2019-20 High School Team Academic Award Recipients

A total of 312 soccer teams (134 boys, 178 girls) from throughout the United States have earned the United Soccer Coaches Team Academic Award for exemplary performance in the classroom as a team during theĀ 2018-19 academic year. Among these programs are 31 schools receiving honors for both their boys and girls teams.

To qualify for the award, the team must have a minimum grade point average of 3.25 for the entire academic year. The team GPA is determined by adding every player’s GPA, then dividing by the number of players.

The double honorees are:
School, City, State

Algonquin Regional High School (Northborough, Mass.)
Anchor Bay High School (Fair Haven, Mich.)
Baylor School (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
Blackman High School (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Cambridge Christian School (Tampa, Fla.)
Charlotte Latin School (Charlotte, N.C.)
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, Tenn.)
Christian Brothers High School (Sacramento, Calif.)
Christian Life School (Kenosha, Wis.)
Croatan High School (Newport, N.C.)
Danville High School (Danville, Ky.)
East Bladen High School (Elizabethtown, N.C.)
Fort Jennings High School (Fort Jennings, Ohio)
Friendswood High School (Friendswood, Texas)
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, S.C.)
Hawaii Preparatory Academy (Kamuela, Hawaii)
Hickory High School (Hickory, N.C.)
LaGrange High School (LaGrange, Ga.)
Lambert High School (Suwanee, Ga.)
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, Ark.)
Middletown High School (Middletown, Md.)
Bishop Miege High School (Roeland Park, Kan.)
Newton-Conover High School (Newton, N.C.)
Park HIll High School (Kansas City, Mo.)
Petal High School (Petal, Miss.)
River Hill High School (Clarksville, Md.)
St. Thomas Aquinas High School (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Salem Hills High School (Salem, Utah)
The Salisbury School (Salisbury, Md.)
Starr’s Mill High School (Fayetteville, Ga.)
Sun Valley Community School (Sun Valley, Idaho)
Swansboro High School (Swansboro, N.C.)
Thales Academy Apex Junior/Senior High School (Apex, N.C.)
Union Academy Charter School (Monroe, N.C.)
Whitewater High School (Fayetteville, Ga.)

 

Boys Team Academic Award
(School, City, State, Coach, Team GPA)

Academic Magnet High School, North Charleston, S.C., Dr. Jason Hamil, 4.77

Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, Minn., James See, 3.64

Algonquin Regional High School, Northborough, Mass., Ken Morin, 3.61

Oliver Ames High School, Joao Barata, Easton, Mass., 3.43

Anchor Bay High School, Fair Haven, Mich., Nate Williams, 3.35

Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn., Curtis Blair, 3.47

Beachwood High School, Beachwood, Ohio, Brian Greene, 3.78

Belleville High School, Belleville, Wis., Robert Gentilli, 3.45

Ben Davis High School, Indianapolis, Ind., Jimmy Angelov, 3.26

Blackman High School, Murfreesboro, Tenn., Bill Vice, 3.50

Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg, Va., Shelley Blumenthal, 4.29

Brownsburg High School, Brownsburg, Ind., Josh Brown, 3.53

Burnt Hills Ballston Lake High School, Burnt Hills, N.Y., Adam Cohen, 3.70

William Byrd High School, Vinton, Va., Russell Dishman, 3.53

Cambridge Christian School, Tampa, Fla., Kevin Hickinbotham, 3.72

The Canterbury School, Fort Myers, Fla., Kevin Schoensee, 3.73

Canton Central Catholic High School, Canton, Ohio, Patrick Downing, 3.73

Carroll High School, Fort Wayne, Ind., Rollie Clements, 3.46

Carroll High School, Dayton, Ohio, Scott Molfenter, 3.68

Chagrin Falls High School, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, Brian McKenna, 3.95

Charlotte High School, Punta Gorda, Fla., Greg Winkler, 3.41

Charlotte Country Day School, Charlotte, N.C., Dustin Swinehart, 3.87

Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, N.C., Lee Horton, 3.63

Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, Tenn., Tom Gerlach, 3.64

Christian Academy of Knoxville, Knoxville, Tenn., Jon Day, 3.50

Christian Brothers High School, Sacramento, Calif., Jacob Hunley, 3.59

Christian Fellowship High School, Columbia, Mo., Arthur Hartle, 3.61

Christian Heritage School, Trumbull, Conn., Nathan Katz, 3.57

Christian Life School, Kenosha, Wis., Alan Krass, 3.41

Winston Churchill High School, Potomac, Md., Arnold Tarzy, 3.75

Columbus High School, Columbus, Ga., Reyvid Torres, 4.16

Copley High School, Copley, Ohio, Kyle Geosits, 3.91

Cosby High School, Midlothian, Va., Mike Anderson, 3.78

Croatan High School, Newport, N.C., Paul Slater, 3.72

Crystal Lake South High School, Crystal Lake, Ill., Brian Allen, 3.46

Cumberland High School, Cumberland, Wis., B.J. Brenna, 3.40

Danville High School, Danville, Ky., Brent Beauman, 4.10

Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, Mich., Steve Bossert, 3.67

East Bladen High School, Elizabethtown, N.C., Jay Raynor, 3.70

East Lincoln High School, Denver, N.C., Billy Howell, 4.02

Eastern Technical High School, Baltimore, Md., Peter Glaudemans, 4.88

Fishers High School, Fishers, Ind., Phil Schmidt, 3.43

Fort Jennings High School, Fort Jennings, Ohio, Gregg Luthman, 3.36

Franklin Community High School, Franklin, Ind., Anthony Harris, 3.51

Friendswood High School, Friendswood, Texas, Stephen Peter, 3.69

Gaffney High School, Gaffney, S.C., Scott Simmons, 3.42

George Mason High School, Falls Church, Va., Frank Spinello, 3.81

GlenOak High School, Canton, Ohio, Glen Dockus, 3.68

Grand River Academy, Austinburg, Ohio, Frank Shreve, 3.31

Gray Collegiate Academy, West Columbia, S.C., Kevin Heise, 3.84

T.L. Hanna High School, Anderson, S.C., Matt Brophy, 4.16

Hawaii Preparatory Academy, Kamuela, Hawaii, James Berry, 3.58

Hickory High School, Hermitage, Pa., MIchael Pascarella, 3.65

Hickory High School, Hickory, N.C., Brian Jillings, 3.50

Highlands High School, Fort Thomas, Ky., Chad Niedert, 3.79

Hope Christian High School, Albuquerque, N.M., Steve Kokulis, 3.58

Hopkins School, New Haven, Conn., Joseph Addison, 3.71

Hudson United High School, Hudson, Iowa, Sue Rink, 3.63

Hunterdon Central High School, Flemington, N.J., Aaron Smith, 3.39

Jesuit High School, Tampa, Fla., Eric Sims, 3.42

Kearney High School, Kearney, Neb., Scott Steinbrook, 3.74

Kellenberg Memorial High School, Uniondale, N.Y., William Masiulis, 3.36

Kettle Moraine High School, Jackson, Wis., Matthew Moeller, 3.54

John F. Kennedy High School, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Adrian Lassiter, 3.71

Keystone School, San Antonio, Texas, Kyle Unruh, 3.73

King School, Stamford, Conn., Enzennio Mallozzi, 3.55

Kokomo High School, Kokomo, Ind., Aaron Blessing, 3.34

LaGrange High School, LaGrange, Ga., Shane Pulliam, 3.62

Lake Forest High School, Lake Forest, Ill., Robert Parry, 3.63

Lambert High School, Suwanee, Ga., Chris Wilson, 3.89

Lassiter High School, Marietta, Ga., David Penny, 3.56

Lewisburg Area High School, Lewisburg, Pa., Ben Kettlewell, 3.56

Lexington Christian Academy, Lexington, Ky., Steve Fugmann, 3.31

Little Rock Christian Academy, Little Rock, Ark., Barry McCaskill, 3.67

Lower Merion High School, Ardmore, Pa., Nicholas Severini, 3.51

Lynbrook High School, Lynbrook, N.Y., Joshua Berlin, 3.30

Macomb High School, Macomb, Ill., Jose Galvan, 3.52

Marian High School, Mishawaka, Ind., Benjamin Householder, 3.73

McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn., Chris Cushenberry, 3.80

Col. Zadok Magruder High School, Rockville, Md., David Enlow, 3.29

Wellington C. Mepham High School, Bellmore, N.Y., Zachary Gosse, 3.69

Middlesex County Academy for Mathematics, Science & Engineering Technologies, Edison, N.J., Kathy McNulty, 3.80

Middletown High School, Middletown, Md., Jeff Colsh, 4.01

Midview High School, Grafton, Ohio, James Igneczi, 3.56

Bishop Miege High School, Shawnee Mission, Kan., Nate Huppe, 3.41

Model Laboratory School, Richmond, Ky., Steven Savage, 3.55

Newton High School, Sandy Hook, Conn., Charley Amblo, 3.40

Newton-Conover High School, Newton, N.C., Angelo Palozzi, 3.30

New Trier Township High School, Winnetka, Ill., Matthew Ravenscraft, 4.19

Norwalk High School, Norwalk, Iowa, Dustin Kralik, 3.41

Oceanside High School, Oceanside, N.Y., Patrick Turk, 3.70

Olmsted Falls High School, Olmsted Falls, Ohio, Daniel Zillich, 3.46

Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo., Josh Marchbank, 3.56

Peachtree Ridge High School, Suwanee, Ga., Ryan Sutton, 3.70

Penn Manor High School, Millersville, Pa., Paul Taylor, 3.30

Matthew C. Perry High School, Iwakuni, Japan, Mark Lange, 3.36

Petal High School, Petal, Miss., John Dicks, 3.44

Piketon High School, Piketon, Ohio, Eric Nichols, 3.83

Pope John Paul II High School, Slidell, La., Daniel Clavier, 3.35

Principia High School, St. Louis, Mo, Nigel Marples, 3.54

River Hill High School, Clarksville, Md., Matt Shagogue, 3.98

St. Ignatius High School, Cleveland, Ohio, Mike McLaughlin, 3.56

St. Joseph Central High School, Ironton, Ohio, Mike Balestra, 3.50

St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., John Walsh, 3.61

Sacramento Country Day School, Sacramento, Calif., Matthew Vargo, 3.73

Salem Hills High School, Salem, Utah, Jerry Johnson, 3.70

The Salisbury School, Salisbury, Md., Casey Bellamy, 3.55

Scranton Preparatory School, Scranton, Pa., Sean Curry, 3.30

Servite High School, Anaheim, Calif., Jon Specer, 3.45

Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, N.J., Marty Berman, 4.22

Smithtown High School East, James, N.Y., Mike Menendez, 3.55

South Carroll High School, Sykesville, Md., Edward Wharton, 4.28

Spencerport High School, Spencerport, N.Y., Jody Wyant, 4.00

Staples High School, Westport, Conn., Dan Woog, 3.76

Starr’s Mill High School, Fayetteville, Ga., Aaron Buck, 3.61

Stonington High School, Pawcatuck, Conn., Paul deCastro, 3.80

Stratford Academy, Macon, Ga., Iain Jones, 3.50

Sun Valley Community School, Sun Valley, Idaho, Richard Whitelaw, 3.73

Swansboro High School, Swansboro, N.C., Doug Kidd, 3.35

Thales Academy Apex Junior/Senior High School, Apex, N.C., McGeath Freeman, 3.75

Trinity High School, Louisville, Ky., Dale Helfrich, 3.68

Union Academy Charter School, Monroe, N.C., Vic Johnson, 3.36

Valley View High School, Archbald, Pa., Danny Berg, 3.66

Vero Beach High School, Vero Beach, Fla., Christopher Fonehouse, 3.61

Wadsworth High School, Wadsworth, Ohio, John Johnson, 3.86

Waukee High School, Waukee, Iowa, Carlos Acebey, 3.56

Waunakee Community High School, Waunakee, Wis., Dave Kettner, 3.69

Wayland High School, Wayland, Mass., David Gavron, 3.45

Anthony Wayne High School, Whitehouse, Ohio, Brian Billings, 3.95

West Jessamine High School, Nicholasville, Ky., Brock Sutherland, 3.50

Whitewater High School, Fayetteville, Ga., John Bernard, 3.25

Whitinsville Christian School, Whitinsville, Mass., Greg Massotti, 3,42

Archbishop Williams High School, Braintree, Mass., Brian Mitchell, 3.40

Yarmouth High School, Yarmouth, Maine, Mike Hagerty, 3.59

Zionsville High School, Zionsville, Ind., Rob Jordan, 3.81

Girls Team Academic Award
(School, City, State, Coach, Team GPA)

Algonquin Regional High School, Northborough, Mass., John Clilfford, 3.54

Anchor Bay High School, Fair Haven, Mich., Kevin Grammens, 3.50

Andover High School, Andover, Minn., Tracey Greiss, 3.69

Andrean High School, Merrillville, Ind., Jeff Clapman, 3.87

Arlington Heights High School, Fort Worth, Texas, David Rubinson, 3.82

The Baldwin School, Bryn Mawr, Pa., Adrian Cox, 3.60

Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn., Curtis Blair, 3.57

Beavercreek High School, Beavercreek, Ohio, Steven Popp, 3.91

Belleville-New Glarus Co-Op High School, Belleville, Wis., John Ziperski, 3.81

Benet Academy, Lisle, Ill., Gerard Oconer, 3.67

Bentonville West High School, Centerton, Ark., Kerry Castillo, 3.92

Bexley High School, Bexley, Ohio, Scott James, 4.22

Blackford Junior-Senior High School, Hartford City, Ind., Michelle Gross, 3.72

Blackhawk Christian School, Fort Wayne, Ind., Tim Kintz, 3.50

Blackman High School, Murfreesboro, Tenn., Bill Vice, 3.60

Bow High School, Bow, N.H., Jay Vogt, 3.56

Boyertown High School, Boyertown, Pa., Billy Goddard, 3.62

Bradshaw Mountain High School, Prescott Valley, Ariz., John Sterling, 3.46

Brookland High School, Brookland, Ark., Todd Paslay, 3.72

C E Byrd High School, Shreveport, La., Lisa Levermann, 3.85

Cambridge Christian School, Tampa, Fla., Kevin Hickinbotham, 3.90

Camille Castille High School, Queen Creek, Ariz., Jason Hammonds, 3.56

Cane Bay High School, Summerville, S.C., William Everett, 3.49

Captain Shreve High School, Shreveport, La., Erik Lane, 4.16

Carlisle High School, Carlisle, Pa., Greg Clippinger, 3.72

Catholic Memorial High School, Waukesha, Wis., John Burke, 3.90

Chambersburg Area High School, Chambersburg, Pa., Ed Franchi, 3.97

Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, N.C., Lee Horton, 3.94

Cheverus High School, Portland, Maine, Craig Roberts, 3.70

Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, Tenn., Tom Gerlach, 3.93

Christ The King Prep, San Francisco, Calif., John Mayer, 3.20

Christian Brothers High School, Sacramento, Calif., Jacob Hunley, 3.62

Christian Heritage School, Trumbull, Conn., John Egan, 3.76

Christian Life School, Kenosha, Wis., Alan Krass, 3.70

Christiansburg High School, Christiansburg, Va., Scott Duff, 3.73

Clovis High School, Clovis, N.M., Traci Sievers, 3.84

Cocalico High School, Denver, Pa., Dan Hogan, 3.74

Coldwater High School, Coldwater, Mich., Ken Delaney, 3.40

Colorado Academy, Denver, Colo., Sean Stedeford, 3.96

Columbus North High School, Columbus, Ind., David Young, 3.83

Commerce High School, Commerce, Ga., Scott Tolbert, 3.84

Conestoga Valley High School, Lancaster, Pa., Keith Nagley, 3.77

Cory-Rawson High School, Rawson, Ohio, Mark Schwemer, 3.63

Frank W. Cox High School, Virginia Beach, Va., Michele Clark, 3.71

Croatan High School, Newport, N.C., Paul Slater, 3.72

Crossings Christian School, Oklahoma City, Okla., Eric Morrison, 3.65

Cypress Lakes High School, Katy, Texas, Casey Blades, 3.34

Danville High School, Danville, Ky., JD Smith, 4.60

Deerfield High School, Deerfield, Ill., Rich Grady, 3.84

Dawson School, Lafayette, Colo., David Criswell, 3.71

Downey High School, Downey, Calif., Javier Aguiniga Campos, 3.38

East Bladen High School, Elizabethtown, N.C., Jay Raynor, 3.90

Eastern Lebanon County High School, Myerstown, Pa., Derek Fulk, 3.55

Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville, Ark., Joe Thoma, 3.88

Fayetteville-Manlius High School, Manlius, N.Y., Brett Ostrander, 3.74

Findlay High School, Findlay, Ohio, Jon Hayfield, 3.43

A.C. Flora High School, Columbia, S.C., Dale Bacino, 3.71

Fort Jennings High School, Fort Jennings, Ohio, Rob Warnecke, 3.68

Fountain Valley School of Colorado, Colorado Springs, Colo., Kevin Ray, 3.54

Franklin High School, Somerset, N.J., Scott Burd, 3.70

Freedom High School, Morganton, N.C., Adam Mazzolini, 3.30

Friendswood High School, Friendswood, Texas, Laura Peter, 3.71

Gonzaga Preparatory School, Spokane, Wash., Billy Barmes, 3.93

Gray Collegiate Academy, West Columbia, S.C., Emily Heise, 3.59

Greenville Senior High School, Greenville, S.C., Liz Stojetz, 3.75

Hamilton Southeastern High School, Fishers, Ind., Greg Davidson, 3.99

Hammond School, Columbia, S.C., Rafael Marquez, 4.42

Harrison Central High School, Cadiz, Ohio, Mindy Madzia, 3.94

Hawaii Preparatory Academy, Kamuela, Hawaii, Stephen Perry, 3.76

Heritage Junior/Senior High School, Monroeville, Ind., Dean Trainer, 3.90

Hickory High School, Hickory, N.C., Brian Jillings, 4.12

Holy Name High School, Parma, Ohio, Kevin Miller, 3.62

Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Ga., Molly McCarty, 3.81

Kellam High School, Virginia Beach, Va., Mario Hurdle, 3.82

The King’s Academy, Florence, S.C., Robert Sloan, 4.61

Kingwood High School, Kingwood, Texas, Pres Holcomb, 3.90

Nile C. Kinnick High School, Yokosuka, Japan, Nicolas Hindie, 3.49

Lafayette Central Catholic High School, Lafayette, Ind., Bill Kerr, 3.57

LaGrange High School, LaGrange, Ga., Shane Pulliam, 4.18

Lakota East High School, Liberty Township, Ohio, Tom McEwan, 3.72

Lakeland Junior/Senior High School, Scott Township, Pa., Paul Sotak, 3.72

Lakeview Academy, Gainesville, Ga., Nathan Wallace, 3.72

Lakeway Christian Academy, Morristown, Tenn., Jason Moyer, 3.49

Lakewood High School, Lakewood, Ohio, Ted Nagel, 3.84

Lakewood High School, Arlington, Wash., Nick Anderson, 3.47

Lambert High School, Suwanee, Ga., Scott Luthart, 3.95

Land O’Lakes High School, Land O’Lakes, Fla., Vicky King, 3.61

Liberty-Benton High School, Findlay, Ohio, Mark Pagano, 3.80

Lincoln Lutheran High School/Raymond Central High School, Lincoln, Neb., David Gosselin, 3.68

Little Rock Christian Academy, Little Rock, Ark., Beth Highfill, 3.71

Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas, Ian Keeble, 3.63

Madison Consolidated High School, Madison, Ind., Janet Hertz, 4.03

Mansfield High School, Mansfield, Mass., Kevin Smith, 3.73

Maricopa High School, Maricopa, Ariz., Courtney Kellenaers, 3.70

Mauldin High School, Mauldin, S.C., Raimond Hartmann, 4.41

Maryvale Preparatory School, Lutherville, Md., Colin Devlin, 3.83

McCutcheon High School, Lafayette, Ind., Branko Isailovic, 3.57

McLean County High School, Calhoun, Ky., Ricky Humphrey, 3.51

Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School, Kernersville, N.C., Ray Alley, 3.95

Melrose High School, Melrose, Mass., Rob Mahoney, 4.12

Metuchen High School, Metuchen, N.J., Mike Knoth, 3.84

Mid-Carolina High School, Prosperity, S.C., Michael Mauldin, 4.74

Middletown High School, Middletown, Md., Heather Kline, 4.35

Midlothian High School, Midlothian, Texas, Austin Guest, 3.59

Bishop Miege High School, Shawnee Mission, Kan., Nate Huppe, 3.99

Mill Creek High School, Hoschton, Ga., Vince Hayes, 3.34

Milton High School, Milton, Wis., Ryan Wagner, 3.67

Mission College Preparatory, San Luis Obispo, Calif., Jacob Morrison, 3.52

Mountain Ridge High School, Frostburg, Md., Gene Lescallette, 4.24

Mount Hebron High School, Ellicott City, Md., Timothy Deppen, 4.28

Mt. Hope High School, Bristol, R.I., Kerri Giarrusso, 3.72

Mt. Vernon High School, Fortville, Ind., Steve Williams, 3.69

Mountain Valley High School, Rumford, Maine, Jeffrey Pelletier, 3.66

Newton-Conover High School, Newton, N.C., Angelo Palozzi, 3.85

Norfolk Academy, Norfolk, Va., Richard Peccie, 3.78

North Little Rock High School, North Little Rock, Ark., Michael Klucher, 3.85

Norwalk High School, Norwalk, Ohio, Michelle Sandor, 3.45

Oak Mountain High School, Birmingham, Ala., Chris Blight, 3.78

Oakville High School, Oakville, Mo., Sarah Guenther, 3.77

Our Lady of Good Counsel High School, Olney, Md., Jim Bruno, 3.59

Ocean Lakes High School, Virginia Beach, Va., Christine Thornton, 3.99

Park High School, Cottage Grove, Minn., Stacey Paleen, 3.52

Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo., Makenzie Gillaspie, 3.56

Penns Grove High School, Carneys Point, N.J., Vincent Kennedy, 3.79

Petal High School, Petal, Miss., John Dicks, 3.45

Poly Prep Country Day School, Brooklyn, N.Y., Kristin Cannon, 3.58

Pomfret School, Pomfret, Conn., Erin Fisher, 4.09

Putnam City West High School, Oklahoma City, Okla., Mathew Engle, 3.37

Ransom Everglades School, Miami, Fla., Michelle Mondell, 3.64

Richard Montgomery High School, Rockville, Md., Carlos Montalvan, 4.60

Rivendell Academy, Orford, N.H., Tim Goodwin, 3.40

River Hill High School, Clarksville, Md., Brian Song, 3.83

Rivet High School, Vincennes, Ind., John Anderson, 3.66

Robinson High School, Tampa, Fla., Vaughn Volpi, 3.60

Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden, Conn., Robert Silvestri, 3.88

Saint Francis High School, Sacramento, Calif., Maryclare Robinson, 3.67

St. Teresa’s Academy, Kansas City, Mo., Emily Welch, 3.73

St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., Carlos Giron, 3.88

Sahuarita High School, Sahuarita, Ariz., Jim Rawlings, 3.65

Salem Hills High School, Salem, Utah, Lee Gillie, 3.88

The Salisbury School, Salisbury, Md., Casey Bellamy, 4.05

Smithsburg High School, Smithsburg, Md., Bill Fowkes, 3.78

South River High School, Edgewater, Md., John Sis, 3.77

Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., Michael Lanza, 3.90

Spaulding High School, Barre, Vt., Rob Noran, 3.55

Spring Valley High School, Columbia, S.C., Jamie Brindell, 3.53

Starr’s Mill High School, Fayetteville, Ga., John Bowen, 3.77

Summit Country Day School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Michael Fee, 4.16

Sun Valley Community School, Sun Valley, Idaho, Kelly Feldman, 3.79

Swansboro High School, Swansboro, N.C., Doug Kidd, 3.89

Taylor High School, Cleves, Ohio, Danielle Dabbs, 3.64

Thales Academy Apex Junior/Senior High School, Apex, N.C., McGeath Freeman, 3.97

Thompson High School, Alabaster, Ala., Daniel DeMasters, 4.31

Tremper High School, Kenosha, Wis., Todd Hardy, 3.38

Trinity Christian School, Sharpsburg, Ga., Lance Duncan, 4.02

Tuscaloosa Academy, Tuscaloosa, Ala., Jeremy Hampton, 3.95

Turner High School, Kansas City, Kan., Joseph Toigo, 3.51

Union Academy Charter School, Monroe, N.C., Vic Johnson, 3.75

United High School, Hanoverton, Ohio, Sarah Hodgson, 3.69

Upper Perkiomen High School, Pennsburg, Pa., Michael Freed, 3.72

Ursuline Academy of Dallas, Dallas, Texas, Darrin Hedges, 3.80

Vermilion High School, Vermilion, Ohio, Daniel O’Brien, 3.75

Vestavia Hills High School, Vestavia Hills, Ala., Brigid Meadow, 4.15

Walkersville High School, Walkersville, Md., Paul Bryan, 4.47

Warrensburg High School, Warrensburg, Mo., Bryan Olivas, 3.62

Warren Township High School, Gurnee, Ill., Ryan McCabe, 4.02

Warwick High School, Lititz, Pa., Wendell Hannaford, 4.09

Waterville Senior High School, Waterville, Maine, Mark Serdjenian, 3.30

Bishop Watterson High School, Columbus, Ohio, Scott Dempsey, 3.85

Wallenpaupack Area High School, Hawley, Pa., Alicia Sodano, 3.75

Anthony Wayne High School, Whitehouse, Ohio, Lori Williams, 4.29

West Clermont High School, Batavia, Ohio, Amy Kemmer, 3.79

West Jones High School, Laurel, Miss., Craig Winship, 3.90

Wheat Ridge High School, Wheat Ridge, Colo., Dan Watkins, 4.06

Whitewater High School, Fayetteville, Ga., Randy Hayes, 3.88

Wichita Falls High School, Wichita Falls, Texas, Rob Woodard, 3.70

Winchester High School, Winchester, Mass., Rick Emanuel, 3.67

Worcester Preparatory School, Berlin, Md., Carol Hartnett, 3.73

Zanesville High School, Zanesville, Ohio, Todd Riley, 3.69