2017 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III Women's Scholar All-North/Central Region Teams

First Team

Pos. Player Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
D Megan Carroll Jr. University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Psychology 3.88 Mundelein, Ill.
D Payton DeLuga Jr. University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Communication Sciences and Disorders 3.82 Algonquin, Ill.
D Hannah Reich Sr. Ohio Northern University Athletic Training 3.40 Howell, Mich.
D Abby Shroyer Sr. Hanover College Biology and Environmental Science 3.51 Zionsville, Ind.
M Mia Calamari Sr. University of Chicago Public Policy 3.49 Barrington, Ill.
M Darcy Cunningham Jr. Washington University (Mo.) Business Marketing  3.33 West Chicago, Ill.
M Alyssa Hewitt Sr. Wartburg College  Communication Arts 3.91 Clive, Iowa
M Jenna McKinney Jr. University of Chicago Economics 3.77 Tampa, Fla.
F Maddie Fleet Jr. Franklin College Accounting and Finance 3.90 Indianapolis, Ind.
F Gwennie Gardiner Sr. Oberlin College English and History 3.42 San Diego, Calif.
F Morgan Neuendorf Sr. Wartburg College Engineering  3.83 Plainfield, Iowa
F Maura Walsh Sr. Loras College Sport Management 3.84 Lemont, Ill.

Second Team

Pos. Player Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
D Elena Bloma Sr. Webster University Biology 3.41 St. Louis, Mo.
D Sarah George Jr. Kalamazoo College Chemistry 3.58 Royal Oak, Mich.
D Lauren Jennings Sr. Augsburg University Marketing and Management 3.52 Rochester, Minn.
D Shelby Namen Jr. Milwaukee School of Engineering Biomolecular Engineering 3.96 Anchorage, Alaska
D Hayley Stephens Sr. University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Middle Child-Early Adolescent Education 3.74 Eau Claire, Wis.
D Kelly Von Zup Sr. Washington University (Mo.) Psychology and Finance 3.86 Temecula, Calif.
D Sydney Wright Sr. Loras College Biological Research 3.98 Rockford, Ill.
M Olivia Denham Jr. Central College Exercise Science 3.46 Bondurant, Iowa
M Yu Ito Jr. University of Minnesota-Morris Sport Management 3.57 Tokyo, Japan
M Kaitlin Machovec Jr. Saint Catherine University Exercise and Sports Science/Pre-Physical Therapy 3.88 Woodbury, Minn.
M Nicole Moldstad Sr. Bethany Lutheran College Biology 3.87 North Mankato, Minn.
M Camie Rietberg Sr. Calvin College Pre-Medicine 3.91 Wyoming, Mich.
F Molly Hancuh Sr. University of Minnesota-Morris Biology 3.46 Shoreview, Minn.
F Clare Lenart Sr. Franklin College Exercise Science 3.89 Seymour, Ind.

Third Team

Pos. Player Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Sarah Peplinski Sr. University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Philosophy 3.40 Stevens Point, Wis.
D Kaylyn Billmeyer Jr. St. Olaf College Chemistry and Mathematics 3.98 Plymouth, Minn.
D Sarah Kell Sr. Martin Luther College Elementary Education  3.61 Zumbrota, Minn.
D Kali Mouw Jr. Calvin College Therapeutic Recreation 3.98 Avon, N.Y.
D Adria Schueler Jr. University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Accounting 3.82 Wales, Wis.
M Chloe Brown Sr. Capital University Exercise Science 3.64 Monclova, Ohio
M Sophie Leininger Sr. Gustavus Adolphus College Political Science and Psychological Science 3.99 Plymouth, Minn.
M Aly Loepfe Sr. Milwaukee School of Engineering Master's in Business Administration 4.00 Brookfield, Wis.
M Brianna Pagan Sr. Webster University Mathematics 3.89 St. Louis, Mo.
M Ellen Weaver Sr. Fontbonne University Strategic Communication 3.63 St. Charles, Mo.
F Abby Stets Sr. St. Olaf College Nursing 3.43 Northfield, Minn.
F Meredith Wendt Sr. Fontbonne University Psychology 3.94 Troy, Ill.