2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-Region Teams
Atlantic | Central | East | Midwest | South | South Central | Southeast | West
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-Atlantic Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Chandler Hallwood | So. | Gannon University | Halifax, England |
D | Austin Ludwik | Jr. | Gannon University | Gold Coast, Australia |
D | Williams N’Dah | Sr. | University of Charleston | Rome, Italy |
D | Craig Potts | So. | West Chester University | Stewartstown, Pa. |
D | Jordi Ramon Calabuig | Sr. | University of Charleston | Valencia, Spain |
M | Christos Charalambous | Jr. | University of Charleston | Nicosia, Cyprus |
M | Jasminko Dizdarevic | Sr. | Urbana University | St. Charles, Ill. |
M | Ivan Manfredi | Sr. | Gannon University | Chiavari, Italy |
F | Doug Goitia | Jr. | West Chester University | Mount Pocono, Pa. |
F | Jacob Gosselin | Sr. | Millersville University | Westminster, Md. |
F | Alex Lee Yaw | Jr. | Gannon University | Jamestown, N.Y. |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Daniele DeAngelis | Sr. | Notre Dame College | Parma, Italy |
D | Niklas Bohlin | Jr. | Notre Dame College | Fjaras, Sweden |
D | Lennox Crews | Fr. | Gannon University | Offenbach, Germany |
D | Nathan Maynard | Jr. | Millersville University | Chambersburg, Pa. |
D | Paolo Termine | Sr. | Notre Dame College | Savona, Italy |
M | Luca Falconieri | Sr. | West Virginia Wesleyan College | Rome, Italy |
M | Oliver Lundberg | Jr. | East Stroudsburg University | Sundyberg, Sweden |
M | Marcus Togersson | Sr. | East Stroudsburg University | Gothenburg, Sweden |
F | Andrea DiSomma | Fr. | Lock Haven University | Lancaster, Pa. |
F | Hass Gorji | Jr. | Urbana University | Birkenshaw, England |
F | Luke Nicholls | Fr. | Urbana University | Manchester, England |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Darian McCauley | Sr. | Millersville University | York, Pa. |
D | Erik Cardoso | Sr. | East Stroudsburg University | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil |
D | Colin Muller | Jr. | West Chester University | Bethlehem, Pa. |
D | Lewis Norvock | Sr. | Notre Dame College | Cleethorpes, England |
D | Ethan Woods | Sr. | Millersville University | Highland Village, Texas |
M | Matteo Adiletta | Jr. | Millersville University | Lancaster, Pa. |
M | Christopher Allan | Jr. | University of Charleston | Jarrow, England |
M | Carter Luckenbaugh | Jr. | Bloomsburg University | York, Pa. |
M | Stephen Thompson | Jr. | West Chester University | Mechanicsburg, Pa. |
F | Youness Benmouna | Jr. | Frostburg State University | Germantown, Md. |
F | Ivo Klaric | Sr. | Lock Haven University | Vienna, Austria |
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-Central Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Dillon Dean | Jr. | Rogers State University | Mustang, Okla. |
D | Alec Bevis | Fr. | Fort Hays State University | Wichita, Kan. |
D | James Doyle | Jr. | Northeastern State University | Merseyside, England |
D | Mike Turner | Jr. | Rogers State University | Ramford, England |
M | Christian Ramos | Sr. | Harding University | Denton, Texas |
M | Noah Robson | Sr. | Rogers State University | Liverpool, England |
M | Sergio Villalba | Sr. | Fort Hays State University | Asuncion, Paraguay |
F | Santiago Agudelo | Sr. | Fort Hays State University | Frisco, Texas |
F | Jake Simpson | Sr. | Rogers State University | Cambridge, England |
F | Flynn Semmerling | So. | Northeastern State University | Hamburg, Germany |
F | Aaron Ugbah | Sr. | Northeastern State University | Tulsa, Okla. |
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-East Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Gabriel Prgomet | So. | Wilmington University | Melbourne, Australia |
D | Carlos Ferrando Felis | Jr. | Franklin Pierce University | Tavernes de la Valldigna, Spain |
D | Joe Bell | Sr. | Wilmington University | Epsom, England |
D | Alessandro Corti | Sr. | Adelphi University | Milan, Italy |
M | Manuel Achondo | Sr. | Mercy College | Santiago, Chile |
M | Sergio Diaz | Jr. | Post University | Madrid, Spain |
M | Shawn Genus | Jr. | Wimington University | St.Elizabeth, Jamaica |
F | Paolo Marciano | So. | Adelphi University | Capaccio, Italy |
F | Lorne Bickley | Jr. | Wilmington University | St. Helier, Jersey |
F | Stefan Lohberger | Sr. | Franklin Pierce University | Schoellnach, Germany |
F | Dylan Ruiz | So. | Robert Wesleyan College | Mexico City, Mexico |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Sebastian Jimenez | So. | Assumption College | Naples, Fla. |
D | Jannik Mohr | Jr. | Southern New Hampshire University | Koblenz, Germany |
D | Gaston Rozenblum | Sr. | Mercy College | Buenos Aires, Argentina |
D | Nico Cardona | Jr. | Assumption College | San Juan, Puerto Rico |
D | Aaron Denk-Gracia | So. | Mercy College | Mannheim, Germany |
M | Stephen Megaloudis | Sr. | Adelphi University | Bayville, N.Y. |
M | Niklas Laudahn | Sr. | Franklin Pierce University | Olfen, Germany |
M | Jake Durham | Sr. | American International College | Bolton, England |
F | Leandro Avila | Sr. | University of Bridgeport | Panama City, Panama |
F | Jason Lages | Sr. | Assumption College | Edgartown, Mass. |
F | Hilmar Halldorsson | Fr. | College of Saint Rose | Arkanes, Iceland |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Joel Serrano | Jr. | Mercy College | Arecibo, Puerto Rico |
D | Andrea Baleotto | Jr. | Post University | Castellammare Di Stabia, Italy |
D | Marlon Montanella | Sr. | University of Bridgeport | Cannes, France |
D | Daniel Vicente | Sr. | Georgian Court University | Kearny, N.J. |
M | Carlos Bonilla | Sr. | Molloy College | Brentwood, N.Y. |
M | Joao Brum | Sr. | Southern New Hampshire University | Ribeira Grande, Portugal |
M | Ignacio Magada | Sr. | Mercy College | Alicante, Spain |
M | Robert Rohrhirsch | Jr. | Le Moyne College | Munich, Germany |
F | Abdul Mansaray | Sr. | Wilmington University | London, England |
F | Alvaro Sanchez | Jr. | Post University | Madrid, Spain |
F | Sinisa Sprecakovic | Fr. | Southern New Hampshire University | Mannheim, Germany |
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-Midwest Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Pachu Cortazar | Jr. | McKendree University | Asuncion, Parguay |
D | Omar Oliveros-Alvarez | Sr. | Lake Erie College | Gijon, Spain |
D | Vincent Stone | Jr. | University Of Indianapolis | Argos, Ind. |
D | Iwan Webster | Jr. | Maryville University of St. Louis | Liverpool, England |
M | Jonathon Carr | Sr. | Lake Erie College | Sunderland, England |
M | Leki Prpa | Sr. | University Of Wisconsin-Parkside | Wind Lake, Wis. |
M | Connor Rutz | Sr. | Saginaw Valley State University | Commerce, Mich. |
F | Tom Akinola | Fr. | Lake Erie College | Brampton, Ont. |
F | Tomas Bernedo | Sr. | Bellarmine University | Santiago, Chile |
F | Javier Steinwascher | Sr. | University Of Indianapolis | Sterling Heights, Mich. |
F | James Stone | Jr. | McKendree University | Eastbourne, England |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Tom John | Jr. | Lake Erie College | Ahrensburg, Germany |
D | Henry Bruer | So. | University Of Wisconsin-Parkside | Stuttgart, Germany |
D | Zac Muir | Sr. | Cedarville University | Nelson, New Zealand |
D | Eddie Williamson | Jr. | Bellarmine University | Stockholm, Sweden |
M | Eddie Davis | Jr. | McKendree University | Arundel, England |
M | Micah Linscott | Jr. | Bellarmine University | Radcliff, Ky. |
M | Nicolas Rodriguez | Sr. | Ohio Valley University | Boca Raton, Fla. |
M | Ben Rohder | Sr. | University Of Indianapolis | Orland Park, Ill. |
F | Leo Hasenstab | Sr. | Tiffin University | Wiesbaden, Germany |
F | Juan Hoyos | Jr. | Ohio Valley University | Pereira, Colombia |
F | Jack Mittelsteadt | So. | University Of Wisconsin-Parkside | Wausau, Wis. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Juan Gonzalez | Sr. | University Of Wisconsin-Parkside | Marbella, Spain |
D | Wladimir Babaew | Sr. | Saginaw Valley State University | Moscow, Russia |
D | Joel Daly | So. | Tiffin University | Brighton, United Kingdom |
D | Javier Soto | Sr. | McKendree University | Santiago, Chile |
M | Robbie Bruce | Jr. | Saginaw Valley State University | Cullen, Scotland |
M | Sammy Kilimann | So. | Cedarville University | Colorado Springs, Colo. |
M | Temitope Oluwatuyi | Fr. | Lewis University | Lagos, Nigeria |
M | Daire O’Riordan | Jr. | Davenport University | Cork, Ireland |
F | Mario Falsone | Sr. | University of Illinois-Springfield | Edinburgh, Scotland |
F | Alex Gloshen | Jr. | Saginaw Valley State University | Traverse City, Mich. |
F | Matthew Whelan | So. | Davenport University | Cork, Ireland |
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-South Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Jason Fesquet | So. | Florida Tech | Brest, Brittany, France |
D | Rodrigo Fernandez | Sr. | Lynn University | Mexico City, Mexico |
D | Alex Horveno | Jr. | Lynn University | St-Nazaire, Loire-Atlantique, FR |
D | Mo Redjeb | Jr. | Palm Beach Atlantic University | Leverkusen, Germany |
D | Jerry Wiltshire | Sr. | University of West Florida | London, England |
M | Ed Chappe | Jr. | University of West Florida | Reading, England |
M | Craig McCall | Sr. | Florida Tech | Glasgow, Scotland |
M | Claudio Rivadeneira | Sr. | Palm Beach Atlantic University | San Fernando, Chile |
F | Cadu Cusatis | Sr. | Palm Beach Atlantic University | Sao Paulo, Brazil |
F | Lukas Ostermann | Sr. | Lynn University | Saterland, Germany |
F | Guillermo Segovia Marcos | Jr. | Florida Tech | Madrid, Spain |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Alex Chavarria | Jr. | Mississippi College | Madrid, Spain |
D | Erlend Hafstad Eikeland | Sr. | Florida Tech | Oslo, Norway |
D | Curtis Thorn | Sr. | Nova Southeastern University | Hampshire, England |
D | Alexander Wagner | Jr. | Auburn University Montgomery | Ratigen, Germany |
M | Gianluca Campanini | Sr. | Florida Tech | Satellite Beach, Fla. |
M | Jan Luca Ahillen | Sr. | Nova Southeastern University | Bensheim, Germany |
M | Jared McWhorter | Jr. | Lee University | Woodstock, Georgia |
M | Alex Lipinski | Sr. | Spring Hill College | Krefeld, Germany |
F | Sean Hoffstatter | Sr. | University of West Florida | Fort Walton Beach, Fla. |
F | Sebastian Loibl | Jr. | Nova Southeastern University | Hutthurm, Germany |
F | Rafa Moreno | Jr. | Auburn University Montgomery | Antequera, Spain |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Jake Richards | Sr. | University of Tampa | Bedworth, England |
D | Josh Davies | Fr. | Mississippi College | Southhampton, England |
D | Tommy Spear | Jr. | Palm Beach Atlantic | Mount Airy, Maryland |
D | Daniel Field | Sr. | Rollins College | Durham, England |
M | Davi Alves | Sr. | University of West Florida | Belo Horizonte, Brazil |
M | Eduardo Capote | Sr. | Florida Southern College | Madrid, Spain |
M | Abel Perez | Jr. | Mississippi College | Madrid, Spain |
M | Owen Connelly | Sr. | Mississippi College | Glasgow, Scotland |
F | Thomas Carlile | Jr. | Auburn University Montgomery | Athgarvan, Ireland |
F | Rojay Smith | Sr. | University of Tampa | Portmore, Jamaica |
F | Omar Thali | So. | University of Tampa | Zug, Switzerland |
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-South Central Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Drew Johnson | Sr. | Colorado School of Mines | Elm Grove, Wis. |
D | Bridger Hansen | Jr. | Westminster University (Utah) | Salt Lake Cty, Utah |
D | Noah Rosenberg | Sr. | Colorado Mesa University | Kailua, Hawaii |
D | Jason Zobott | Sr. | Colorado School of Mines | Lake in the Hills, Ill. |
M | Carlos Blasco | Sr. | St. Mary’s University (Texas) | Madrid, Spain |
M | Ben Shepherd | So. | Regis University | Highlands Ranch, Colo. |
M | Ollie Wright | Jr. | St. Mary’s University (Texas) | London, England |
F | Danny Darelli | Sr. | Westminster University (Utah) | Cottonwood Heights, Utah |
F | Nadav Datner | Fr. | Texas A&M International University | Misgav, Israel |
F | Sergio Lara | Sr. | Midwestern State University | Frisco, Texas |
F | Ben Overholt | Sr. | Colorado School of Mines | Littleton, Colo. |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Taylor Lampe | Jr. | Midwestern State University | Mansfield, Texas |
D | Jeremy Bischoff | So. | St. Edward’s University | Hohenems, Austria |
D | Ivan Muanze-Bengamo | Jr. | Lubbock Christian University | Glasgow, Scotland |
D | Elias Perales | Jr. | Texas A&M University | Laredo, Texas |
M | Ford Edwards | Sr. | Colorado School of Mines | Parker, Colo. |
M | Loic Jean-Baptiste | So. | Fort Lewis College | Paris, France |
M | Sebastian Venegas | Jr. | Midwestern State University | Frisco, Texas |
M | Alex VonHolle | Sr. | Colorado-Colorado Springs | Midland, Texas |
M | Pascal von Matthey | Fr. | Regis University | Cologne, Germany |
F | Kenny Brown | So. | West Texas A&M University | Liverpool, England |
F | Parker Klein | Jr. | Regis University | Parker, Colo. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Brendan Brown | Sr. | Colorado Mesa University | Cambridge, England |
D | Martin Ibarreche | Jr. | St. Mary’s University (Texas) | Puebla, Mexico |
D | Luca Kothet | Sr. | Regis University | Ober-Roden, Rodermark, Germany |
D | Lewis Wilson | Jr. | St. Mary’s University (Texas) | Aberneed, Scotland |
M | Parker Pyfe | Sr. | St. Edward’s University | Austin, Texas |
M | Hikaruhito Meike | Sr. | Midwestern State University | Sendai, Japan |
M | Ruben Nielsen | Sr. | Texas A&M International | Kerteminde, Denmark |
M | Gabriel Peres | Jr. | Eastern New Mexico University | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil |
F | Fernando Flores | So. | Lubbock Christian University | Monterrey, Mexico |
F | Julian Trappt | Sr. | Eastern New Mexico University | Selm, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany |
F | Vinzent Zingel | Fr. | Colorado State University-Pueblo | Aachen, Germany |
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-Southeast Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Ben Knust | So. | Belmont Abbey College | Omaha, Neb. |
D | Daniel Fischer | Jr. | Young Harris College | Bruck an der Leitha, Austria |
D | Michael Hornsby | Jr. | Queens University of Charlotte | Biberach an der Riss, Germany |
D | Toby Sims | Jr. | Chowan University | Tuxford, England |
D | Kensho Yoshikoshi | Sr. | Carson-Newman University | Tokyo, Japan |
M | Elliot Cutts | Sr. | Wingate University | London, England |
M | Oliver Peters | So. | Francis Marion University | Ipswich, England |
M | Alvaro Zamora | Fr. | Francis Marion University | Madrid, Spain |
F | Ryan King | Sr. | Clayton State University | County Durham, England |
F | Paul Ngongo | Fr. | Wingate University | Copenhagen, Denmark |
F | Christian Provenzano | Jr. | Coker University | Bonassola, Italy |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Sebastian Kalk | Sr. | Queens University of Charlotte | Reinbek, Germany |
D | Jordan Knight | Sr. | Clayton State University | Javea, Spain |
D | Owen Marshall | Fr. | Wingate University | York, England |
D | Sebastian Marx | Jr. | Limestone College | Erlangen, Germany |
M | David Alvarez | Jr. | Queens University of Charlotte | Barcelona, Spain |
M | Mikkel Fahlen Bruun | Fr. | Wingate University | Solroed Strand, Denmark |
M | Yesin Van Der Pluijm | So. | Young Harris College | Rotterdam, Netherlands |
F | Sebastian Andreassen | Jr. | Young Harris College | Alesund, Norway |
F | Harrison Ardron | So. | Chowan University | Blackpool, England |
F | Ruben Mancio | Jr. | Barton College | Cadiz, Spain |
F | Sondre Olsen | So. | Young Harris College | Tromso, Norway |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Theo Blachon | Jr. | Clayton State University | St. Etienne, France |
D | Alan Brandao | Sr. | Lincoln Memorial University | Sao Paulo, Brazil |
D | Kevin Daly | Fr. | Belmont Abbey College | Gainseville, Fla. |
D | Sam Pollard | So. | Francis Marion University | Perth, Australia |
D | Ryan Tryer | Sr. | Anderson University | Liverpool, England |
M | Caio Brandao | Fr. | Queens University of Charlotte | Rio de Janiero, Brazil |
M | Trevin Myers | Jr. | Chowan University | Lehigh Acres, Fla. |
M | Will Sainsbury-Logan | So. | Carson-Newman University | Norwich, England |
F | Max Bolton | Fr. | Lander University | Brentwood, England |
F | Ibrahim Nadir | So. | Newberry College | Dusseldorf, Germany |
F | Harry Ward | Jr. | Anderson University | Clarksville, Ga. |
2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Men’s All-West Region |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Alex Brems | Sr. | California State University-Los Angeles | Odense, Denmark |
D | Isaac Bawa | So. | Azusa Pacific University | Accra, Ghana |
D | Morten Bjoershol | Jr. | California State University-Los Angeles | Oslo, Norway |
D | Brandon Sangbarani | Sr. | California State University-San Bernardino | Moreno Valley, Calif. |
M | Arturo Astorga | Sr. | Azusa Pacific University | El Paso, Texas |
M | Frank Daroma | Fr | California State University-San Bernardino | Goleta, Calif. |
M | Matteo Polisi | Jr. | Simon Fraser University | Coquitlam, B.C. |
M | Jimmie Villalobos | Sr. | Cal Poly Pomona | Oasis, Calif. |
F | David Achaerandio | Sr. | Point Loma Nazarene University | Madrid, Spain |
F | Brett Jones | Jr. | University of California-San Diego | Mission Viejo, Calif. |
F | James Ndubueze | Jr. | Azusa Pacific University | Paderborn, Germany |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Brendan Fix | Jr. | Azusa Pacific University | Huntington Beach, Calif. |
D | Jeremiah Lee | Sr. | Western Washington University | Marysville, Wash. |
D | Jason Ramos | Sr. | Cal Poly Pomona | Montebello, Calif. |
D | Kelvin Uribe | Sr. | University of California-San Diego | Lake Forest, Calif. |
M | Georg Cholewa | Jr. | Western Washington University | Leipzig, Germany |
M | David Elizaga | Jr. | California State University-Los Angeles | Madrid, Spain |
M | Tim Klefisch | Sr. | California State University-Los Angeles | Leverkusen, Germany |
M | Marcello Polisi | Jr. | Simon Fraser University | Coquitlam, B.C. |
F | Jacob Chong | Fr | California State University Chico | Encinitas, Calif. |
F | Walmer Martinez | Sr. | California State University Monterey Bay | Santa Cruz, Calif. |
F | Christian Rotter | Sr. | Western Washington University | Auburn, Wash, |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Jose Paredes | Jr. | California State University Chico | Long Beach, Calif. |
D | Moises Claudio | Sr. | Notre Dame De Namur University | Hawthorne, Calif. |
D | Garrett Hogbin | Jr. | California State University Chico | Mission Viejo, Calif. |
D | Antonio Rosas | Sr | California State University-Los Angeles | Monrovia, Calif. |
M | Nicholas Denley | So. | Concordia University (Ore.) | McMinnville, Ore. |
M | Danilo Dias | Jr. | Azusa Pacific University | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil |
M | Cyro Oliveira | Sr. | Cal Poly Pomona | Bauru, Brazil |
F | Isaiah Dairo | Sr. | Humboldt State University | Hayward, Calif. |
F | Brandon Madsen | Sr. | St. Martin’s University | Auburn, Wash, |
F | Luke Raley | Sr. | Dominican University of California | San Diego, Calif. |
F | Ryan Schaefer | Sr. | Western Washington University | Burien, Wash. |