2017 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division I Women's All-South Region Teams

First Team

Pos. Player Class School Hometown
K Rylee Foster So. West Virginia University Cambridge, Ont.
K Kelsey Daugherty Jr. UAB Kennesaw, Ga.
D Precious Akanyirige Sr. Baylor University Pleasanton, Texas
D Amandine Pierre-Louis Sr. West Virginia University Quebec City, Que.
D Ryan Williams Sr. TCU Centennial, Colo.
D Jaclyn Stroud Sr. Old Dominion University Raleigh, N.C.
D Louise Stephens So. Rice University Houston, Texas
M Samantha Chaiken Sr. Rice University Dallas, Texas
M Aline De Lima Sr. Baylor University Belo Horizonte, Brazil
M Haley Berg Sr. University of Texas Celina, Texas
M Anna Beffer Sr. Oklahoma State University Tulsa, Okla.
M Hannah Barker Sr. Stephen F. Austin State University Farmers Branch, Texas
Michaela Abam Sr. West Virginia University Sugar Land, Texas
F Cyera Hintzen So. University of Texas Garland, Texas
F Haley Woodard Jr. Oklahoma State University Norman, Okla.
F Harriet Withers Sr. Murray State University Murwillumbah, Australia
F Nia Stallings Sr. Rice University San Antonio, Texas
F Annie Walker Jr. Rice University Grand Blanc, Mich.

Second Team

Pos. Player Class School Hometown
K Katie Lund So. TCU Plano, Texas
K Maya Hoyer So. Rice University Los Gatos, Calif.
D Atu Mshana So. University of Texas Garland, Texas
D Laurene Tresfield Sr. Oklahoma State University Paris, France
D Bianca St Georges Jr. West Virginia University St. Felix De Valois, Que.
D Ebba Blomqvist Jr. Florida Atlantic University Skovde, Sweden
D Kennedy Rose Sr. Stephen F. Austin State University Tyler, Texas
M Katie Glenn Jr. University of Texas Round Roch, Texas
M Nomvula Kgoale Sr. Louisiana Tech University Polokwane, South Africa
M Julie James Jr. Baylor University Fairview, Texas
M Karitas Tomasdottir Jr. TCU Hella, Iceland
M Carla Portillo Sr. West Virginia University Mississauga, Ont.
Martha Thomas Sr. Charlotte Weston, Fla.
F Savannah LaRicci Sr. McNeese State University Sugar Land, Texas
F Kelso Peskin Jr. Lamar University Cape Town, South Africa
F Rio Hardy Sr. University of South Alabama Workington, England
F Iris Achterhof Jr. Old Dominion University Groningen, Netherlands
F Kassi  Hormuth Sr. Texas State University Cedar Park, Texas

Third Team

Pos. Player Class School Hometown
K Kari Naerdemann Jr. Tennessee Tech University Herene, Germany
K Jennifer Wandt Fr. Baylor University Brookfield, Wis.
D Chandler Cooney Sr. Texas State University Houston, Texas
D Hannah Godfrey Jr. University of South Alabama Thornton, England
D Nyomi Devine Sr. Murray State University Beaudesert, Australia
D Gabi D'Alesandro Sr. McNeese State University Flower Mound, Texas
D Amelia Fullmer Jr. Lamar University Pleasant Grove, Utah
M Amy Brewer Sr. UAB Fayetteville, Ga.
M Ellee Hall Sr. Houston Baptist University Unitah, Utah
M Rachel Grout Sr. Texas State University Dallas, Texas
M MJ Eckart Sr. Lamar University Flower Mound, Texas
M Asta Arnadottir Sr. Florida Atlantic University Kopagavur, Iceland
Peyton DePreist Fr. Middle Tennessee State University Franklin, Tenn.
F Megan Greene So. Charlotte Fuquay-Varina, N.C
F Lucy Ashworth Fr. Lamar University Wigan, England
F Daniella Famili Sr. Coastal Carolina University Stockholm, Sweden
F Yazmeen Ryan Fr. TCU Norman, Okla.
F Grace Hagan Jr. University of Kansas Wichita, Kan.