2019-20 United Soccer Coaches High School Winter All-Region Teams
2019-20 Boys High School Winter All-Region Team |
||||
Pos. | First | Class | School | City, State |
K | Jose Olmos | Sr. | Del Valle High School | El Paso, Texas |
K | Alejandro Pineda | Sr. | Boca Raton Community High School | Boca Raton, Fla. |
K | Garrett Wise | Sr. | Madison Central High School | Madison, Miss. |
D | Michael Black | Sr. | Friendswood High School | Friendswood, Texas |
D | Anthony Hidalgo | Sr. | Brophy College Preparatory | Phoenix, Ariz. |
M | Raul Acosta | Sr. | Life High School Waxahachie | Waxahachie, Texas |
M | Justin Barnett | Sr. | Midlothian High School | Midlothian, Texas |
M | Jose Gallegos | Sr. | Central Catholic High School | San Antonio, Texas |
M | Malcolm Lewis | Sr. | Wiregrass Ranch High School | Wesley Chapel, Fla. |
M | Francesco Montanile | Sr. | Brophy College Preparatory | Phoenix, Ariz. |
M | Clay Murador | Fr. | Aledo High School | Aledo, Texas |
M | Joao Negrao-Assis | Sr. | Boca Raton Community High School | Boca Raton, Fla. |
M | Brady Parker | Sr. | Randall High School | Amarillo, Texas |
M | Alan Rivera | So. | Stony Point High School | Round Rock, Texas |
M | Edgar Soto, Jr. | Sr. | Belton High School | Belton, Texas |
M | Nicholas Wanzer | Sr. | Centennial High School | Frisco, Texas |
F | Fabien Barker | Sr. | Madison Central High School | Madison, Miss. |
F | Carson Bien | Sr. | Jesuit High School | Tampa, Fla. |
F | Gabriel Gonzalez | Sr. | Coronado High School | Scottsdale, Ariz. |
F | Dominic Gusman | Sr. | Punahou School | Honolulu, Hawaii |
F | Patrick Horan | Sr. | The Canterbury School of Florida | St. Petersburg, Fla. |
F | Aden Knight | Jr. | Ocean Springs High School | Ocean Springs, Miss. |
F | Sebastian Paz | Sr. | Gulliver Preparatory School | Pinecrest, Fla. |
F | Leonardo Perez | Sr. | Mariner High School | Cape Coral, Fla. |
F | Zayne Zezulka | Sr. | Dutchtown High School | Geismar, La. |
2019-20 High School Girls Winter All-Region Team |
||||
Pos. | First | Class | School | City, State |
K | Zoe Boldt | Sr. | Midlothian High School | Midlothian, Texas |
D | Nadia Colon | Sr. | Archbishop McCarthy High School | Southwest Ranches, Fla. |
D | Willow Snider | So. | Captain Shreve High School | Shreveport, La. |
M | Caroline Aertker | Jr. | Mandeville High School | Mandeville, La. |
M | Brenna Alderson | Sr. | Perry High School | Gilbert, Ariz. |
M | Emma Fitzgerald | So. | Ursuline Academy of Dallas | Dallas, Texas |
M | Mia Levermann | Jr. | C E Byrd High School | Shreveport, La. |
M | Cheyenne Montet | Sr. | Arlington Heights High School | Fort Worth, Texas |
M | Juliet Moore | Jr. | Ursuline Academy of Dallas | Dallas, Texas |
M | Kaleigh Naizer | Sr. | Midlothian High School | Midlothian, Texas |
M | Megan O’Neal | Sr. | Highland Park High School | Dallas, Texas |
M | Makayla Peddycoart | Sr. | McKeel Academy of Technology | Lakeland, Fla. |
M | Emma Stephens | So. | Liberty Hill High School | Liberty Hill, Texas |
M | Delaney Tauzel | Sr. | Creekside High School | St. Johns, Fla. |
M | Brooke Volpi | Sr. | Robinson High School | Tampa, Fla. |
F | Landry Corbett | Sr. | Independence High School | Frisco, Texas |
F | Alyssia Davis | Sr. | Brandon High School | Brandon, Miss. |
F | Presley Echols | Sr. | Highland Park High School | Dallas, Texas |
F | Gracie Falla | So. | Sacred Heart Catholic School | Hattiesburg, Miss. |
F | Kelsey Hranicky | Sr. | Memorial Senior High School | Houston, Texas |
F | Lily Jensen | Sr. | Prescott High School | Prescott, Ariz. |
F | Isabelle Kadzban | Sr. | Lake Mary High School | Lake Mary, Fla. |
F | Jordyn Pitter | Sr. | Archbishop McCarthy High School | Southwest Ranches, Fla. |
F | Ella Smith | So. | Gulfport High School | Gulfport, Miss. |
F | Haley Woodaz | Sr. | Carrollwood Day School | Tampa, Fla. |