2017 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III Men's Scholar All-East Region Teams

First Team

Pos. Player Name Yr. School Major GPA Hometown
K Ben Woodhouse Sr. Brandeis University Business and Economics  3.91 Suffield, Conn.
D Thomas Kirk Jr. Castleton University Physical Education 3.71 Gloversville, N.Y.
D Gibson McCracken Sr. Geneva College Business Administration 3.70 Beaver Falls, Pa.
D Jordan Elster Jr. Salve Regina University Business Administration 3.79 Sutton, Mass.
D Conor Coleman Sr. Tufts University International Relations 3.73 Phoenix, Ariz.
D Matthew Zinner Sr. Tufts University History and Pre-Medicine 3.57 Raleigh, N.C.
D Austin Read Sr. United States Coast Guard Academy Electrical Engineering 3.90 Takoma Park, Md.
D Tobias Muellers Sr. Williams College Chemistry 3.91 Burlington, Vt.
M Bryce Ikeda Jr. University of Rochester Electrical and Computer Engineering 3.74 Tacoma, Wash.
F Nathaniel Merchant Sr. Bates College Rhetoric 3.50 Los Angeles, Calif.
F Nick Rutherford Sr. Plymouth State University Finance 3.96 Sydney, Australia

Second Team

Pos. Player Name Yr. School Major GPA Hometown
K Connor Maguire Sr. Clark University Biochemistry and Pre-Medicine 3.67 Dunstable, Mass.
K Luke Nolan Jr. Geneva College Engineering 3.60 Wexford, Pa.
K Christopher Ralph Jr. Penn State University-Behrend Project and Supply Chain Management 3.60 Murrysville, Pa.
D Anthony Iurillo Sr. Purchase College Economics 3.45 Whitestone, N.Y.
D Cam Powell Sr. Springfield College Psychology 3.40 Housatonic, Mass.
M Benjamin Manoogian Jr. Connecticut College Economics 3.53 Peabody, Mass.
M Tyler Logar Sr. Rowan University Civil and Environmental Engineering 3.44 Sewell, N.J.
F Edward Malinoski  Jr. State University of New York Canton Sport Management 3.38 Evans Mills, N.Y.
F Kyle Smith Jr. State University of New York Canton Homeland Security 3.30 Evans Mills, N.Y.
F Christian Schneider Jr. Springfield College Sport Management 3.41 Douglas, Mass.
F Zack Masciopinto Jr. Carnegie Mellon University Mechanical Engineering 3.73 Arlington Heights, Ill.

Third Team

Pos. Player Name Yr. School Major GPA Hometown
K Redd Brown Sr. University of Rochester Economics and Religion  3.78 Chalfont, Pa.
K Peter Cinibulk Jr. Rochester Institute of Technology Computer Science 3.34 Bellbrook, Ohio
K Cam Avery Sr. Lebanon Valley College Physical Therapy 3.74 Mechanicsburg, Pa.
D Greg Bellwoar Jr. Carnegie Mellon University Business Administration 3.65 Devon, Pa.
D James Homan Jr. Clarkson University Engineering and Management 3.82 Clifton Park, N.Y.
M Kevin Saar Sr. The Sage Colleges Business Administration 3.76 Binghamton, N.Y.
M Anthony DeFeo Jr. Rochester Institute of Technology Medical Diagnostic Sonography 3.80 Rochester, N.Y.
M Oscar Castro Sr. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts Business Administration and Economics 3.76 Middle Island, N.Y.
M David McKinley Jr. Geneva College Engineering 3.80 Bellville, Ohio
M Jonathan Stearns Sr. Eastern Connecticut State University Accounting and Business 3.80 Bolton, Conn.
M Breno Lustosa Jr. Rutgers University-Newark Business 3.36 Kearny, N.J.