2017 United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Great Lakes Region Team


Pos. Player Yr. School City, State
K John Hocter Sr. River View High School Warsaw, Ohio
K Calvin Walters Sr. Harrison High School West Lafayette, Ind.
K Haris Dzafic Sr. East Kentwood High School Kentwood, Mich.
K Charlie Fink Sr. Revere High School Richfield, Ohio
K Dylan Morris Sr. Avon High School Avon, Ohio
K Elian Haddock Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Milwaukee, Wis.
D Andrew Roe Sr. Larry A. Ryle High School Union, Ky.
D Shawn Azcueta Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Milwaukee, Wis.
D Drew Galinson Sr. Wayzata High School Plymouth, Minn.
D Colin Gaines Sr. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
D Alex Kim Sr. Rochester Adams High School Rochester Hills, Mich.
D Marco Navarro Jr. Homestead High School Fort Wayne, Ind.
D Matt Fickenworth Sr. Anderson High School Cincinnati, Ohio
D Sean Dosedel Jr. Carroll High School Dayton, Ohio
D Kyle Smith Sr. Worthington Christian High School Worthington, Ohio
D Caleb Alvarez Sr. Avon High School Avon, Ind.
D Harrison Schertzinger Sr. Summit Country Day School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Kevin Hileman Jr. Ottawa Hills High School Ottawa Hills, Ohio
M Rees Jones Sr. Aurora High School Aurora, Ohio
M Grant Tostenrud Sr. East Ridge High School Woodbury, Minn.
M Ryan Delelles Sr. Steubenville High School Steubenville, Ohio
M Noah Senn Sr. St. Croix Preparatory Academy Stillwater, Minn.
M Noah Alexander Jr. Dayton Christian High School Miamisburg, Ohio
M Nick Felician Sr. Brunswick High School Brunswick, Ohio
M Dominic Ruffolo Jr. Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, Ohio
M Brennan Callow Jr. The Seven Hills School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Ryan Bernt Sr. Beavercreek High School Beavercreek, Ohio
M Korry Hamlin Sr. Bethel High School Tipp City, Ohio
M Joe Stoll Jr. Wooster High School Wooster, Ohio
M Connor Mendel Sr. Wadsworth High School Wadsworth, Ohio
M Evan Throckmorton Jr. Northwest High School McDermott, Ohio
M Dominic Lambo Sr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis.
M Levi King Sr. North Central High School Indianapolis, Ind.
M Sam Belitz Jr. Independence High School Independence, Ohio
M Chris Dowling Sr. Dublin Jerome High School Dublin, Ohio
M Josh Ragon Sr. Tuscarawas Valley High School Zoarville, Ohio
M Jared Mount Jr. Mansfield Christian School Mansfield, Ohio
M Jared McPeek Sr. Mansfield Christian School Mansfield, Ohio
M Hector Gomez Sr. St. Francis DeSales High School Columbus, Ohio
M Mason Smith Sr. Powers Catholic High School Flint, Mich.
M Bennett Yeagley Sr. Bloomington High School South Bloomington, Ind.
M Ethan Noel Sr. Hopkinsville High School Hopkinsville, Ky.
M Luke Dubnicka Sr. Arrowhead High School Hartland, Wis.
M Josh Kidder Jr. Archbold High School Archbold, Ohio
M Mason Kearns Sr. Lexington High School Lexington, Ohio
M Jacob Taylor Sr. Elida High School Elida, Ohio
M Will Lonneman Sr. Archbishop Moeller High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Dylan Keeling Sr. Rocky River High School Rocky River, Ohio
F Jared Mattei Sr. Copley High School Copley, Ohio
F Brad Biehl Sr. The Wellington School Columbus, Ohio
F Zach Mowka So. Anthony Wayne High School Whitehouse, Ohio
F Tommy Rink Sr. Maplewood High School Cortland, Ohio
F Ian Millfelt Sr. Tri-Valley High School Dresden, Ohio
F Daniel Arellano Sr. Holland High School Holland, Mich.
F Jakub Hall Sr. Harrison High School West Lafayette, Ind.
F Linden Eberle Sr. Lakota West High School West Chester, Ohio
F Michael Norris Sr. Alexander High School Albany, Ohio
F Colin McCort Sr. Olentangy Liberty High School Powell, Ohio
F Cade Gergye Jr. Bay High School Bay Village, Ohio
F Caiden Smith Sr. Tippecanoe High School Tipp City, Ohio
F Matthew Comiskey Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Milwaukee, Wis.
F Jackson Dryden Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Milwaukee, Wis.
F Patrick Weah So. Wayzata High School Plymouth, Minn.
F Sam Spirk Sr. Wilmington High School Wilmington, Ohio
F Payton Aranda Sr. Badger High School Lake Geneva, Wis.
F Wes Ryan Sr. Grandview Heights High School Grandview Heights, Ohio
F Kenlove Solon Sr. North High School North St. Paul, Minn.
F Zack Kelly Sr. Vermilion High School Vermilion, Ohio
F Matt Lindberg Sr. Edina High School Edina, Minn.
F Ryan Birgeneau Sr. Granville High School Granville, Ohio
F Cole McLean Sr. Wellington Senior High School Wellington, Ohio
F Michael Szymanski Sr. Lake Millbury High School Millbury, Ohio
F Eric Conerty Sr. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Grand Rapids, Mich.
F Benjamin Kunce Sr. Canterbury School Fort Wayne, Ind.
F Adam Mutasim Sr. Indian Hill High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Lucas Bontreger Sr. Goshen High School Goshen, Ind.
F Noah Busefink Sr. Lakeview High School Cortland, Ohio
F Ryan Pierson Sr. Detroit Catholic Central High School Novi, Mich.
F Jackson Schaaf Sr. Lima Shawnee High School Lima, Ohio
F Caiden Landis Sr. Logan High School Logan, Ohio
F Ryan Lienhart Jr. Madeira High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Daniel Wee Sr. Prior Lake High School Savage, Minn.
F Michael Melaragni Sr. Stoney Creek High School Rochester Hills, Mich.
F Luke Kiley Sr. Dublin Coffman High School Dublin, Ohio
F Caleb Bower Sr. Lake Center Christian School Hartville, Ohio
F Malvin Gblah Jr. Lakewood High School Lakewood, Ohio
F Herbert Endeley Jr. Totino-Grace High School Fridley, Minn.
F Andrew Cross Sr. Reitz Memorial High School Evansville, Ind.
F Kevin Lemin Sr. Olmsted Falls High School Olmsted Falls, Ohio
F Blake Baker Sr. Austintown Fitch High School Austintown, Ohio