High School Rankings sponsored by Verizon –Winter Boys – Region I

United Soccer Coaches/USA Today Super 25 sponsored by Verizon — Winter Boys — Region I

Winter Boys - Region I - Poll 1 - January 5, 2021

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 5-0-0
2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, Fla.) 11-0-0
3 Maclay (Tallahassee, Fla.) 6-0-1
4 Gulf Coast (Naples, Fla.) 7-0-2
5 Spanish River (Boca Raton, Fla.) 4-0-1
6 Palmetto (Palmetto, Fla.) 8-0-1
7 Merritt Island (Merritt Island, Fla.) 9-0-0
8 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, Fla.) 10-1-0
9 Columbus (Miami, Fla.) 5-0-2
10 Lake Mary (Lake Mary, Fla.) 8-0-1

Records shown are through games of Jan. 3, 2021

Also receiving votes: Arnold (Panama City Fla.), Boca Raton (Boca Raton, Fla.), Creekside (St John's, Fla.), Cypress Creek (Orlando, Fla.), Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze, Fla.), Jensen Beach (Jensen Beach, Fla.), Lely (Naples, Fla.), Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.), MAST Academy (Key Biscayne, Fla.), Melbourne (Melbourne, Fla.), Ransom Everglades School (Miami, Fla.), Ridge Community (Davenport, Fla.), Stanton (Jacksonville, Fla.), Tampa Prep (Tampa, Fla.), Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, Fla.)

Winter Boys - Region I - Pre-season Poll - November 19, 2019

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Auburndale (Auburndale, Fla.) 2-0-0
2 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) 2-0-0
3 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 2-0-0
4 Lake Mary (Lake Mary, Fla.) 3-0-0
5 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, Fla.) 2-0-0
6 Leon (Tallahassee, Fla.) 2-0-0
7 Doral Prep Academy (Doral, Fla.) 3-0-0
8 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, Fla.) 1-0-0
9 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, Fla.) 2-0-0
10 University School (Davie, Fla.) 3-0-0

Winter Boys - Region I - Poll 1 - January 7, 2020

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Doral Prep Academy (Doral, Fla.) 10-0-0
2 Mandarin (Jacksonville, Fla.) 11-0-1
3 Naples (Naples, Fla.) 10-0-3
4 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 13-2-1
5 Boca Raton (Boca Raton, Fla.) 12-0-0
6 Bishop Moore (Orlando, Fla.) 14-2-0
7 University School (Davie, Fla.) 10-0-0
8 Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) 10-0-3
9 Melbourne (Melbourne, Fla.) 10-2-0
10 Fleming Island (Fleming Island, Fla.) 6-1-2
10 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, Fla.) 12-1-2

Also receiving votes: Bolles School (Jacksonville, Fla.), Cape Coral (Cape Coral, Fla.), Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.), Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze, Fla.), Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, Fla.), Leon (Tallahasse, Fla.), Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.), Palmetto (Palmetto, Fla.), Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, Fla.), Reagan (Doral, Fla.), Seminole (Sanford, Fla.), Tampa Catholic (Tampa, Fla.), West Orange (Winter Gardens, Fla.)

Winter Boys - Region I - Poll 2 - January 21, 2020

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Doral Prep Academy (Doral, Fla.) 15-0-0
2 Naples (Naples, Fla.) 14-0-3
3 Boca Raton (Boca Raton, Fla.) 16-0-0
4 Fleming Island (Orange Park, Fla.) 11-1-2
5 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 17-2-2
6 University School (Davie, Fla.) 13-0-0
7 Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) 13-0-3
8 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, Fla.) 16-1-2
9 West Orange (Winter Gardens, Fla.) 9-1-2
10 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, Fla.) 14-3-2

Also receiving votes: Cape Coral (Cape Coral, Fla.), Columbus (Miami, Fla.), Coral Gables (Coral Gables, Fla.), Cypress Bay (Weston, Fla.), Fletcher (Jacksonville, Fla.), Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.), Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze, Fla.), Mandarin (Jacksonville, Fla.), Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.), Melbourne (Melbourne, Fla.), Palmetto (Palmetto, Fla.), Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, Fla.), Reagan (Doral, Fla.), Seminole (Sanford, Fla.), Tampa Catholic (Tampa, Fla.)

Winter Boys - Region I - Poll 2 - February 4, 2020

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Doral Prep Academy (Doral, Fla.) 16-0-0
2 Naples (Naples, Fla.) 16-0-5
3 Boca Raton (Boca Raton, Fla.) 21-0-0
4 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 18-3-2
5 Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) 16-0-4
6 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, Fla.) 20-1-2
7 Reagan (Doral, Fla.) 16-0-0
8 Maclay (Tallahassee, Fla.) 16-0-0
9 Mandarin (Jacksonville, Fla.) 15-1-2
10 Seminole (Sanford, Fla.) 17-3-1

Also receiving votes: Bishop Moore (Orlando, Fla.), Coral Gables (Coral Gables, Fla.), Cypress Bay (Weston, Fla.), Fleming Island (Orange Park, Fla.), Fletcher (Neptune Beach, Fla.), Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze, Fla.), Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.), Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, Fla.), Lincoln (Tallahassee, Fla.), Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.), Melbourne (Melbourne, Fla.), Palmetto (Palmetto, Fla.), Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, Fla.), Tampa Catholic (Tampa, Fla.), University School (Davie, Fla.)

Winter Boys - Region I - Poll 4 - February 18, 2020

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Doral Prep Academy (Doral, Fla.) 19-0-1
2 Boca Raton (Boca Raton, Fla.) 25-0-0
3 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 21-3-2
4 Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) 19-0-5
5 Cypress Bay (Weston, Fla.) 14-1-5
6 Maclay (Tallahassee, Fla.) 20-0-0
7 University School (Davie, Fla.) 18-0-2
8 Melbourne (Melbourne, Fla.) 20-2-2
9 Naples (Naples, Fla.) 19-1-5
10 Seminole (Sanford, Fla.) 20-3-2
10 Palmetto (Palmetto, Fla.) 18-2-1

Also receiving votes: American Heritage (Delray Beach, Fla.), Bishop Moore (Orlando, Fla.), Bolles School (Jacksonville, Fla.), Coral Reef (Miami, Fla.), Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.), Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, Fla.), Lely (Naples, Fla.), Leon (Tallahassee, Fla.), Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.), Pines Charter School (Pembroke Pines, Fla.), Reagan (Doral, Fla.), Stanton (Jacksonville, Fla.), Tampa Catholic (Tampa, Fla.), Winter Park (Winter Park, Fla.), Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, Fla.)

Winter Boys - Region I - Poll 5 - March 17, 2020

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Doral Prep Academy (Doral, Fla.) 19-0-1
2 Boca Raton (Boca Raton, Fla.) 25-0-0
3 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 21-3-2
4 Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) 19-0-5
5 Cypress Bay (Weston, Fla.) 14-1-5
6 Maclay (Tallahassee, Fla.) 20-0-0
7 University School (Davie, Fla.) 18-0-2
8 Melbourne (Melbourne, Fla.) 20-2-2
9 Naples (Naples, Fla.) 19-1-5
10 Seminole (Sanford, Fla.) 20-3-2
10 Palmetto (Palmetto, Fla.) 18-2-1

Also receiving votes: American Heritage (Delray Beach, Fla.), Bishop Moore (Orlando, Fla.), Bolles School (Jacksonville, Fla.), Coral Reef (Miami, Fla.), Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.), Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, Fla.), Lely (Naples, Fla.), Leon (Tallahassee, Fla.), Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.), Pines Charter School (Pembroke Pines, Fla.), Reagan (Doral, Fla.), Stanton (Jacksonville, Fla.), Tampa Catholic (Tampa, Fla.), Winter Park (Winter Park, Fla.), Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, Fla.)

Winter Boys - Region I - Last Poll - April 28, 2020

Rank School Prev W-L-T
1 Doral Prep Academy (Doral, Fla.) 19-0-1
2 Boca Raton (Boca Raton, Fla.) 25-0-0
3 Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.) 21-3-2
4 Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) 19-0-5
5 Cypress Bay (Weston, Fla.) 14-1-5
6 Maclay (Tallahassee, Fla.) 20-0-0
7 University School (Davie, Fla.) 18-0-2
8 Melbourne (Melbourne, Fla.) 20-2-2
9 Naples (Naples, Fla.) 19-1-5
10 Seminole (Sanford, Fla.) 20-3-2
10 Palmetto (Palmetto, Fla.) 18-2-1

Also receiving votes: American Heritage (Delray Beach, Fla.), Bishop Moore (Orlando, Fla.), Bolles School (Jacksonville, Fla.), Coral Reef (Miami, Fla.), Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.), Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, Fla.), Lely (Naples, Fla.), Leon (Tallahassee, Fla.), Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.), Pines Charter School (Pembroke Pines, Fla.), Reagan (Doral, Fla.), Stanton (Jacksonville, Fla.), Tampa Catholic (Tampa, Fla.), Winter Park (Winter Park, Fla.), Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, Fla.)

High School Boys - Winter Rankings