2017 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division II Women's Scholar All-South Region Teams

First Team

Pos. Player Name Yr. School Major GPA Hometown
K Taylor Smith Sr. Bellarmine University Education 3.83 Louisville, Ky.
D Rachel Coutinho Jr. Belmont Abbey College Business 3.82 Cornelius, N.C.
D Mariah Lewis Sr. Queens University of Charlotte Nursing 3.40 Veria, Fla.
D Helen Seed Sr. Carson-Newman University Exercise Science 3.38 Preston, England
D Jasmine Senecal-Guzman Sr. University of North Carolina-Pembroke Business Administration 3.54 Montreal, Que.
M Beatriz Fernandes Sr. University of North Alabama Exercise Science 3.55 Lisbon, Portugal
M Alana Jefferson Sr. Queens University of Charlotte Biology 3.90 Washington, N.C.
M Holly Rawcliffe Jr. Limestone College Strength and Conditioning 3.90 Preston, England
M Charlotte Ring Jr. Queens University of Charlotte Business Administration 3.70 Schwein, Germany
F Millie Shaw Jr. Limestone College History 4.00 Halifax, England
F Lauren Wade Sr. Carson-Newman University Master's, Business Administration 3.90 Coleraine, Northern Ireland

Second Team

Pos. Player Name Yr. School Major GPA Hometown
K Katelyn Burkhart Sr. University of West Florida Exercise Science 3.63 Pace, Fla.
D Brooke DeLauder Sr. Flagler College Psychology and Criminology 3.54 Fleming Island, Fla.
D Hungrun Elvarsdottir Sr. Columbus State University Political Science 3.62 Gardabaer, Iceland
D Emily Lipinski Sr. Belmont Abbey College Biology 3.72 Huntersville, N.C.
D Claire Neibergall Jr. Lenoir-Rhyne University Computer Science 3.70 Springfield, Ill.
M Abigail Austin Sr. Flagler College Psychology 3.62 Fleming Island, FL
M Nicole Ferren Sr. Belmont Abbey College Accounting 3.51 Cornelius, N.C.
M Carlie Thornber Sr. Tusculum College Biology (Pre-Medicine) 4.00 Oshawa, Ont.
F Alex Mathis Jr. Limestone College Psychology 3.84 Cowpens, S.C.
F Alyssa Ortega Sr. Newberry College Elementary Education 3.60 Los Angeles, Calif.
F Holly Talbut-Smith Jr. Carson-Newman University Exercise Science 3.90 Crawley, England

Third Team

Pos. Player Name Yr. School Major GPA Hometown
K Ashlee Graham Jr. Georgia College Exercise Science 3.95 Decatur, Ga.
D Gabby Coumes Sr. Young Harris Colllege Biology 4.00 Longville, Ga.
D Brianna Gorman Sr. Shepherd University Education 3.62 Clarksburg, Md.
D Kristen Herbert Sr. Anderson University Biochemstry 4.00 Arlington, Va.
D Amanda Porter Jr. University of North Alabama Professional Biology 4.00 Kennesaw, Ga.
M Melissa Carlyle Jr. Converse College English 3.36 Lexington, S.C.
M Marie Dreezen Jr. University of West Alabama Interdisciplinary Studies 3.51 Mortsel, Belgium 
M Taylor Harwood Sr. Shepherd University Exercise Science 3.97 Capon Bridge, W.Va.
M Mackenzie Imamura Sr. Chowan University Recreation, Wellness and Sport 3.66 Valdosta, Ga.
M Brooke Nail Jr. Columbus State University Political Science 3.40 Douglasville, Ga.
F Rebecca Frost Sr. Catawba College Exercise Science 3.71 Crofton, Md.