2020 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Region Teams

Central | East | Far West | Great Lakes | Mid-Atlantic | New England

2020 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Central Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Colin Welsh Sr. Blue Valley West High School Overland Park, Kan.
K Ryan Thompson Jr. Rockhurst High School Kansas City, Mo.
D Connor Brummett Sr. Lee’s Summit West High School Lee’s Summit, Mo.
D Mitchell Farrar Sr. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Overland Park, Kan.
D Donny Ross Sr. Saint Louis Priory School St. Louis, Mo.
M Riley Aarbo Sr. O’Gorman High School Sioux Falls, S.D.
M Beckett Arthur Sr. Hellgate High School Missoula, Mo.
M Mason Crew Sr. Rockwood Summit High School Fenton, Mo.
M John Gates Sr. John Burroughs School St. Louis, Mo.
M Sean Green Sr. Chaminade College Preparatory School St Louis, Mo.
M Jake Karolczak Sr. St. Dominic High School O’Fallon, Mo.
M Caden Nicholson Sr. Shawnee Mission East High School Prairie Village, Kan.
M Zachary Renz Sr. Timberland High School Wentzville, Mo.
F Ethan Blake Sr. Jefferson City High School Jefferson City, Mo.
F Chalon Domian Jr. Jackson High School Jackson, Mo.
F Eamon Dujakovich Sr. Shawnee Mission West High School Overland Park, Kan.
F Raul Gerhardus Sr. Maize South High School Wichita, Kan.
F Karson Gibbs Jr. Fort Zumwalt South High School St. Peters, Mo.
F Ethan Hensyel Sr. Washburn Rural High School Topeka, Kan.
F Alan Lopez Sr. Dodge City High School Dodge City, Kan.
F Victor Lopez Jr. Bishop Miege High School Shawnee Mission, Kan.
F Ivan Quezada Sr. Wichita East High School Wichita, Kan.
F Thomas Redmond Sr. DeSmet Jesuit High School St. Louis, Mo.
F Edison Rios Sr. Van Horn High School Independence, Mo.

 

2020 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-East Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Luke Kaiser Sr. Pottsgrove High School Pottstown, Pa.
D Will Horn Sr. Montclair Kimberley Academy Montclair, N.J.
D Alex O’Leary Sr. Unionville High School Kennett Square, Pa.
D Ralph Russo Sr. Hunterdon Central Regional High School Flemington, N.J.
D Evan Schlotterbeck Sr. Moorestown Friends School Moorestown, N.J.
M Christian Bernal Sr. Monroe Township High School Monroe Township, N.J.
M Curt Calov Sr. Delbarton School Morristown, N.J.
M Joseph Carbone Sr. Pequannock Township High School Pompton Plains, N.J.
M Felipe Gutierrez Sr. Montclair High School Montclair, N.J.
M Samuel Hershey Sr. JP McCaskey High School Lancaster, Pa.
M Joshua Jones Sr. North Penn High School Lansdale, Pa.
M Kevin Kiernan Sr. Southern Regional High School Manahawkin, N.J.
M Ben Liscum Sr. Lewisburg High School Lewisburg, Pa.
M Connor Swope Sr. Northern York High School Dillsburg, Pa.
F Alex Afata Sr. Northeastern High School Manchester, Pa.
F Ahmad Brock Sr. Egg Harbor Township High School Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
F Brandon Curran Sr. LaSalle College High School Wyndmoor, Pa.
F Anthony DiFalco Jr. Franklin Regional High School Murrysville, Pa.
F Joey Fonagy Sr. Canon McMillan High School Canonsburg, Pa.
F Micaah Garnette Sr. Gill St. Bernard’s School Gladstone, N.J.
F Mathew Giraldo Jr. Elizabeth High School Elizabeth, N.J.
F Dylan Kotch Sr. Steinert High School Hamilton, N.J.
F Cade McGrath Jr. Moorestown High School Moorestown, N.J.
F Chase Reifsnyder So. Oley Valley High School Oley, Pa.
F Lucas Ross Sr. Seton Hall Prepartory School West Orange, N.J.
F Gavin Rowan Sr. Neshaminy High School Langhorne, Pa.
F Aaron Weitzel Sr. Cocalico High School Denver, Pa.
F Beckett Wenger Jr. Boyertown Area Senior High School Boyertown, Pa.

 

2020 United Soccer Coaches Boys High School All-Far West Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
M Damien Arguello Sr. Caldwell High School Caldwell, Idaho

 

2020 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Great Lakes Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Saed Anabtawi So. Canterbury School Fort Wayne, Ind.
K Charlie Eaton Sr. Chesterton High School Chesterton, Ind.
K Zacary Kelly Sr. Holt High School Holt, Mich.
K Jack Moxom Jr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.
K Briggs O’Toole Sr. St. Xavier High School Cincinnati, Ohio
K Evan Siefken Sr. Lakeville North High School Lakeville, Minn.
K Sebastian Staddon Sr. Western Reserve Academy Hudson, Ohio
D Josh Adam Sr. Brighton High School Brighton, Mich.
D Jack Bania Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.
D Tommy Buser Sr. Revere High School Richfield, Ohio
D Parker Cameron Jr. Olentangy Liberty High School Powell, Ohio
D Drake Dickens Sr. North High School Evansville, Ind.
D Langdon Gryglas Jr. Arrowhead High School Hartland, Wis.
D Christian Harris Sr. Canton Central Catholic High School Canton, Ohio
D Parker Lehman Sr. Plainfield High School Plainfield, Ind.
D Quinn Manford Sr. Fishers High School Fishers, Ind.
D Sebastian Mathews Sr. Troy Christian High School Troy, Ohio
D Noah Moeller Sr. Larry A. Ryle High School Union, Ky.
D Will Shaw Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.
D Camden Thomas Jr. South Range High School Canfield, Ohio
M Gabriel Altawil Sr. Howland High School Warren, Ohio
M Gabe Anguil Sr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis.
M Matthew Andrusko Sr. Brookfield East High School Brookfield, Wis.
M Palmer Ault Jr. Noblesville High School Noblesville, Ind.
M Isaac Bennett Sr. Reitz Memorial High School Evansville, Ind.
M Colin Blackport Jr. Traverse City West Senior High Traverse City, Mich.
M Jaden Boucher Sr. Wooster High School Wooster, Ohio
M Daniel Brennecke Sr. Oconomowoc High School Oconomowoc, Wis.
M Anthony Cano Sr. South Warren High School Bowling Green, Ky.
M Nicholas Cassiday Jr. Grand Rapids Christian High School Grand Rapids, Mich.
M Keegan Chastey Sr. Denfeld High School Duluth, Minn.
M Kees Ciric Sr. Loveland High School Loveland, Ohio
M Mitch Cosler Jr. Beavercreek High School Beavercreek, Ohio
M Gavin Csiszar Sr. Medina High School Medonia, Ohio
M Marko Cubela Sr. Kirtland High School Kirtland, Ohio
M Keegan Dawson Sr. Avon High School Avon, Ohio
M Aidan Eck Jr. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
M Spencer Fedderke Sr. Toledo Christian High School Toledo, Ohio
M Ben Griffis Sr. Monroe High School Monroe, Ohio
M Chris Guerra Sr. Worthington Kilbourne High School Columbus, Ohio
M Owen Hadden Sr. Tippecanoe High School Tipp City, Ohio
M Garland Hall Sr. Reitz Memorial High School Evansville, Ind.
M Ben Hallis Sr. Hudson High School Hudson, Ohio
M Sam Harter Sr. Copley High School Copley, Ohio
M Jacob Haskins Sr. Milford High School Milford, Ohio
M Cobey Hausfeld Sr. Wyoming High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Charlie Holton Sr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis.
M Devin Howard Sr. Dublin Jerome High School Dublin, Ohio
M Landon Hungerford Sr. Dewitt High School Dewitt, Mich.
M Drew Ireland Sr. River View High School Warsaw, Ohio
M Keegan James Sr. The Blake School Minneapolis, Minn.
M Carter Jensen Sr. Lima Shawnee High School Lima, Ohio
M Donovan Jones Sr. University School of Milwaukee Milwaukee, Wis.
M Ethan Kerns Sr. Unioto High School Chillicothe, Ohio
M Charles Little Sr. North Central High School Indianapolis, Ind.
M Collin Lowe Sr. Berlin-Hiland High School Berlin, Ohio
M Alec McCarty Sr. Zionsville High School Zionsville, Ind.
M Cole Parete Sr. Brunswick High School Brunswick, Ohio
M Luciano Pechota Jr. St. Ignatius High School Cleveland, Ohio
M Brian Philibin Sr. Cardinal Mooney High School Youngstown, Ohio
M Kyle Reilly Sr. West Muskingum High School Zanesville, Ohio
M Marko Rimac Sr. St. Ignatius High School Cleveland, Ohio
M Jacob Schleicher Sr. Berkley High School Berkley, Mich.
M Kaden Schrock Sr. Central Christian High School Dalton, Ohio
M Andrew Shaffer Jr. St. Francis DeSales High School Columbus, Ohio
M Austin Shields Sr. Alexander High School Albany, Ohio
M Christian Swart Sr. Logan High School Logan, Ohio
M Roni Sylejmani Sr. Richland Gull Lake High School Richland, Mich.
M Barnabas Tanyi Sr. Grosse Ile High School Grosse Ile Township, Mich.
M Jacob Tatebe Jr. Warren G. Harding High School Warren, Ohio
M Trey Theobald Sr. Archbold High School Archbold, Ohio
M Ian Zitney Sr. Chagrin Falls High School Chagrin Falls, Ohio
F Andrew Allsop Jr. Findlay High School Findlay, Ohio
F Jesus Altamirano Sr. Martin Luther High School Greendale, Wis.
F Chase Alwood Jr. Bloom Carroll High School Carroll, Ohio
F Jacob Beauchot Sr. Mason High School Mason, Ohio
F Vincent Bennage Sr. Tremper High School Kenosha, Wis.
F Enzo Bova Jr. Arrowhead High School Hartland, Wis.
F Zack Bowser Sr. Chesterton High School Chesterton, Ind.
F Luke Brothers Sr. Mariemont High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Kaden Bryan Sr. Yellow Springs High School Yellow Springs, Ohio
F Cam Chappell Sr. Northridge High School Middlebury, Ind.
F Carson Cooke Sr. West Lafayette High School West Lafayette, Ind.
F Kyle Croll Sr. Mariemont High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Marcus DeBaldo Sr. Austintown Fitch High School Austintown, Ohio
F Rohan Dhingra Sr. Centerville High School Centerville, Ohio
F Mitchell Dryden Jr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.
F Andro Filipovic Sr. Andrews Osborne Academy Willoughby, Ohio
F Joshua Filiputti Sr. Mattawan High School Mattawan, Mich.
F Jayden Fuller Jr. Norton High School Norton, Ohio
F Will Gehlhausen Sr. Norwalk High School Norwalk, Ohio
F Ben Goeller Sr. Oakwood High School Oakwood, Ohio
F Josemir Gomez Sr. North Central High School Indianapolis, Ind.
F Omar Gomez Jr. Willard High School Willard, Ohio
F Trent Green Sr. Greenon High School Springfield, Ohio
F Kendall Hamilton Sr. The Summit Country Day Cincinnati, Ohio
F Ryan Hawk Sr. Bishop Hartley High School Columbus, Ohio
F Will Heinen Sr. Champlin Park High School Champlin, Minn.
F Ethan Herbert Sr. Wyoming High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Jeff Herrema Sr. Grand Rapids South Christian High School Byron Center, Mich.
F Spencer Holland Jr. Noblesville High School Noblesville, Ind.
F Kai Ilsaka Sr. Grandview Heights High School Columbus, Ohio
F Aaron Jolly Sr. Wheelersburg High School Wheelersburg, Ohio
F Tyler Kinderg Sr. Worthington Christian High School Westerville, Ohio
F Jordan Livits Sr. The Wellington School Columbus, Ohio
F Nicholas Long Sr. Chippewa High School Doylestown, Ohio
F Gavin Marshall Sr. Troy High School Troy, Ohio
F Jacob Miller Jr. Lima Shawnee High School Lima, Ohio
F Jackson Mitchell Jr. Castle High School Newburgh, Ind.
F William Navarre Sr. Nicolet High School Glendale, Wis.
F Nick Novak So. Crestview High School Columbiana, Ohio
F Uche Odemena Jr. Pickerington North High School Pickerington, Ohio
F Dylan Olson Sr. Minnetonka High School Minnetonka, Minn.
F Conner Osterholt Sr. Carroll High School Dayton, Ohio
F Ryan Parker Sr. Lexington High School Lexington, Ohio
F Zane Paul Sr. Botkins High School Botkins, Ohio
F Brock Pickett Sr. Bay High School Bay Village, Ohio
F Timothy Renaud Sr. Troy Athens High School Troy, Mich.
F Liam Reutter Sr. Avon Lake High School Avon Lake, Ohio
F Alex Rozenfeld Sr. Sycamore High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Dany Salim Sr. St. John’s Jesuit High School Maumee, Ohio
F Isa Sayeed Sr. Hamilton Southeastern High School Fishers, Ind.
F Jonathon Schriner Sr. Bluffton High School Bluffton, Ohio
F Hunter Sekelsky Sr. Louisville Collegiate School Louisville, Ky.
F Zachary Susee Sr. Shakopee High School Shakopee, Minn.
F Henry Tolbert Sr. Austin High School Austin, Minn.
F Trevor Tabb Sr. Springfield High School Holland, Ohio
F Connor Tyree Sr. Lynchburg-Clay High School Lynchburg, Ohio
F Evan Wilson Sr. Jackson High School Massillon, Ohio

 

2020 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Mid-Atlantic Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
D Zachary Fantine Jr. St. Georges Technical School Middletown, Del.
D Patrick St. Leger Sr. Caravel Academy Bear, Del.
D Keegan Walpole Sr. Salesianum School Wilmington, Del.
D Callahan Walsh Sr. Salesianum School Wilmington, Del.
M Jonas Branch Sr. Fairmont Senior High School Fairmont, W.Va.
M Aidan McDade Sr. Appoquinimink High School Middletown, Del.
F Hindovei Tucker Sr. Appoquinimink High School Middletown, Del.

 

2020 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-New England Region 

Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Declan Caster Sr. Bishop Hendricken Hiigh School Warwick, R.I.
K Nate Correard Sr. Bethel High School Bethel, Conn.
K Preston Neal Sr. Windham High School Windham, N.H.
K Nelton Semedo Sr. William E. Tolman Senior High School Pawtucket, R.I.
D Ty Aleksa Sr. Canton High School Canton, Conn.
D Jackson Bennett Sr. Barrington High School Barrington, R.I.
D Bobby Hutchinson Sr. Lexington High School Lexington, Mass.
D Camden Rigney Sr. Minnechaug Regional High School Wilbraham, Mass.
D Jack Naughton Sr. South Kingstown High School Wakefield, R.I.
D Jason Salley Sr. Xavier High School Middletown, Conn.
D Ahrav Soi Sr. Wilton High School Wilton, Conn.
M Max Baer Sr. Joel Barlow High School Redding, Conn.
M Joshua Bolma Sr. South Kent School South Kent, Conn.
M Nicholas Braganca Jr. Beverly High School Beverly, Mass.
M Patrick Brown Jr. Somers High School Somers, Conn.
M Jacob Burdick Jr. Valley Regional High School Deep River, Conn.
M Sean Cafferty Sr. The Morgan School Clinton, Conn.
M Leo Coelho Sr. Milford High School Milford, Mass.
M Calum Crawford Sr. Fairfield Ludlowe High School Fairfield, Conn.
M Aidan Farwell Sr. Milton Academy Milton, Mass.
M Jaden Finkel-Hozer Sr. Pomperaug High School Southbury, Conn.
M Zachary Gardner Sr. Glastonbury High School Glastonbury, Conn.
M Patrick Gryczewski Sr. Plainville High School Plainville, Conn.
M Cooper Jones Sr. Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Concord, Mass.
M Kwabena Kwakwa Sr. Middlesex School Concord, Mass.
M Benny LaBranche Sr. Nauset Regional High School Eastham, Mass.
M Samuel Latona Sr. Manchester Central High School Manchester, N.H.
M Colin Milliken Sr. Oliver Ames High School Easton, Mass.
M Joey Mullen Sr. Waynflete School Portland, Maine
M Alessandro Oreadi Sr. Weymouth High School Weymouth, Mass.
M Andrew Ortiz Sr. Longmeadow High School Longmeadow, Mass.
M Eric Ringer Jr. Hanover High School Hanover, N.H.
M Chance Rose Sr. Milton High School Milton, Vt.
M Drew Seguro Sr. William Hall High School West Hartford, Conn.
M Aliou Sissoko Sr. William E. Tolman Senior High School Pawtucket, R.I.
M Kadin Talho Sr. Holy Cross High School Waterbury, Conn.
M Nicholas Washington Jr. Ledyard High School Ledyard, Conn.
F Aldo Barragan Sr. West Haven High School West Haven, Conn.
F Gavin Carr Sr. Brewer High School Brewer, Maine
F Stefan DiGangi Sr. Essex High School Essex Junction, Vt.
F Ivanilson Domingues Sr. Lewiston High School Lewiston, Maine
F Timothy Donovan Sr. Litchfield High School Litchfield, Conn.
F Rion DosSantos Sr. Falmouth High School Falmouth, Maine
F Alasdair Ferrier Sr. Concord High School Concord, N.H.
F Tucker (Gus) Ford Sr. Falmouth High School Falmouth, Maine
F Ethan Holdsworth Sr. Caribou High School Caribou, Maine
F Evan Jones Sr. William Hall High School West Hartford, Conn.
F Jake Manley Sr. Burlington High School Burlington, Vt.
F Colby Meyer Sr. Shrewsbury High School Shrewsbury, Mass.
F Samuel Montalto Jr. Stonington High School Pawcatuck, Conn.
F Emanuel Orozco Sr. Nashua High School South Nashua, N.H.
F Vinny Romeo Sr. Agawam High School Agawam, Mass.
F Michael Sawicki Sr. Carver Middle High School Carver, Mass.
F Nate Sottak Sr. Belmont High School Belmont, N.H.
F Scott Testori Sr. Daniel Hand High School Madison, Conn.
F Zachary Thompson Sr. Nonnewaug High School Woodbury, Conn.