2018 Fall High School Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award Winners

Platinum Award                

School

Coach

Program

Cocalico High School

Dan Hogan

Girls

Episcopal High School

Jennifer Fitzpatrick

Girls

Heritage Junior/Senior High School

Dean Trainer

Girls

La Plata High School

Kevin Barry

Girls

Lakeland Junior/Senior High School

Paul Sotak

Girls

Northview High School

Don Bryan

Girls

Park High School

Stacy Paleen/Sarah Neitz

Girls

Pomfret School

Erin Fisher

Girls

South River High School

John Sis

Girls

The Mary Louis Academy

Richard Hogan

Girls

Upper Dauphin Area High School

Scott Shade

Girls

Waterville High School

Mark Serdjenian

Girls


Gold Award            

School

Coach

Program

Andrean High School

Jeff Clapman

Girls

Blackhawk Christian School

Tim Kintz

Girls

Belmont High School

Michael Foley

Boys

Bishop Watterson High School

Scott Dempsey

Girls

Christ Presbyterian Academy

Tom Gerlach

Girls

Conestoga Valley High School

Keith Nagley

Girls

Ellington High School

Roy K. Gurnon

Boys

Gould Academy

Thomas Whittington

Girls

Hanover High School

Robert Grabill

Boys

Hazen High School

Ken Matthews

Girls

Hickory High School

William Rudge

Girls

Licking Heights High School

Jim Myer

Girls

Lone Jack High School

Bryan Davenport

Boys

Manheim Central High School

Andrew Stolzfus

Girls

Masconomet Regional High School

Allison Lacesse

Girls

New Palestine High School

Gina Fannin

Girls

North Pocono High School

Graig Arcurie

Boys

Pilgrim High School

Tom Flanders

Girls

Pioneer Valley Christian Academy

Christopher Andre

Boys

Port Washington High School

Eric Liebergen

Girls

Southern Boone County High School

Chris Miller

Girls

St. Pauls High School

Brent Martin

Boys

Walkersville High School

Paul Bryan

Girls

Whitinsville Christian School

Greg Massotti

Boys

Williamsville North High School

David LaMastra

Boys

Williamsville North High School

Douglas Kincher

Boys

The Wheatley School

Steve Cadet

Boys


Silver Award                   

School

Coach

Program

Cory-Rawson High School

Mark Schwenner

Girls

East Lyme High School

Paul Christensen

Boys

Fountain Valley School of Colorado

Kevin Ray

Boys

Maryvale Preparatory School

Colin Devlin

Girls

Masconomet Regional High School

Jared Scarpaci

Boys

Methacton High School

Bret Smith

Girls

Milford High School

Russell Matthews

Girls

Mt. Vernon High School

Steve Williams

Girls

Orono High School

Erin Murray

Girls

Peoria Christian School

Cory Hynek

Boys

Poly Prep Country Day School

Kristen Cannon

Girls

Proctor High School

Anthony Wood

Boys

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Scott Suleski

Boys

Wallenpaupack Area High School

Alicia Sodano

Boys

Westbrook High School

Vincent Aceto

Girls

West Jessamine High School

John Brock Sutherland

Boys

Whippany Park High School

Marc Dovico

Girls

Williamsport Area High School

Christopher Downs

Boys

Windber Area High School

Brett Hoffman

Boys


Bronze Award

School

Coach

Program

Belle Vernon Area High School

Rob Miele

Boys

Fishers High School

Philip Schmidt

Boys

Marquette Catholic High School

Joe Burchett

Boys

McCracken County High School

Michael Wiersema

Boys

Middletown High School

Jeff Colsh

Boys

Milton High School

Ryan Wagner

Boys

Warren Township High School

Jason Ahonen

Boys