2019 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Region Teams

Central | East | Far West | Great Lakes | Mid-AtlanticNew England

2019 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Central Region
Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Lucas Fontana Sr. Peoria Notre Dame High School Peoria, Ill.
D Max Goodwin Sr. Rockhurst High School Kansas City, Mo.
D Collin Mendoza Sr. Boylan Catholic High School Rockford, Ill.
D Jake Schoffstall Sr. William Fremd High School Palatine, Ill.
M Quinn Ackman Sr. Evanston Township High School Evanston, Ill.
M Ian Carroll Sr. Mill Valley High School Shawnee, Kan.
M Owen Culver Sr. Webster Groves High School Webster Groves, Mo.
M Stefan Freeman Sr. Blue Valley Southwest High School Overland Park, Kan.
M Sawyer Hardy Sr. Kirkwood High School Kirkwood, Mo.
M Luke High Sr. Olathe West High School Olathe, Kan.
M Henry Lawlor Sr. DeSmet Jesuit High School Creve Coeur, Mo.
M Justin Meadows Sr. Rochester High School Rochester, Ill.
M Jack Meuse Sr. Fort Zumwalt West High School O’Fallon, Mo.
M Cory Pitlik Sr. Lincoln-Way East High School Frankfort, Ill.
M Adrian Pituch Sr. Argo Community High School Summit, Ill.
M Mickey Reilly Sr. Libertyville HIgh School Libertyville, Ill.
M Brendan Schoemehl Jr. DeSmet Jesuit High School Creve Coeur, Mo.
M Timmy Smith Sr. Lee’s Summit High School Lee’s Summit, Mo.
M Myles Sophanavong Sr. Peoria Notre Dame High School Peoria, Ill.
F Ty Konrad Sr. Naperville North High School Naperville, Ill.
F Noah Madrigal Sr. Peoria Notre Dame High School Peoria, Ill.
F Joseph Achugo Sr. Lee’s Summit High School Lee’s Summit, Mo.
F Kevin Black Sr. Kapaun Mt. Carmel Catholic High School Wichita, Kan.
F Aaron Boulch Sr. Marquette Catholic High School Alton, Ill.
F Alex Canfield Sr. Crystal Lake South High School Crystal Lake, Ill.
F Jack Finnegan Sr. Brother Rice High School Chicago, Ill.
F John Gates Jr. John Burroughs School St. Louis, Mo.
F Rece Gilmore Sr. Southern Boone County Ashland, Mo.
F Tucker Jahns Sr. Kaneland High School Maple Park, Ill.
F Christian Kraus Sr. Rockwood Summit High School Fenton, Mo.
F Devin Livingstone Sr. Fort Zumwalt South High School St. Peters, Mo.
F Jony Munoz Sr. Olathe West High School Olathe, Kan.
F Santiago Rodriguez Sr. Champaign Central High School Champaign, Ill.
F Alejandro Sanchez Sr. Eric Solorio Academy Chicago, Ill.
F Suad Smajlovic Sr. Roosevelt High School Sioux Falls, S.D.
F Zach Springer Sr. Bozeman High School Bozeman, Mont.
F Parker Stoecklein Sr. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Overland Park, Kan.
F Joshua Torres Jr. Saint Patrick High School Chicago, Ill.
F Edwin Zizumbo Sr. Morton High School Cicero, Ill.

 

2019 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-East Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Joseph Griffin Sr. Garden City High School Garden City, N.Y.
K Brett Hintz Sr. Haddon Township High School Westmont, N.J.
K Blake Koski Sr. Liberty High School Bethlehem, Pa.
D Kyle Artura Sr. Commack High School Commack, N.Y.
D Alexander Garcia Sr. Brentwood High School Brentwood, N.Y.
D Jared Kantak Sr. C.W. Baker High School  Baldwinsville, N.Y.
D Owen Kitch Sr. Saint Augustine Preparatory School Franklinville, N.J.
D Colin Marment Jr. Fordham Preparatory School Bronx, N.Y.
D Brendan McCarthy Sr. Father Judge High School Philadelphia, Pa.
D Oscar Mirkovic Sr. Niskayuna High School Niskayuna, N.Y.
D Jason Pereira Sr. Seton Hall Preparatory School West Orange, N.J.
D Mark Walier Sr. Holmdel High School Holmdel, N.J.
M Ziad Abdul-Malak Jr. Fayetteville Manlius High School Manlius, N.Y.
M Ali Alomari Sr. Lackawanna High School Lackawanna, N.Y.
M Nevin Baer Sr. Abington High School Abington, Pa.
M Emiliano Caballero Sr. Elizabeth High School Elizabeth, N.J.
M Davis Flusche Sr. Ridgewood High School Ridgewood, N.J.
M Stephen Foertch Sr. C.W. Baker High School Baldwinsville, N.Y.
M Jack Fridman Sr. Paul D. Schreiber High School Port Washington, N.Y.
M Matthew Gentile Sr. Wayne Central High School Ontario, N.Y.
M Trevor Harrison Sr. Smithtown West High School Smithtown, N.Y.
M Sam Hershey Jr. J.P. McCaskey High School Lancaster, Pa.
M Michael Hewes Sr. Unionville High School Kennett Square, Pa.
M Petro Klisch Sr. Monroe-Woodbury High School Central Valley, N.Y.
M Carter Knepp Sr. Midd-West High School Middleburg, Pa.
M Ben Liscum Jr. Lewisburg High School Lewisburg, Pa.
M Amer Lukovic Jr. Clifton High School Clifton, N.J.
M Bennett Messinger Sr. Freehold Township High School Freehold Township, N.J.
M Jordan Miller Sr. Jericho High School Jericho, N.Y.
M Phil Monos Sr. Lower Merion High School  Ardmore, Pa.
M Liam O’Reilly Sr. Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck, N.Y.
M Juan Ponce So. Amityville Memorial High School Amityville, N.Y.
M Dylan Rice  Jr. Greece Athena High School Rochester, N.Y.
M Mario Salguero Jr. William Floyd School District Mastic Beach, N.Y.
M Lorenzo Selini Jr. Newfield High School Selden, N.Y.
M Gabriel Wunderlich Sr. Dallastown Area High School Dallastown, Pa.
F John Axtman Sr. Central Dauphin High School Harrisburg, Pa.
F Othman Belhseine Sr. Greece Athena High School Rochester, N.Y.
F Danny Bensch So. Notre Dame High School Lawrenceville, N.J.
F Thomas Binkowski Sr. Bath-Haverling High School Bath, N.Y.
F Antonio Callegari Sr. St. Peter’s Prep High School Jersey City, N.J.
F Anthony DiFalco So. Franklin Regional High School Murrysville, Pa.
F Gio Fabiano Jr. Carle Place High School Carle Place, N.Y.
F Justin Galluzzo Sr. Commack High School Commack, N.Y.
F Micaah Garnette Jr. Gill St. Bernard’s School Gladstone, N.J.
F Carter Houlihan Sr. North Penn High School Lansdale, Pa.
F Dylan Kladstrup Jr. Pittsord Sutherland Pittsford, N.Y.
F Eric Leach Sr. Cumberland Valley High School Mechanicsburg, Pa.
F Nolan Lenaghan Sr. Ossining High School Ossining, N.Y.
F Andrew Loomis Sr. Williamsville South High School Williamsville, N.Y.
F Brendan McSorley Sr. Delbarton School Morristown, N.J.
F Jack Mendrysa Sr. Christian Brothers Academy Albany, N.Y.
F Richard Morel Jr. Walt Whitman High School Huntington Station, N.Y.
F Francesco Pagano Jr. Fayetteville Manlius High School Manlius, N.Y.
F Luke Peperak Sr. Connellsville Area Senior High School Connellsville, Pa.
F Mauricio Puerto-Quintanilla Sr. Lawrence High School Cedarhurst, N.Y.
F Gregorio Ranieri Sr. Spencerport High School Spencerport, N.Y.
F Dominic Reiter Sr. Quaker Valley High School Leetsdale, Pa.
F Javier Rodriguez So. Newburgh Free Academy Newburgh, N.Y.
F Noah Sperduto Sr. Elmira High School Elmira, N.Y.
F Jake Stump Sr. South Brunswick High School Monmouth Junction, N.J.
F Jaylin Sykes Sr. Shenendehowa High School Clifton Park, N.Y.
F Colin Trainor Sr. Spring-Ford Area High School Royersford, Pa.
F Michael Traynor Sr. Rye High School Rye, N.Y.
F Nicholas Zielonka Sr. Wallington High School Wallington, N.J.

 

2019 United Soccer Coaches Boys High School All-Far West Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
D Braden Murphy Sr. Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, Colo.
F Thaddaeus Dewing Sr. Air Academy High School United States Air Force Academy, Colo.
F Gustavo Gutierrez Sr. Broomfield High School Broomfield, Colo.
F Keaton Hartman Sr. Hobbs High School Hobbs, N.M.
F Casey McCloskey Sr. Regis Jesuit High School Aurora, Colo.
F Cristian Nava So. Albuquerque High School Albuquerque, N.M.
F Lamario Nisbeth Sr. Atlas Preparatory School Colorado Springs, Colo.
F Jared Ramos Sr. Skyview High School Thornton, Colo.
F Luis Reyes Jr. Skyview High School Thornton, Colo.
F Rawson Welch Sr. Kent Denver School Englewood, Colo.

 

2019 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Great Lakes Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
K CJ Buchele Sr. Central Catholic High School Toledo, Ohio
K Brendan Graves Sr. Perrysburg High School Perrysburg, Ohio
K Alex Grow Sr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis.
K Alan Johnson Sr. North Central High School Indianapolis, Ind.
K Jason Kemp Sr. Athens High School Troy, Mich.
D Will Byorth Sr. St. Charles Preparatory School Columbus, Ohio
D Josh Davis Sr. Copley High School Copley, Ohio
D Chris DeLucia Sr. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
D Jaret Hahn Sr. United Local High School Hanoverton, Ohio
D Matt Hinkle Sr. Tippecanoe High School Tipp City, Ohio
D John Kight Sr. Ottawa Hills High School Ottawa Hills, Ohio
D Sam Lynch Sr. Verona Area High School Verona, Wis.
D Josh Nelson Sr. The Seven Hills School Cincinnati, Ohio
D Aidan O’Connor Sr. Northern High School Grand Rapids, Mich.
D Conor O’Rourke Sr. Academy of Holy Angels Richfield, Minn.
D Jake Plant Sr. North Central High School Indianapolis, Ind.
D David Rettstatt Sr. Worthington Christian High School Worthington, Ohio
D William Swanda Sr. Edina High School Edina, Minn.
M Joey Akpunonu Sr. St. John’s Jesuit High School Maumee, Ohio
M Reece Allbaugh Sr. Pickerington High School North Pickerington, Ohio
M Gabe Anguil Jr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis.
M Alex Bizba Sr. Aurora High School Aurora, Ohio
M Jacob Boling Sr. Daviess County High School Owensboro, Ky.
M Luke Brothers Jr. Mariemont High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Jameson Charles Sr. Washburn High School Minneapolis, Minn.
M Jake Craven Sr. Marietta High School Marietta, Ohio
M Paker Csiszar Sr. Medina High School Medina, Ohio
M Andro Filipovic Jr. Andrews Osborne Academy Willoughby, Ohio
M Kyle Folds Sr. St. Ignatius High School Cleveland, Ohio
M Chris Freemen Sr. Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Ind.
M Tommy Fryda Sr. Boardman High School Youngstown, Ohio
M Benjamin Griffis Jr. Monroe Local Schools Monroe, Ohio
M Parker Grinstead Sr. Archbishop Moeller High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Cole Harter Sr. Loveland High School Loveland, Ohio
M Carter Jensen Jr. Lima Shawnee High School Lima, Ohio
M Canaan Johnson Sr. South Range High School Canfield, Ohio
M Joey Klein Jr. Revere High School Richfield, Ohio
M Sebi Kulyckyj Sr. Stoney Creek High School Rochester Hills, Mich.
M Jesse Levine Sr. Wyoming High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Jacob Maldonado Sr. Merrillville High School Merrillville, Ind.
M Reese May Sr. Fishers High School Fishers, Ind.
M Nick McCracken Sr. Van Buren High School Van Buren, Ohio
M Elek McDonald Sr. Independence High School Independence, Ohio
M Matthew McLaughlin Sr. St. Ignatius High School Cleveland, Ohio
M Andri Myftari Sr. Athens High School Troy, Mich.
M Ryan Parker Jr. Lexzington High School Lexington, Ohio
M Logan Penton Sr. Vermilion Hgh School Vermilion, Ohio
M Eliot Popkewitz Sr. Verona Area High School Verona, Wis.
M Ben Ramos Sr. Madeira High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Peter Schneider Sr. Beavercreek High School Beavercreek, Ohio
M Shion Soga Jr. Novi High School Novi, Mich.
M Jordan Sperling Jr. Howland High  School Warren, Ohio
M Eric Stiles Sr. Columbus East High School Columbus, Ind.
M Caleb Tan Sr. Inian Hill High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Ben Weidner Sr. Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Ind.
M Jarrett Widdoes Sr. Hudson High School Hudson, Ohio
M Elijah Wynder Jr. Louisville Collegiate School Louisville, Ky.
F Silver Abraham Sr. Granville High School Granville, Ohio
F Isaac Bennett Jr. Evansville Memorial High School Evansville, Ind.
F Bryan Bostic Sr. Ashland High School Ashland, Ohio
F Aidan Bozak Sr. Bay High School Bay Village, Ohio
F Jaggar Brooker Sr. Olentangy Liberty High School Powell, Ohio
F Seth Conway Sr. Chesterton High School Chesterton, Ind.
F Kyle Cusimano Sr. Bay High School Bay Village, Ohio
F Ben Damge Sr. William Mason High School Mason, Ohio
F Darley Florvil Sr. Minneapolis Washburn Minneapolis, Minn.
F Peyton Fosnough Sr. Carroll High School Fort Wayne, Ind.
F Josemir Gomez Jr. North Central High School Indianapolis, Ind.
F Chris Guerra Jr. Worthington Kilbourne High School Columbus, Ohio
F Ian Harr Sr. New Philadelphia High School New Philadelphia, Ohio
F Garrett Hattery Jr. Jackson High School Massillon, Ohio
F Sota Ippongi Sr. Henry Clay High School Lexington, Ky.
F Aaron Jolly Jr. Wheelersburg High School Wheelersburg, Ohio
F Aidan Lacko Sr. Avon High School Avon, Ohio
F Steevenson Lamarre Sr. Totino-Grace High School Fridley, Minn.
F Jotran Lara-Zepeda Sr. East Kentwood High School Kentwood, Mich.
F Erich Legut Sr. Waukesha West High School Waukesha, Wis.
F Ethan Letz Sr. Chippewa High School Doylestown, Ohio
F Freddie Lin Sr. The Wellington School Columbus, Ohio
F Alec Lockard Sr. Calvary Christian School Covington, Ky.
F Sam Massick Sr. The Columbus Academy Gahanna, Ohio
F Jony Morales Sr. Willard High School Willard, Ohio
F Taylor Mullet Sr. Berlin Hiland High School Berlin, Ohio
F William Navarre Jr. Nicolet High School Glendale, Wis.
F Weston Nern Sr. Bishop Rosecrans High School Zanesville, Ohio
F Dylan Olson Jr. Minnetonka High School Minnetonka, Minn.
F Conner Osterholt Jr. Carroll High School Dayton, Ohio
F Zane Paul Jr. Botkins Local School Botkins, Ohio
F Thomas Priest Sr. Neenah High School Neenah, Wis.
F Jacob Salmon Sr. Eastview High School Apple Valley, Minn.
F Kadin Shaban Sr. Unity Christian High School Hudsonville, Mich.
F Doug Simpson Sr. Summit Country Day School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Hunter Stone Sr. Van Buren High School Van Buren, Ohio
F Luke Thew Sr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis.
F Ty Usiak Sr. Okemos High School Okemos, Mich.
F Ian Wolfe Sr. West Liberty-Salem Local Schools West Liberty, Ohio

 

2019 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Mid-Atlantic Region

Pos. Player Class School City, State
D Zakariya Abdul-Jalil Sr. George Washington High School Charleston, W.Va.
D Grayson Gardner Sr. Wesleyan Christian Academy High Point, N.C.
D Jacob Goodling Sr. Covenant Day School Matthews, N.C.
D Jack Kainer Sr. Cape Henry Collegiate Virginia Beach, Va.
D Kalvin Matischak Sr. Chapel Hill High School Chapel Hill, N.C.
D Graeme Newcombe Sr. The Charter School of Wilmington Wilmington, Del.
D Matthew Owusu Sr. McDonogh School Owings Mills, Md.
M Oscar Barrientos Sr. Gaithersburg High School Gaithersburg, Md.
M Ben Bender Sr. Calvert Hall College High School Baltimore, Md.
M Drew Blackwell Sr. Salesianum School Wilmington, Del.
M Aleksandros Dako Sr. Cary High School Cary, N.C.
M Zack Elston Sr. Jesse O. Sanderson High School Raleigh, N.C.
M Dillon Nesteruk Sr. Eastern Technical High School Baltimore, Md.
M Samuel Roberson Fr. The Steward School Henrico, Va.
M Andrew Rosenbaum Sr. Archmere Academy Claymont, Del.
M Patrick Short Sr. Sussex Tech High School Georgetown, Del.
M Landon Sloan Sr. Heritage High School Wake Forest, N.C.
M Phillip Speed Sr. Jacksonville High School Jacksonville, N.C.
M Ndeh Tima Sr. Appoquinimink High School Middletown, Del.
F Jorge Alfaro Sr. Walter M. Williams High School Burlington, N.C.
F Aldair Anica-Hernandez Sr. Reynolds High School Winston-Salem, N.C.
F Gerard Broussard Sr. St. Christopher’s School Richmond, Va.
F Patrick Fenton Sr. Charlotte Catholic High School Charlotte, N.C.
F Chase Gilley Sr. East Lincoln High School Denver, N.C.
F Spencer Hanks Sr. Arundel High School Gambrills, Md.
F Oryem Kilama Sr. Wilmington Friends School Wilmington, Del.
F Brennan Lagana Sr. Walter M. Williams High School Burlington, N.C.
F Chase Llewellyn Sr. Loyola Blakefield High School Towson, Md.
F Robert Lovelace, Jr. Jr. Holly Springs High School Holly Springs, N.C.
F Ousman Touray Jr. Wilde Lake High School Columbia, Md.
F Aleksander Wroblewski Sr. Thomas S. Wootton High School Rockville, Md.

 

2019 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-New England Region 

Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Jack Avellar Sr. Nauset Regional High School North Eastham, Mass.
K Khamari Hadaway Sr. Northfield Mount Hermon Mount Hermon, Mass.
K Jacob Reed Sr. Cumberland High School Cumberland, R.I.
D Ty Aleksa Jr. Canton High School Canton, Conn.
D Parker Deprey Sr. Caribou High School Caribou, Maine
D Ekrem Hadzic Sr. Worcester Academy Worcester, Mass.
D William Hassett Sr. Moses Brown School Providence, R.I.
D Evan Lombardo Sr. William Hall High School West Hartford, Conn.
D Cullen Swett Sr. Champlain Valley Union High School Hinesburg, Vt.
D Tyler Warren Sr. Danbury High School Danbury, Conn.
M Abdillah Abdi Sr. Lewiston High School Lewiston, Maine
M Charlie Adams Sr. Hanover High School Hanover, N.H.
M Evan Allen Sr. Mt. Abram High School Salem Township, Maine
M Elijah Allen Sr. Mount View High School Thorndike, Maine
M Roy Barrios Sr. William E. Tolman Senior High School Pawtucket, R.I.
M Ernest Bawa Sr. The Taft School Watertown, Conn.
M Jake Berecz Sr. Fairfield Warde High School  Fairfield, Conn.
M Alejandro Coury Sr. Yarmouth High School Yarmouth, Maine
M Hassane Diakho Sr. South Kent High School South Kent, Conn.
M Steven Donovan Sr. Needham High School Needham, Mass.
M Logan Falzarano Sr. Lebanon High School Lebanon, N.H.
M Tyler Fidrych Sr. Stonington High School Pawcatuck, Conn.
M Jaden Finkel-Hozer Jr. Pomperaug High School Southbury, Conn.
M Tiago Frazao Sr. Trumbull High School Trumbull, Conn.
M Kellen Furse Sr. Manchester Essex Regional Highschool Manchester, Mass.
M William Hofheinz Sr. Winchester High School Winchester, Mass.
M Liam Ireland Sr. Yarmouth High School Yarmouth, Maine
M Brady King Sr. Gorham High School Gorham, Maine
M Fred Longo Sr. Naugatuck High School Naugatuck, Conn.
M August Marshall Sr. ConVal High School Peterborough, N.H.
M James Maznicki  Sr. Ellington High School  Ellington, Conn.
M Brendan Montano Sr. Xavier High School Middletown, Conn.
M Maxwell Murray Sr. Kennebunk High School Kennebunk, Maine
M Emmanuel Ofori Jr. East Hartford High School East Hartford, Conn.
M Bryan Osebio Sr. Bethel High School Bethel, Conn.
M Matias Ou Sr. Bedford High School Bedford, Mass.
M Simba Pelletier Sr. Pope Francis Prep School Springfield, Mass.
M Harry Roberts Sr. Noble and Greenough School Dedham, Mass.
M Jonah Roberts Sr. Champlain Valley Hinesburg, Vt.
M Colin Schulmeister Sr. Old Saybrook High School Old Saybrook, Conn.
M Nathan Statires Sr. Bedford High School Bedford, N.H.
M David Walley Sr. Milton Academy Milton, Mass.
F Bilal Hersi Sr. Lewiston High School Lewiston, Maine
F Charlie Blacker Sr. Scituate High School Scituate, Mass.
F Joe Cardaropoli Sr. Longmeadow High School Longmeadow, Mass.
F Timothy Donovan Jr. Litchfield High School Litchfield, Conn.
F Kam Dunsmore Sr. Bellows Free Academy High School Saint Albans, Vt.
F Gus Ford Jr. Falmouth High School Falmouth, Maine
F Alec Hughes Sr. Glastonbury High School Glastonbury, Conn.
F Danny Peixinho Sr. Pilgrim High School Warwick, R.I.
F Vitor Rodrigues Sr. Bedford High School Bedford, N.H.
F Kevin Skagerlind Sr. Wachusett Regional High School Holden, Mass.
F Scott Testori Jr. Daniel Hand High School Madison, Conn.
F Danny Vasquez Sr. Henry Abbott Technical High School Danbury, Conn.
F Aaron Vaz Sr. Medford High School Medford, Mass.
F Alfonso Vazquez Villar Sr. Windham High School  Willimantic, Conn.
F Mike Willis Sr. Longmeadow High School Longmeadow, Mass.
F Jake Woznicki Sr. Bristol Eastern High School Bristol, Conn.