2018 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III Men's All-Great Lakes Region Teams

First Team
Pos. Name Class School Hometown
K Chad Wunderlich So. Wabash College St. Louis, Mo.
D Nathan Ekberg So. Case Western Reserve University Liberty Township, Ohio
D Bret Lowry Sr. Kenyon College Evasnston, Ill.
D Brian Lutz Sr. John Carroll University Akron, Ohio
D Michael Tanchevski Jr. Wabash College Crown Point, Ind.
M David Anderson Sr. Kenyon College Urbana, Ill.
M Jonathan Burton Sr. Grove City College Columbus, Ohio
M William Turrittin So. John Carroll University Medina, Ohio
F Lachlan Beever Fr. Medaille College Bendigo, Australia
F Chewy Gordon Sr. Capital University Westerville, Ohio
F Nick Iregui So. Westminster College (Pa.) Gig Harbor, Wash.
F Danny Ruple Jr. Baldwin-Wallace University Berea, Ohio
Second Team
Pos. Name Class School Hometown
K Chris Ralph Sr. Penn State University-Behrend Murrysville, Pa.
D Andrew Gold Sr. DePauw University Columbus, Ind.
D Greg Knox Jr. Capital University Oxford, Mich.
D Joe Winiecki Sr. University of Mount Union Stow, Ohio
M Daniel Bundshuh Sr. Capital University Cincinnati, Ohio
M Elliot Cohen Jr. Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, Pa.
M Zach Senft Jr. Case Western Reserve University Bay Village, Ohio
M Will Sharer Sr. Ohio Wesleyan University Avon, Ohio
F Alex Besl Sr. Case Western Reserve University Cincinnati, Ohio
F Christian Caporaso Jr. Grove City College Fairfield, Conn.
F Joshua Devlin Jr. Mount Aloysius College Essex, England
F Brice Koval Sr. Kenyon College Crested Butte, Colo.
Third Team
Pos. Name Class School Hometown
K Liam McIntosh Sr. John Carroll University Mentor, Ohio
D Ethan Butler So. Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Mundelein, Ill.
D Myles Joseph So. Hanover College Lafayette, La.
D Cameron Kemp So. Mount Aloysius College Nassau, Bahamas
D Eric Rozsits Sr. John Carroll University Dublin, Ohio
M Trenton Bulucea Sr. Oberlin College Cleveland Heights, Ohio
M Aaron Harris Jr. Penn State University-Behrend Cloysville, Pa.
M Levi King Fr. Ohio Northern University Indianpolis, Ind.
M Brady Whittekind Jr. Ohio Wesleyan University Hilliard, Ohio
F Josh Gonzalez So. Manchester University Portage, Ind.
F Dakota Lange Sr. Penn State University-Behrend Apollo, Pa.
F Niklas Martensson Sr. Wilmington College Torna Hallestad, Sweden
F Adam Yingling Jr. Ohio Wesleyan University Gettysburg, Pa.
F Alberto Zaragosa Sr. Wittenberg University New Carlisle, Ohio