2016 NSCAA NCAA Division III Men's All-East Region Teams

First Team

Pos. First Class School Hometown
K Connor Young Jr. SUNY Cortland Bayport, N.Y.
D Anthony Passiatore Sr. SUNY Oneonta Oneonta, N.Y.
D Jesse Toth Sr. Houghton College Victor, N.Y.
D Drew DeJohn Jr. SUNY Cortland Spencerport, N.Y.
D Adebare Oyeniyi Sr. Skidmore College Lagos, Nigeria
M Daniel Friend Sr. SUNY Cortland Deer Park, N.Y.
M Noah Bunton Sr. St. Lawrence University San Diego, Calif.
M Hayden Van Brewer Jr. Vassar College Wilbraham, Mass.
M Patrick Masur Sr. Stevens Institute Of Technology Bridgewater, N.J.
F Nick Tata Sr. SUNY Cortland Rochester, N.Y.
F Gavin Yingling Sr. United States Merchant Marine Academy Salisbury, Md.
F Bass Sarr So. Buffalo State College New York, N.Y.

Second Team

Pos. First Class School Hometown
K Michael King Sr. Clarkson University Potsdam, N.Y.
D Nick Economou Sr. Plattsburgh State University Vestal, N.Y.
D Matthew Minniter Sr. Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) Mahopac, N.Y.
D Brad Campion Sr. SUNY Geneseo Delmar, N.Y.
M Andrew Bussey So. Houghton College Leicester, U.K.
M Miguel Tunas Fr. SUNY Cortland North Salem, N.Y.
M Hans Purtell Sr. SUNY Oneonta Oneonta, N.Y.
M Michael Bryant Jr. Elmira College Portolo Hills, Calif.
M Hannes Rogers Jr. United States Merchant Marine Academy Weinheim, Germany
F Alexis Archilla Sr. Plattsburgh State University Warwick, N.Y.
F Witman Hernandez Fr. SUNY Oneonta Oneonta, NY
F Mattie Mrlik Fr. Vassar College San Francisco, Calif.
F Kevin Santos Jr. Skidmore College Framingham, Mass.
F Devon Baughen Sr. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Sarasota, Fla.

Third Team

Pos. First Class School Hometown
K Cory Maier Sr. United States Merchant Marine Academy Hampton, Va.
D Binjo Emmanuel Fr. Hobart College Geneva, Nigeria
D Andrew Gondek Sr. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Ballston Spa, N.Y.
D Matthew Wagner Jr. SUNY Potsdam Bronxville, N.Y.
M Tobi Ojuade Jr. Farmingdale State College Rockville Center, N.Y.
M Richard Lander Sr. Alfred University Narrowsburg, N.Y.
M Adrian Colmenares Jr. Hobart College Caracas, N.Y.
F Joseph Dolan So. Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) New Paltz, N.Y.
F River Seybolt So. Sage College Seldon, N.Y.
F Landon Sheaffer Sr. Houghton College Richfield, Pa.
F Jeff Greblick Sr. University of Rochester LaGrangeville, N.Y.
F Jimmy Ritchie Sr. SUNY Fredonia East Aurora, N.Y.