2017 Fall High School Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award Winners


Platinum Award

School Coach Program
Bow High School  Jay Vogt  Girls
Christian Heritage School John Egan Girls
Fairfield Warde High School  Thomas Cunningham  Girls
Haddam-Killingworth High School  Karen Clark  Girls
Methacton High School  Brett Smith  Girls
North Pocono High School  Alisa Rickard  Girls
Northview High School  Don Bryan  Girls
Tulpehocken High School  Paul Zerbe, Jr.  Girls

 

Gold Award

School Coach Program
Beaver River Central School  Rich Feistel  Boys
Bishop Lynch High School  Darren Hedges  Girls
Blackhawk Christian School  Tim Kintz  Girls
Central Catholic High School  Casey George  Girls
Concord High School  Scott Dunlap  Boys
Conestoga Valley High School  Keith Nagley  Girls
Ellington High School  Roy K. Gurnon  Boys
Gould Academy  Thomas Whittington  Girls
Hamilton Southeastern High School  Greg Davidson  Girls
Hickory High School  William Rudge  Girls
La Plata High School  Kevin Barry  Girls
Linganore High School  Howard Putterman  Girls
Lyndon Institute  Frank Leafe  Girls
Masconomet Regional High School  Jared Scarpaci  Boys
Model Laboratory School  Mike Austin  Girls
Park High School Stacy Paleen/Sarah Neitz Girls Girls
Prospect Mountain High School  Cory Halvorson  Boys
Saint Vincent Ferrer High School; Daniel Jones Girls
Seneca High School  Matthew Abate  Girls
South River High School  John Sis  Girls
Trinity School at River Ridge John P. Seipp Girls
Valhalla High School  Sandro Prosperino  Boys
Waterville High School  Mark Serdjenian  Girls
West Creek High School James R. Moore  Girls
Whippany Park High School  Marc Dovico  Girls

 

Silver Award

School Coach Program
Albion High School  Terry Wilbert  Boys
Anthony Wayne High School  Lori Williams  Girls
Avon Lake High School  Daegen Duvall  Girls
Bremen Senior High School  Natasha Flores  Girls
Byram Hills High School  Matty Allen Boys
Calverton School  Tony Meyers  Boys
Cory-Rawson High School  Mark Schwenner  Girls
Elwood-John H. Glenn High School  Lou Hanner  Boys
Fishers High School  Robert Pels  Boys
Heritage High School  Dean Trainer  Girls
Highland High School  Bill Zufall  Girls
Lehighton Area High School  David Yob  Boys
Mansfield High School  Kevin Smith  Girls
Masconomet Regional High School  Allison Lacesse  Girls
Miami East High School  Emalie Carson  Girls
Midview High School James M. Igneczi  Boys
Montville High School  Colin Delaney Boys
Proctor High School  Anthony Wood  Boys
Salem Hills High School  Lee Gillie  Girls
Walkersville High School  Paul Bryan  Girls
Westbrook High School  Vincent J. Aceto  Boys
Westport Academy  Gary Muello  Girls
Worcester Preparatory School  Terry Underkoffler  Boys

 

Bronze Award

School Coach Program
Allendale High School  Mark Gotberg  Boys
Hargrave Military Academy  Jeremy T. Eubank  Boys
Milton High School  Ryan Wagner  Boys
Mitchell High School  Ken P. Novak  Boys
Mount Hope High School  Kerri Ferreira  Girls
Saint Patrick High School  Kyle McClure  Boys