2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III Men’s All-Region Teams
Central | East | Great Lakes | Mid-Atlantic | New England | North | South Atlantic | West
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-Central Region Teams |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Aaron Katsimpalis | Jr. | University of Chicago | Harrison Township, Mich. |
D | Angel Barriga | So. | North Park University | Bensenville, Ill. |
D | Scott Lich | Jr. | University of Chicago | Jonesborough, Tenn. |
D | Spencer Wiese | Jr. | North Central College | Naperville, Ill. |
M | Gustav Ericsson | Jr. | North Park University | Stockholm, Sweden |
M | Jacob Lyon | Sr. | Calvin University | Holt, Mich. |
M | Peder Nalum Olsen | Jr. | North Park University | Larvik, Norway |
M | Hunter Olson | Sr. | Calvin University | Canton, Mich. |
F | Ian Adams | Sr. | Calvin University | Grand Rapids, Mich. |
F | Kornell Hilliard | Sr | Spalding University | Louisville, Ky. |
F | Sam Twigg | So. | Calvin University | Auckland, New Zealand |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Alex Ruckstaetter | Sr. | Illinois Wesleyan University | Glen Ellyn, Ill. |
D | Richard Gillespie | Fr. | University of Chicago | Charlotte, N.C. |
D | Isaiah Holquist | Jr. | University of Chicago | Bala Cynwyd, Pa. |
D | Nicolo Vitale | Sr. | Dominican University | Sheboygan, Wis. |
M | Ivan Esquivel | Sr. | Carthage College | Waukegan, Ill. |
M | Patrick Hickey | Sr. | Illinois Wesleyan University | Des Plaines, Ill. |
M | Ulrik Lund | So. | North Park University | Sandnes, Norway |
M | Vicente Mateus | So. | University of Chicago | Lisbon, Portugal |
F | Alexis Flores | Sr. | North Central College | Hanover Park, Ill. |
F | Jonathan Hernadez | So. | Dominican University | Addison, Ill. |
F | Isaac Perez | Sr. | Dominican University | Elgin, Ill. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Chris Morrish | Jr. | Calvin University | Bradenton, Fla. |
D | David Cahue | So. | Aurora University | Romeoville, Ill. |
D | Noah Kwortnik | So. | Illinois Institute of Technology | North Wales, Pa. |
D | Melvin Mora | Fr. | Aurora University | Addison, Ill. |
M | Julio Acosta | Fr. | Aurora University | West Chicago, Ill. |
M | Vicente Castro | Fr. | Dominican University | Wheeling, Ill. |
M | Alioune Cisse | Fr. | Spalding University | Dakar, Senegal |
M | Lukasz Sulka | Sr. | Benedictine University | Bridgeview, Ill. |
F | Kaden Keller | Sr. | Principia College | St. Louis, Mo. |
F | Jared McPeek | So. | Greenville University | Mansfield, Ohio |
F | Benjamin Meschke | Jr. | Kalamazoo College | Williamston, Mich. |
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-East Region Teams |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Max Lichtenstein | Sr. | Ithaca College | Boca Raton, Fla. |
D | Trevor Bisson | Jr. | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | Baton Rouge, La. |
D | Scott Cebollero | Jr. | SUNY Oneonta | Commack, N.Y. |
D | Binjo Emmanuel | Sr. | Hobart College | Geneva, N.Y. |
M | Sal Lopez | Sr. | Union College | Port Chester, N.Y. |
M | Roberto Ventura | Jr. | SUNY Oneonta | Brentwood, N.Y. |
M | Mack Walton | Jr. | Clarkson University | Chester, Vt. |
F | Austin Betterly | Sr. | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | Plymouth Meeting, Pa. |
F | Simon Garno | Sr. | Rochester Institute of Technology | Hilton, N.Y. |
F | Josh Gaudiano | Fr. | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | Manhattan Beach, Calif. |
F | Witman Hernandez | Sr. | SUNY Oneonta | Huntington, N.Y. |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Ian Roeloffs | Sr. | Clarkson University | Warwick, N.Y. |
D | Blake Aronson | Jr. | SUNY Cortland | Huntington Station, N.Y. |
D | Doug Minogue | Sr. | SUNY Oneonta | Miller Place, N.Y. |
D | Pablo Vargas | So. | New York University | Weston, Fla. |
M | Jake Adams | Jr. | Nazareth College | Holley, N.Y. |
M | Mike Harten | Jr. | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | Merrick, N.Y. |
M | Zachary Lawlor | Sr. | University of Rochester | Webster, N.Y. |
M | Miguel Tunas | Sr. | SUNY Cortland | Carmel, N.Y. |
F | Nate Cary | Sr. | Hobart College | Milton, Vt. |
F | Theo Scott | So. | Ithaca College | Amherst, Mass. |
F | Mitch Volis | Sr. | University of Rochester | Manalapan, N.J. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Brian Wilkin | Sr. | Nazareth College | Rochester, N.Y. |
D | Kyle Jackson | Fr. | Clarkson University | Carlisle, Mass. |
D | Connor Mann | Jr. | Nazareth College | Nunda, N.Y. |
D | Nick Wigglesworth | Sr. | Hobart College | Ipswich, Mass. |
M | Kevin Doorley | Jr. | SUNY New Paltz | Pearl River, N.Y. |
M | Jimmy Marchena | Sr. | Plattsburgh State University | Massapequa, N.Y. |
M | Sergio Monton | Sr. | New York University | Madrid, Spain |
M | Juan Widoycovich | Jr. | Hobart College | Santiago, Chile |
F | Stanley Langyintuo | Jr. | Skidmore College | Tamale, Ghana |
F | Chris Robertson | Sr. | Plattsburgh State University | Theills, N.Y. |
F | Sam Smyth | So. | Nazareth College | Pittsford, N.Y. |
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-Great Lakes Region Teams |
||||
K | Chad Wunderlcih | Jr. | Wabash College | St. Louis, Mo. |
D | Joe Brush | Sr. | Ohio Wesleyan University | Lawrenceburg, Ind. |
D | Sam Hosmer-Quint | Jr. | Kenyon College | Columbia, Mo. |
D | Matthew Nigro | Sr. | John Carroll University | Strongsville, Ohio |
D | Michael Tanchevski | Sr. | Wabash College | Crown Point, Ind. |
M | Hector Gomez | So. | Ohio Wesleyan University | Columbus, Ohio |
M | Levi King | So. | Ohio Northern University | Indianapolis, Ind. |
M | William Turrittin | Jr. | John Carroll University | Medina, Ohio |
M | Scott Upton | So. | Kenyon College | Perrysburg, Ohio |
F | Josh Hughes | Jr. | Hanover College | Lafayette, La. |
F | Jay Klein | Sr. | DePauw University | Wyoming, Ohio |
F | Danny Ruple | Sr. | Baldwin Wallace University | Berea, Ohio |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Zach Hlas | Sr. | University of Mount Union | Medina, Ohio |
D | Devaughn Johns | Sr. | Geneva College | Mt. Pleasant, Pa. |
D | Eric Kirby | Jr. | Rose-Hulman Insitute of Technology | LaGrange, Ky. |
D | Andrew Mastovich | Sr. | Penn State University-Behrend | Murrysville, Pa. |
D | Ryan Tarr | Jr. | Rose-Hulman Insitute of Technology | Louisville, Ky, |
M | Mitchell Ali | Sr. | Medaille College | Southend, England |
M | Aaron Harris | Sr. | Penn State University-Behrend | Washington, Pa. |
M | Jared Ianiro | Jr. | John Carroll University | Kirtland, Ohio |
M | Brady Wittekind | Sr. | Ohio Wesleyan University | Hilliard, Ohio |
F | Christian Caporaso | Sr. | Grove City College | Fairfield, Conn. |
F | Nick Iregui | Jr. | Westminster College (Pa.) | Gig Harbor, Wash. |
F | Pau Piang | Sr. | Otterbein University | Columbus, Ohio |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Pascal Schlee | Sr. | Rose-Hulman Insitute of Technology | Manhattan Beach, Calif. |
D | Ryan Huelsdman | Jr. | Ohio Wesleyan University | Powell, Ohio |
D | Jon Schroeder | Sr. | University of Mount Union | Parma, Ohio |
D | Brandon Woo | Sr. | Capital University | Hilliard, Ohio |
M | Zach Burgmeier | Jr. | Wilmington College | Dayton, Ohio |
M | Ahmed Cisse | Sr. | Westminster College (Pa.) | Germantown, Md. |
M | Josh Lewis | Sr. | University of Mount Union | Elyria, Ohio |
M | Peter Mattocks | Sr. | Westminster College (Pa.) | Saegertown, Md. |
F | Richard Blanchard | Jr. | Penn State University-Behrend | Erie, Pa. |
F | Elliot Cohen | Sr. | Carnegie Mellon University | Solana Beach, Calif. |
F | Carlos Espana | So. | Medaille College | Madrid, Spain |
F | Alvaro Viadas | Fr. | Washington & Jefferson College | Burgos, Spain |
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-Mid-Atlantic Region Teams |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Jack Long | Jr. | Catholic University | Manasquan, N.J. |
D | August Axtman | Sr. | King’s College | Harrisburg, Pa. |
D | Ezekiel Omosanya | Sr. | Gettysburg College | Lagos, Nigeria |
D | Cooper Robbins | Sr. | Messiah College | Randleman, N.C. |
D | Connor Whitacre | Sr. | Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster, Pa. |
M | Luke Groothoff | So. | Messiah College | Chebeague Island, Maine |
M | Alejandro Maclean | Jr. | Johns Hopkins University | Riverside, Ct. |
M | RJ Moore | Jr. | Johns Hopkins University | Vienna, Va. |
F | Ben Alexander | So. | Catholic University | Bel Air, Md. |
F | Nicholas Jannelli | Sr. | Haverford College | Springfield, Pa. |
F | A.J. Kopacz | So. | Franklin & Marshall College | Green Brook, N.J. |
F | Oladayo Thomas | So. | Gettysburg College | Lagos, Nigeria |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Xander LeFevre | Jr. | Johns Hopkins University | Glenwood, Md. |
D | Jacob Curtis | Jr. | Stevens Institute of Technology | Little Silver, N.J. |
D | Ryan Kennedy | Sr. | Catholic University | Leonardtown, Md. |
D | Shay Quintin | Sr. | Messiah College | North Attleboro, Mass. |
M | Trevor Goodling | Jr. | Messiah College | McAlisterville, Pa. |
M | Trevor Homstad | Sr. | Swarthmore College | Culver City, Calif. |
M | Jared Moses | Jr. | Lycoming College | Baltimore Md. |
M | Anthony Nagy | So. | Moravian College | Springfield, N.J. |
F | Jonathan Haaf | Sr. | Elizabethtown College | Breinigsville, Pa. |
F | Cristiano Hocken | Jr. | Stevens Institute of Technology | New Providence, N.J. |
F | Jon Roberts | Sr. | University of Scranton | Whitehouse Station, N.J. |
F | Clay Smith | Sr. | Hood College | Mt. Pleasant, S.C. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Christopher Amoruso | Sr. | Franklin & Marshall College | Greenlawn, N.Y. |
D | Matthew Dina | Sr. | Wesley College | Bear, Del. |
D | Shammah Gahomera | Jr. | Penn State Harrisburg | Westbrook, Maine |
D | Connor Jacobs | Sr. | Johns Hopkins University | Knoxville, Tn. |
D | Raffaele Mazzone | Sr. | Gettysburg College | Nottingham, Md. |
M | J.T. Mogan | Jr. | Franklin & Marshall College | Medford, N.J. |
M | Darius Siahpoosh | So. | Catholic University | Potomac, Md. |
M | Daniel Zuniga | Sr. | Keystone College | Lakeland, Fla. |
F | Kevin Gilbert | Sr. | Dickinson College | Boxford, Mass. |
F | Alex Lalavic | Jr. | Franklin & Marshall College | Lititz, Pa. |
F | Tariq Lee | Jr. | Stevenson University | Baltimore, Md. |
F | Rama Mugisha | Jr. | Lancaster Bible College | Lititz, Pa. |
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-New England Region Teams |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | AJ Marcucci | Jr. | Connecticut College | West Chester, Pa. |
D | Casey Kelly | Jr. | Salve Regina University | Waldwick, N.J. |
D | Biagio Paoletta | Jr. | Tufts University | Fairfield, Conn. |
D | Ben Rickson | Sr. | Worcester Polytechnic Institute | West Warren, Mass. |
D | Noah Robinson | Sr. | Saint Joseph’s College of Maine | Wappingers Falls, N.Y. |
M | Calvin Aroh | Jr. | Tufts University | Glastonbury, Conn. |
M | Nilton de Andrade | Jr. | University of Massachusetts-Boston | Fogo, Cape Verde |
M | Evan MacDonald | Sr. | Salve Regina University | Candia, N.H. |
M | Gavin Tasker | Sr. | Tufts University | Concord, Mass. |
F | Patrick Agyemang | So. | Eastern Connecticut State University | East Hartford, Conn. |
F | Joe Braun | Sr. | Tufts University | Yardley, Pa. |
F | Evan Couchot | Sr. | Endicott College | Mason, Ohio |
F | Demian Gass | Sr. | Williams College | Houston, Texas |
F | German Giammattei | So. | Amherst College | Pinecrest, Fla. |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Ryan Grady | Fr. | Middlebury College | Deerfield, Ill. |
M | Cutler Coleman | Sr. | Amherst College | Winter Park, Fla. |
M | Augie Djerdjaj | So. | Connecticut College | Mahopac, N.Y. |
M | Jackson Conroy | Sr. | Worcester Polytechnic Institute | Reading, Mass. |
M | Emmanuel Smith | Jr. | Keene State University | Concord, N.H. |
M | Jackson Taylor | Sr. | Saint Joseph’s College of Maine | Gorham, Maine |
D | Emmanuel Agyemang | Jr. | Eastern Connecticut State University | East Hartford, Conn. |
D | Liam Bardong | Sr. | Williams College | Manhasset, N.Y. |
D | Aidan Robinson | Sr. | Middlebury College | Gloucester, Mass. |
D | Yuran Teixeira | Jr. | University of Massachusetts-Boston | Praia, Cape Verde |
F | Mark Calnan | Sr. | Worcester Polytechnic Institute | Winchester, Mass. |
F | Matthew Caron | Sr. | Maine Maritime Academy | Scarborough, Maine |
F | Alex Crompton | Sr. | Babson College | Killington, Vt. |
F | Nick Fontana | Sr. | University of Massachusetts-Boston | Marshfield, Mass. |
F | Sean Munroe | Sr. | Clark University | Silver Spring, Md. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | David Walbridge | Jr. | Saint Joseph’s College of Maine | Hampden, Mass. |
D | Liam Donelan | Jr. | Connecticut College | Milton, Mass. |
D | Bryan Doyle | Sr. | Western New England University | Southington, Conn. |
D | Luke Eckels | Sr. | Hamilton College | Ridgewood, N.J. |
D | Liam Hanlon | So. | Babson College | Boxborough, Mass. |
D | Dylan Hennessy | Sr. | Brandeis University | New York, N.Y. |
D | Jules Oberg | So. | Williams College | Stockholm, Sweden |
M | Arian Pilja | So. | Endicott College | Arlington, Mass. |
M | Leon Zaffonato | Jr. | Eastern Nazarene University | Canela, Brazil |
M | Youcef Ziad | Sr. | Babson College | Holbrook, Mass. |
F | Dane Lind | Sr. | Amherst College | San Juan Capistrano, Calif. |
F | Amerle Nemeye | So. | Norwich University | Burlington, Vt. |
F | Charles Swan | Jr. | Eastern Nazarene University | London, England |
F | Salah Oumorou | Jr. | Albertus Magnus College | West Haven, Conn. |
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-North Region Teams |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Wesley Sanders | Fr. | Gustavus Adolphus College | Urbandale, Iowa |
D | Halvor Houg | Jr. | University of St. Thomas | Baerums, Norway |
D | Harry Merz | Sr. | Luther College | Auckland, New Zealand |
D | Taylor Petkovich | Sr. | Central College | Littleton, Colo. |
M | Matthew Gibbons | Jr. | Gustavus Adolphus College | Minneapolis, Minn. |
M | Colin Hughes | Sr. | Luther College | Oregon, Wis. |
M | Lionel Vang | Sr. | Augsburg University | Little Canada, Minn. |
F | Adetayo Adefioye | Sr. | Knox College | Lagos, Nigeria |
F | Max Busch | Fr. | Bethany Lutheran College | Odenthal, Germany |
F | Benjamin Keller | Sr. | Luther College | White Bear Lake, Minn. |
F | Cole Schwartz | Jr. | Gustavus Adolphus College | Jakarta, Indonesia |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Nate Miller | Sr. | University of Wisconsin-Platteville | Racine, Wis. |
D | Alessandro Benelli | Jr. | Knox College | Milan, Italy |
D | Justin Crawmer | Fr. | Carleton College | Urbandale, Iowa |
D | Trevor Fuccio | Sr. | Simpson College | Marshalltown, Iowa |
M | Nick Ashton | Fr. | Central College | Ankeny, Iowa |
M | Jack Barry | So. | University of St. Thomas | Naperville, Ill. |
M | Darius Doswell | Sr. | Simpson College | Johnston, Iowa |
F | Gaston Aubert | Sr. | Lake Forest College | Holland, Mich. |
F | Marco da Cunha | So. | Carleton College | San Francisco, Calif. |
F | Tigrio Huerta | Jr. | Loras College | Delavan, Wis. |
F | Tanner Alderson | Sr. | Simpson College | Parkville, Mo. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Andrew Mathys | Sr. | Central College | Elburn, Ill. |
D | Daniel Hedstrom | Sr. | Augsburg University | Hermantown, Minn. |
D | Trevor Johnson | Jr. | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater | Racine, Wis. |
D | AJ Olson | Jr. | University of Wisconsin-Superior | Chanhassen, Minn. |
M | Charlie Hall | So. | Carleton College | La Grange, Ill. |
M | Sam Holton | Jr. | University of St. Thomas | Mequon, Wis. |
M | Jasper Yang | Jr. | Grinnell College | Stow, Mass. |
F | Raphael Cattelin | Fr. | Gustavus Adolphus College | Edina, Minn. |
F | Hozai Ceballos | Sr. | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater | Janesville, Wis. |
F | Blake Perry | So. | University of Wisconsin-Superior | Anoka, Minn. |
F | Charlie Pritchard | Fr. | Central College | Ankeny, Iowa |
F | Eric Watson | Sr. | University of Wisconsin-Superior | Thunder Bay, Ont. |
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-South Atlantic Region Teams |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Kenny Kurtz | Jr. | University of Mary Washington | Katonah, N.Y. |
D | Joe Brooks | Sr. | North Carolina Wesleyan College | Bristol, England |
D | Justin Charkowski | Sr. | Ramapo College | Wayne, N.J. |
D | Derek Cook | Sr. | Christopher Newport University | Yorktown, Va. |
D | Tim Leuenberger | So. | Roanoke College | Basel, Switzerland |
D | Michael Vogt | Jr. | Centre College | Wilder, Ky. |
M | Josh Brower | Sr. | Covenant College | Birmingham, Ala. |
M | Spell Carr | Sr. | Hampden-Sydney College | Clinton, N.C. |
M | Andrew Grodhaus | Sr. | Oglethorpe University | Johns Creek, Ga. |
M | Michael Knapp | So. | Montclair State University | Bloomfield, N.J. |
M | Jesse Riggs | Sr. | Covenant College | Chesapeake, Va. |
M | Gabriel Soriano | Sr. | University of Mary Washington | Fredericksburg, Va. |
F | Khalid Balogun | Sr. | St. Mary’s College of Maryland | Bowie, Md. |
F | Joe Fala | Sr. | Ramapo College | Cape May Court House, N.J. |
F | Alexander Garuba | Sr. | Centre College | Atlanta, Ga. |
F | Ryan Marcano | Sr. | Oglethorpe University | Atlanta, Ga. |
F | Baboucarr Njie | Jr. | North Carolina Wesleyan College | Washington, D.C. |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Paul Lemay | Sr. | Covenant College | Apopka, Fla. |
D | Ben Ahrens | Sr. | University of Mary Washington | Richmond, Va. |
D | Noah Lee | Jr. | Covenant College | Augusta, Ga. |
D | Jack Rawlins | So. | Washington & Lee University | Springfield, Va. |
D | Modou Sowe | Sr. | Rowan University | Harrison, N.J. |
D | Christian Waegelin | Sr. | Oglethorpe University | Lisbon, Portugal |
M | Gabe Alvarez | Sr. | Oglethorpe University | Knoxville, Tenn. |
M | Matteo Costa | So. | North Carolina Wesleyan College | Lucca, Italy |
M | Oliver Dolberg | Sr. | Washington & Lee University | Clovis, Calif. |
M | Roshawn Panton | Jr. | St. Mary’s College of Maryland | Bowie, Md. |
M | Thompson Schollaert | So. | Sewanee-University of the South | Raleigh, N.C. |
F | Will Collins | So. | Christopher Newport University | Richmond, Va. |
F | Skyler Diggs | Jr. | Rutgers University-Camden | Delran, N.J. |
F | Luke Mega | Fr. | University of Lynchburg | Glen Allen, Va. |
F | Oscar Sanchez | Fr. | Montclair State University | Garfield, N.J. |
F | Mercer Stout | So. | Covenant College | Signal Mountain, Tenn. |
F | Jake Williamson | Sr. | Berry College | Roswell, Ga. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Zach Behe | So. | Roanoke College | High Point, N.C. |
D | Darnell Brown | Sr. | Rutgers University-Camden | Cinnaminson, N.J. |
D | Seth Chapman | So. | Washington & Lee University | Williamston, Mich. |
D | Frankie DiOrio | Sr. | Randolph College | Bristow, Va. |
D | Ian Johnson | Sr. | Montclair State University | Morristown, N.J. |
D | Johnny McNeill | Sr. | Sewanee-University of the South | Raleigh, N.C. |
M | Joe Alba | So. | Rutgers University-Newark | Union City, N.J. |
M | Samuel Bass | Fr. | Washington & Lee University | Charlotte, N.C. |
M | Mamadou Jallow | Sr. | North Carolina Wesleyan College | Brikama, Gambia |
M | Ben Mackey | Jr. | University of Lynchburg | Leesburg, Va. |
M | Jordan Saling | Sr. | William Paterson University | Haledon, N.J. |
F | Liam Camilleri | So. | Roanoke College | Cary, N.C. |
F | Matt Hendrickson | Jr. | Rowan University | Sewell, N.J. |
F | Jeremy Hokenson | Jr. | University of Mary Washington | Fredericksburg, Va. |
F | Jacob Mann | Sr. | Hampden-Sydney College | Mebane, N.C. |
F | Johnny Rakhmonberdiev | Jr. | Maryville College | Sevierville, Tenn. |
F | Penny Senior | So. | Randolph-Macon College | Kingston, Jamaica |
2019 United Soccer Coaches Men’s Division III All-West Region Teams |
||||
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Eduardo DeAnda | So. | Claremont-McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges | Fontana, Calif. |
D | Mason Anderson | Sr. | Univeristy of Texas-Dallas | Frisco, Texas |
D | William Birchard | Jr. | Claremont-McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges | Tucson, Ariz. |
D | Jacob Galan | So. | Trinity University (Texas) | San Antonio, Texas |
D | Carlos Marquez | Sr. | University of St. Thomas (Texas) | El Paso, Texas |
D | Adam Singer | Sr. | Claremont-McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges | San Francisco, Calif. |
M | Makenson Cadet | Jr. | Hardin-Simmons University | Providenciales, Turks and Caicos |
M | Zak Gregg | Fr. | Pacific Lutheran University | Federal Way, Wash. |
M | Quintin Van Der Lee | Jr. | Trinity University (Texas) | Auckland, New Zealand |
M | Nicholas Villanueva | So. | University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | Austin, Texas |
F | Steve Acuna | So. | University of Redlands | Pico Rivera, Calif. |
F | Will Barton | So. | Claremont-McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges | Seattle, Wash. |
F | Luis Green | So. | Texas Lutheran University | Monterrey, Mexico |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | Keleher Felton | So. | Colorado College | Chicago, Ill. |
D | Ryan Griffith | So. | Pacific Lutheran University | Puyallup, Wash. |
D | Riley McCabe | Sr. | Occidental College | Lincoln, Mass. |
D | Peyton Menti | So. | University of Redlands | Seattle, Wash. |
M | Sammy Rahim | So. | Claremont-McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges | Chula Vista, Calif. |
M | John Schuler | Jr. | Colorado College | Chicago, Ill. |
M | Derrin Valeri | Jr. | University of Redlands | Atlanta, Ga. |
F | Andrea Codispoti | Jr. | Trinity University (Texas) | Rockville Centre, N.Y. |
F | Alfredo Kaegi | Sr. | University of Texas-Dallas | Frisco, Texas |
F | Jovi Munoz | So. | University of Texas-Dallas | Arlington, Texas |
F | Marco Vazquez | Fr. | Concordia University (Texas) | Spring, Texas |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Class | School | Hometown |
K | John Nicknish | So. | University of Texas-Dallas | Spring, Texas |
D | Zack Kusak | Jr. | Concordia University (Texas) | New Braunfels, Texas |
D | Eduardo Lopez-Rivera | Sr. | Texas Lutheran University | Round Rock, Texas |
D | Brad Rivenes | Sr. | University of Texas-Dallas | Sugar Land, Texas |
M | Collin ChubbFertal | Jr. | University of Redlands | Eugene, Ore. |
M | Griffin Meyer | Fr. | Colorado College | Cleveland Heights, Ohio |
M | Drew Mott | So. | University of Ozarks | Arlington, Texas |
M | Adrian Paredes | So. | Occidental College | West Hills, Calif. |
F | Jovanni Garcia | Jr. | University of La Verne | Garden Grove, Calif. |
F | Keeton Heggerness | So. | Pacific Lutheran University | Gig Harbor, Wash. |
F | Cameron Townes | Sr. | Texas Lutheran University | Cypress, Texas |