2018 United Soccer Coaches Regional High School Coaches of the Year
High School Boys
High School Boys - Large School | ||
Region | Coach | School |
Fall Central | Jim Konrad | Naperville North High School |
Fall East | Samuel Maira | Seneca High School |
Fall Far West | Mark Hampshire | Arapahoe High School |
Fall Great Lakes | Lucas Sabedra | Chesterton High School |
Mid-Atlantic | Sean Tettemer | Broadneck High School |
Fall New England | Greg Kolodziey | Ludlow High School |
Winter | Whitney Roberts | Plant City High School |
Spring North | Lee Mitchell | Alta High School |
Spring South | Sean McBride | Homewood High School |
Spring West | Michael Wilson | Union High School |
High School Boys - Small School | ||
Region | Coach | School |
Fall Central | Brian Allen | Crystal Lake South High School |
Fall East | John Nacarlo | Holmdel High School |
Fall Far West | Clay Porter | North High School |
Fall Great Lakes | Scott Anderson | Denfeld High School |
Fall Mid-Atlantic | Bradley Spell | Clinton High School |
Fall New England | Jack Iacopino | Sunapee Middle High School |
Winter | Derek Vierling | Aledo High School |
Spring North | Ronald Overcast | Worland High School |
Spring South | Kevin Heise | Gray Collegiate Academy |
Spring West | Todd Friend | Fort Gibson High School |
High School Boys - Private/Parochial | ||
Region | Coach | School |
Fall Central | Terry Michler | Christian Brothers College High School |
Fall East | Sean Curry | Scranton Preparatory School |
Fall Far West | Lalania Kolek | Albuquerque Academy |
Fall Great Lakes | Gregory Mauch | Canterbury School |
Mid-Atlantic | Lee Tschantret | Loyola Blakefield |
Fall New England | Brandon Salway | Waynflete School |
Winter | Paul Allen | Brophy College Preparatory |
Spring North | Dr. Rick Larew | Regina High School |
South | Scott Snyder | The Westminster Schools |
Spring West | Alan Downey | St. Ignatius High School |
High School Girls
High School Girls - Large School | ||
Region | Coach | School |
Fall Central | Steven Popp | Beavercreek High School |
Fall East | Audrey Anderson | Pennridge High School |
Fall New England | Erin Reed | Tolland High School |
Fall Northwest | Donal Kaehler | Rocky Mountain High School |
Fall South | Zach Salchli | Greenwood High School |
Fall West | Annie Di Loreto | Galena High School |
Winter | Frank Baumholtz III | Pearl City High School |
Spring Atlantic | Brigid Littleton | Vestavia Hills High School |
Spring Central | Alex Aiman | Blue Valley West High School |
Spring North | Ryan Stengren | Barrington High School |
Spring Mountain West | Brian Farrell | South Anchorage High School |
High School Girls - Small School | ||
Region | Coach | School |
Fall Central | David Wald | Mahtomedi High School |
Fall East | Christopher Walsh | Chenango Forks High School |
Fall New England | Richard Marjanski | South Hadley High School |
Fall Northwest | Didier Ndedi | Billings Central Catholic High School |
Fall South | Patrick Black | Elizabethtown High School |
Fall West | ||
Winter | Iseed Khoury | Wakeland High School |
Spring Atlantic | Vic Johnson | Union Academy Charter School |
Spring Central | Ron Teat | Valley View High School |
Spring North | Daniel Siminski | Forest Hills Northern High School |
Spring Mountain West | Mario Garcia | Windsor High School |
High School Girls - Private/Parochial | ||
Region | Coach | School |
Fall Central | Marc Behringer | Cathedral High School |
Fall East | Sue Alber | St. Anthony's High School |
Fall New England | Lindsay Longval | La Salle Academy |
Fall Northwest | Stephen Fennah | Jesuit High School |
Fall South | Harry Canellakis | McDonogh School |
Fall West | Peter Glidden | Albuquerque Academy |
Winter | Al Silvas | St. Mary's Dominican High School |
Spring Atlantic | Analyn Coker | Trinity Presbyterian School |
Spring Central | Nate Huppe | Bishop Miege High School |
Spring North | Robert Rickards | Notre Dame Academy |
Spring Mountain West | Francisco Lopez | San Gabriel Mission High School |
High School Assistant Coach
Region | Coach | School |
Central | Julie Faas | Carmel High School |
Great Lakes | Pat S. Prindle | Orono High School |
New England | Scott A. Elliott | Lyman Memorial High School |
South | Mark Leviton | Parkview High School |