Home » Awards » College Awards » 2018 College Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Awards

2018 College Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award

2018 College Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award Winners

Platinum Award

School

Coach

Program

Bowdoin College

Brianne Smithson

Women

Cairn University

Kristina O’Connell

Women

Colby College

Kristin Shaw

Women

Grinnell College

Kirsten Koester

Women

Kalamazoo College

Bryan Goyings

Women

University of Maine

Scott Atherley

Women

University of Mount Union

Kelley Clark

Women

Gold Award

School

Coach

Program

Bridgewater College

Michael Van Horn

Women

California Institute of Technology

Taylor Houck

Women

Columbia International University

Kara Farnsworth

Women

Covenant College

Mark Duble

Women

Crown College

Jamie Ross

Women

Frostburg State University

Brian Parker

Women

Grove City College

Melissa Lamie

Women

Houghton College

David Lewis

Women

Ithaca College

Mindy Quigg

Women

University of Maine-Farmington

Molly Wilkie

Women

Maryville College

Pepe Fernandez

Women

University of Minnesota-Morris

Dan Magner

Women

Muskingum University

Mary Beth Caudill

Women

University of New England

Carly Gettler

Women

College of St. Benedict

Steve Kimble

Women

St. Lawrence University

Sinead McSharry

Women

SUNY Fredonia

Chris Case

Women

SUNY Geneseo

Nathan Wiley

Women

Sweet Briar College

Jason Capps

Women

Silver Award

School

Coach

Program

Becker College

Anthony Cosky

Women

Belmont Abbey College

Mike Lynch

Women

Benedictine College

Lincoln Roblee

Women

Bethany Lutheran College

Derick Lyngholm

Women

Bryant University

Andy Biggs

Women

University of California San Diego

Kristin Jones

Women

Central College

Mike Kobylinski

Women

University of Central Oklahoma

Mike Cook

Women

Centre College

Jay Hoffman

Women

Defiance College

Jenny Vincent

Women

Delaware Valley University

Kevin Doherty

Women

College of the Desert

Garrett Estrin

Women

Earlham College

Chad Hardin

Women

Eastern Mennonite University

Ted Erickson

Women

Emerson College

David Suvak

Women

Ferris State University

Andy McCaslin

Women

Florida Atlantic University

Patrick Baker

Women

Georgia College and State University

Hope Clark

Women

Gillette College

Nate Ulness

Women

Green Mountain College

Chris Gaskin

Women

Gustavus Adolphus College

Laura Burnett-Kurie

Women

Herkimer College

Jason Palkovic

Women

Hiram College

Michael Cracas

Women

Hollins University

Robin Ramirez

Women

Hood College

Conor Prachar

Women

John Hopkins University

Leo Weil

Women

Luther College

Russell Schouweiler

Women

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts

Deb Raber

Women

MacMurray College

Gabriele Attanasio

Women

Michigan Technological University

Michelle Jacob

Women

Milligan College

Lisa Buckley

Women

Missouri Western State University

Chad Edwards

Women

Nicholls State University

Michael McBride

Women

Northwest Missouri State University

Marc Gordon

Women

Plymouth State University

Ryan Joy

Women

Point University

Randy Douglas

Women

Rochester Institute of Technology

Elizabeth Masterson

Women

Roger Williams University

Tim Moody

Women

Salem State University

Nicolle Wood

Women

Sarah Lawrence College

Maurizio Grillo

Women

Sonoma State University

Emiria Salzmann Dunn

Women

Southeastern Louisiana University

Chris McBride

Women

Southern Vermont College

Michael Zauzig

Women

SUNY Maritime College

Stefanie May

Women

SUNY Oneonta

Liz McGrail

Women

SUNY Oswego

Brian McGrane

Women

SUNY Plattsburgh

Tania Armellino

Women

Texas State University

Kat Conner

Women

Union County College

Angie Correia

Women

United States Air Force Academy

Lawrence Friend

Women

Walsh University

David Renard

Women

Wayne State College

Joe Cleary

Women

Webster University

Luigi Scire

Women

Winthrop University

Spencer Smith

Women

University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse

Jason Murphy

Women

University of Wisconsin-Parkside

Brittany Nikolic

Women

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Ryan Quamme

Women

Bronze Award

School

Coach

Program

Anderson University

Scott Fridley

Men

Anderson University

Jennifer Myhre

Women

Cal Poly Pomona

Jay Mason

Women

Calvin College

Ryan Souders

Men

University of Dubuque

Jason Berna

Women

Eastern Connecticut State University

Greg DeVito

Men

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Todd Poitras

Women

Gardner-Webb University

Mike Varga

Women

Green Mountain College

Chris George

Men

Hofstra University

Simon Riddiough

Women

Indiana Wesleyan University

Daniel Seiffert

Women

Iowa Western Community College

Adam Sanchez

Women

Lock Haven University

Kathy Brown

Women

Loras College

Matt Pucci

Women

Marywood University

Andrew Smith

Women

McMurry University

Charles Nobles

Women

Minnesota State University Moorhead

Christie Kopietz

Women

Polk State College

Steve Linamen

Women

Saint Joseph’s College of Maine

Jenelle Harris

Women

University of South Carolina

Shelley Smith

Women

Texas A&M University

G Guerrieri

Women

Wilkes University

John McNichol

Women

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Sean Yengo

Women

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Dawn Crow

Women