8-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 7 - October 15, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 12-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 9-0-1
3 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 10-0-1
4 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 11-1-2
5 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 10-0-3
6 Albertus Magnus (Bardonia, N.Y.) 10-2-1
7 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 8-2-1
8 Smithtown East (Smithtown, N.Y.) 9-0-1
9 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 9-1-0
10 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 11-1-2
11 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 8-1-2
12 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 10-1-2
13 Holland Patent (Holland Patent, N.Y.) 10-2-2
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 11-0-1
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 8-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 8 - October 22, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 14-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 11-0-1
3 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 12-1-0
4 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 13-1-0
5 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 11-0-3
6 Albertus Magnus (Bardonia, N.Y.) 10-2-1
7 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 11-2-1
8 Smithtown East (Smithtown, N.Y.) 11-1-1
9 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 11-1-0
10 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 13-1-0
11 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 13-1-1
12 North Rockland (Theills, N.Y.) 12-1-0
13 Iroquois (Elma, N.Y.) 15-0-0
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 13-0-1
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 13-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 9 - October 29, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 16-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 13-0-1
3 Red Hook (Red Hook, N.Y.) 15-0-0
4 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 13-0-3
5 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) - [] 15-1-0
6 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 15-1-0
7 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) - [] 12-1-0
8 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, N.Y.) 14-1-0
9 Central Square (Central Square, N.Y.) 14-1-1
10 Maine Endwell (Endwell, N.Y.) 14-1-0
11 Rye (Rye, N.Y.) 15-1-0
12 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 13-2-1
13 Pleasantville (Pleasantville, N.Y.) 13-1-2
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 14-0-2
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 14-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 10 - November 5, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 17-0-0
2 Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.) 15-0-1
3 Red Hook (Red Hook, N.Y.) 17-0-0
4 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 15-0-3
5 Bethelhem Central (Central Valley, N.Y.) 16-1-0
6 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 16-1-0
7 Monroe-Woodbury (Monroe, N.Y.) 16-1-0
8 Central Square (Central Square, N.Y.) 14-1-1
9 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, N.Y.) 14-1-0
10 Rye (Rye, N.Y.) 15-1-0
11 Arlinigton (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 13-2-1
12 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 15-2-0
13 Pleasantville (Pleasantville, N.Y.) 13-1-2
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 15-0-2
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 16-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 11 - November 12, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 18-1-0
2 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 18-2-0
3 Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) 18-1-0
4 Pearl River (Pearl River, N.Y.) 16-1-3
5 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 14-1-1
6 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 15-3-2
7 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) 15-2-0
8 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 14-1-1
9 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.) 14-1-0
10 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 19-1-0
11 North Rockland (Theills, N.Y.) 16-3-0
12 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 17-2-0
13 Pleasantville (Pleasantville, N.Y.) 15-1-2
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 18-0-3
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 18-0-0

Fall Girls - Region II - Poll 12 - November 19, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Monroe Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.) 18-1-0
2 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 14-1-1
3 Shoreham Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.) 17-2-2
4 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 15-3-2
5 Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) - [] 19-2-0
6 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 16-2-2
7 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 17-2-1
8 Pleasantville (Pleasantville, N.Y.) 18-2-2
9 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 18-3-0
10 Monohasen (Schenectady, N.Y.) 19-2-0
11 Pearl River (Pearl River, N.Y.) 17-2-3
12 Central Valley Academy (Illion, N.Y.) 21-1-0
13 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 18-3-1
14 Stillwater (Stillwater, N.Y.) 19-0-3
15 Poland (Poland, N.Y.) 20-0-0

High School Girls - Fall Rankings