United Soccer Coaches
Awards Committees

United Soccer Coaches encourages excellence through a broad-ranging awards and recognition program that spotlights the achievements of coaches and players at the youth, high school and college levels. This program would not be possible without the help and commitment of a tremendous amount of people, listed below.

For more information about the United Soccer Coaches Awards program, please check out the awards page or contact Steve Veal, United Soccer Coaches Awards Manager, at sveal@unitedsoccercoaches.org.

United Soccer Coaches
National Awards Committee

Awards Chair
John Mayer
12203 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264
jomayer@aol.com

Awards Manager
Steve Veal
30 W. Pershing Rd., Suite 350
Kansas City, MO 64108
816-253-6726
sveal@unitedsoccercoaches.org

David Bokhart
Indiana Institute of Technology Athletics
1600 E. Washington Blvd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46803
260-403-9686
gdbokhart@indianatech.edu

Dr. Ray Cieplik
140 Hoxsie Avenue
Charlestown, RI 02813
401-280-0757
rciep@cox.net

Dr. Brian Crossman
1003 Lula Lake Rd.
Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
706-419-1513
brian.crossman@covenant.edu

Jeff Farnsworth
711 Ogden Parma Townline Rd.
Spencerport, NY 14459
585-309-1449
jfarnsworth711@gmail.com

Roy Gordon
909 Mortimer Ave.
Fredericksburg, VA 22401
540-903-2842
rgrtgordon1971@msn.com

Haroot Hakopian
Churchill High School
11300 Gainsborough Rd.
Potomac, MD 20854
301-706-6867
haroot_hakopian@mcpsmd.org

Pat Madden
30 W. Pershing Rd., Suite 350
Kansas City, MO 64108
816-253-6719
pmadden@unitedsoccercoaches.org

Janet Rayfield
University of Illinois
1404 W. Church
Champaign, IL 61821
217-369-5210
rayfield@illinois.edu

Vicki Sanford
9306 Seminole Dr.
Brentwood, TN 37027
615-969-3251
vicki.sanford@comcast.net

Marc Zagara
Georgia Perimeter College
2101 Womack Rd.
Dunwoody, GA 30338
770-274-5161
mzagara@gsu.edu

 

United Soccer Coaches
National Awards Chairs

Honor Award
Dr. Ray Cieplik
Charlestown, RI
401-280-0757
rciep@cox.net

Hall of Fame
Jack Huckel
Gansevoort, NY
518-852-3033
jack.soccerhall@gmail.com

Dan Huckel, Administrator
Pittsburgh, PA
518-852-5951
Huckel39@hotmail.com

College Long-Term Service Award (Jeffrey Award)
Bud Lewis
Wilmington College (Ohio)
937-481-2341
bud_lewis@wilmington.edu

High School Long-Term Service Award (Robinson Award)
Jeff Farnsworth
Spencerport, NY
585-309-1449
jfarnsworth711@gmail.com

Youth Long-Term Service Award (Moran Award)
Ron Quinn
Newport, KY
202-362-1522
quinnr@xavier.edu

Women's Soccer Award of Excellence
Lesle Gallimore
University of Washington
206-685-3966
lesleg@uw.edu

Mike Berticelli Award
Dr. Doug Williamson
Columbus, OH
913-387-9947
djwnscaa@earthlink.net

Jerry Yeagley Award
Sean Phillips
University of Illinois Chicago
217-996-6755
sephill@uic.edu

Historian
Jack Huckel
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-852-3033
jack.soccerhall@gmail.com

Senior Excellence Award
Pat Madden
United Soccer Coaches
816-253-6719
pmadden@unitedsoccercoaches.org

Team Academic Award (College and High School)
Pat Madden
United Soccer Coaches
816-253-6719
pmadden@unitedsoccercoaches.org

Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award (College)
Dr. Brian Crossman
Lookout Mountain, GA
706-419-1513
brian.crossman@covenant.edu

Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award (High School)
Michael Wiersema
Paducah, KY
270-304-6318
michael.wiersema@mccracken.kyschools.us

Letters of Commendation
John Mayer
Hudson, FL
813-545-4264
jomayer@aol.com

Certificates of Appreciation
John Mayer
Hudson, FL
813-545-4264
jomayer@aol.com

Presidential Recognition Award
Charlie Slagle
Tampa, FL
919-880-7160
charlieslagle@gmail.com

College Awards Committees

Senior College Men
Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Matt O'Toole
Clark University
781-258-1084
motoole@clarku.edu

East (CT-DE-MA-ME-NH-NJ-NY-PA-RI-VT)
Matt O'Toole
Clark University
781-258-1084
motoole@clarku.edu

North/Central (IA-IL-IN-MI-MN-MO-OH-WI)
Joe Burger
Bradley University
515-447-5893
jburger@fsmail.bradley.edu

South (AL-AR-DC-GA-FL-KY-LA-MD-MS-NC-SC-TN-VA-WV)
Paul McGinlay
Trinity University (Texas)
210-999-8270
pmcginla@trinity.edu

West (AK-AZ-BC-CA-CO-HI-ID-KS-MT-ND-NE-NM-NV-OK-OR-SD-TX-UT-WA-WY)
Michael Runeare
University of California-Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz, CA
831-459-3211
mnsoccer@ucsc.edu

Senior College Women
Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Meagan Thunell
Weber State University
Ogden, UT
801-510-2086
meaganthunell@weber.edu

East (CT-DE-MA-ME-NH-NJ-NY-PA-RI-VT)
Deb Raber
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
413-250-0147
deborah.raber@mcla.edu

North/Central (IA-IL-IN-MI-MN-MO-OH-WI)
Greg Cane
University of Minnesota-Duluth
218-213-2345
gcane1@d.umn.edu

South (AL-AR-DC-GA-FL-KY-LA-MD-MS-NC-SC-TN-VA-WV)
Jay Entlich
Columbus State University
706-464-6341
entlich_jason@columbusstate.edu

West (AK-AZ-BC-CA-CO-HI-ID-KS-MT-ND-NE-NM-NV-OK-OR-SD-TX-UT-WA-WY)
Heather Cairns
Utah State University
435-881-8004
heather.cairns@usu.edu

Junior College Men's and Women's
Scholar All-America Committee Chairs

Men's National Chair
Chris Handy
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Perkinston, MS
903-316-0194
Chris.Handy@mgccc.edu

Women's National Chair
Cheryl Owiesny
De Anza College
Cupertino, CA
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@deanza.edu

Senior College Men
All-America Committee Chairs

National Chair
Ralph Polson
Wofford College
Spartanburg, SC
843-270-6445
polsonrd@wofford.edu

NCAA Division I
Mick Giordano
Wofford College
Spartanburg, SC
252-413-9662
giordanoma@wofford.edu

NCAA Division II
Keith Buckley
Rollins College
Winter Park, FL
407-646-2513
kbuckley@rollins.edu

NCAA Division III
Jon Anderson
Babson College
Babson Park, MA
781-239-4251
andersonj@babson.edu

NAIA
David Bokhart
Indiana Institute of Technology Athletics
Fort Wayne, IN
260-403-9686
Email: gdbokhart@indianatech.edu

NCCAA
Dan Wood
NCCAA
Greenville, SC
864-275-7217
dwood@thenccaa.org

Senior College Women
All-America Committee Chairs

National Chair
Erin DeMarco
Colgate University
Hamilton, NY
607-227-4186
erinmdemarco@gmail.com

NCAA Division I Chair
Blake Hornbuckle
Collegeville, PA
985-549-1989
hornbuckle.blake@gmail.com

NCAA Division II Chair
Chris Przemienicki
West Chester University
West Chester, PA
701-261-9888
cprzemieni@wcupa.edu

NCAA Division III Chair
Aliceann Wilber
William Smith College
Geneva, NY
315-945-7586
wilber@hws.edu

NAIA Chair
Scott Oliver
Siena Heights University
Adrian, MI
517-264-7879
soliver@sienaheights.edu

NCCAA Chair
Dan Wood
NCCAA
Greenville, SC
864-275-7217
dwood@thenccaa.org

Junior College Men
All-America Committee Chairs

Division I National Chair
Jordan Carver
Iowa Western Community College
Council Bluffs, IA
801-592-5949
jcarver@iwcc.edu

Division III National Chair
Andy Davis
Tompkins Cortland Community College
Dryden, NY
607-844-8222, ext. 4481
davisa@tompkinscortland.edu

Junior College Women
All-America Committee Chairs

Division I Chair
Sal Galvano
Monroe Community College
Rochester, NY
585-230-8423
sgalvano@monroecc.edu

Division III Chair
Cheryl Owiesny (Interim)
DeAnza College
Cupertino, CA
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@deanza.edu

NCAA Division I Men's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Mick Giordano
Wofford College
Spartanburg, SC
252-413-9662
giordanoma@wofford.edu

East
Trevor Banks
Brown University
Providence, RI
337-303-7454
trevor_banks@brown.edu

Far West
Mike Erush
Loyola Marymount University
Los Angeles, CA
310-338-5596
merush@lmu.edu

Great Lakes
Eric Pogue
Oakland University
Rochester, MI
248-894-9198
pogue@oakland.edu

Midwest
Chris Norris
College of William & Mary
Williamsburg, VA
757-561-3926
cmnorr@wm.edu

Northeast
Brendan Nash
Bucknell University
Lewisburg, PA
570-809-2610
bnash@bucknell.edu

South
Matthes Mennell
University of North Carolina-Asheville
Asheville, NC
828-424-5416
mmennell@unca.edu

Southeast
Kevin Nylen
Florida International University
Miami, FL
978-821-3319
lewisps2@mailbox.sc.edu

West
Marshall Ray
University of Evansville
Evansville, IN
812-589-7322
mr32@evansville.edu

NCAA Division I Women's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Blake Hornbuckle
Collegeville, PA
985-507-4928
hornbuckle.blake@gmail.com

East Region
Eric Lambinus
Lehigh University
Bethlehem, PA
610-216-2060
erl210@lehigh.edu

Christian Michner
College of Charleston
Charleston, SC
843-860-3822
michnercm@cofc.edu

Midwest
Erin Chastain
DePaul University
Chicago, IL
773-414-0904
echastai@depaul.edu

David Nikolic
Northwestern University
Evanston, IL 60208
312-898-5790
david.nikolic@northwestern.edu

South
Kat Conner
Texas State University
San Marcos, TX
512-787-0164
kc13@txstate.edu

Tony Minatta
Iowa State University
Ames, IA
970-219-6204
tminatta@iastate.edu

Southeast
Jim Blankenship
Florida Gulf Coast University
Fort Myers, FL
239-707-0748
jblanken@fgcu.edu

Brian Pensky
University of Tennessee
Knoxville, TN
865-719-2260
bpensky1@utk.edu

West
Mark Plakorus
University of Montana
Missoula, MT
406-493-8365
mark.plakorus@umontana.edu

Jennifer Rockwood
Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
801-422-8732
jrockwood@byu.edu

NCAA Division II Men's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair

Keith Buckley
Rollins College
Winter Park, FL
407-646-2513
kbuckley@rollins.edu

 

Atlantic
Steve Widdowson
Millersville University
Millersville, PA
717-871-5735
steven.widdowson@millersville.edu

Central
Rob Czlonka
Northeastern State University
Talequah, OK
918-822-4294
czlonka@nsuok.edu

East
Tom Bonus
Le Moyne College
Syracuse, NY
315-445-4713
bonustp@lemoyne.edu

Midwest
TBD

South
Brian McMahon
Palm Beach Atlantic University
West Palm Beach, FL
561-803-2530
mac_mcmahon@pba.edu

South Central
Johnnie Keen
University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
719-255-3575
jkeen@uccs.edu

Southeast
TBD

West
Marcus Ziemer
Sonoma State University
Rohnert Park, CA
707-664-2614
ziemer@sonoma.edu

NCAA Division II Women's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Chris Przemieniecki
West Chester University
West Chester, PA
701-261-9888
cprzemieni@wcupa.edu

Atlantic Region
Rob Berkowitz
East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg, PA
570-422-3648
rberkowitz@esu.edu

Central
Lewis Theobald
University of Central Missouri
Warrensburg, MO
660-580-0398
theobald@ucmo.edu

East
Laurie Darling Gutheil
The College of Saint Rose
518-454-2402
gutheill@strose.edu

Midwest
Dave Musso
Quincy University
Quincy, IL
217-228-5432, ext. 3521
mussoda@quincy.edu

South
Chris Przemieniecki*(Interim)
West Chester University
West Chester, PA
701-261-9888
cprzemieni@wcupa.edu

South Central
Neil Piper
Texas A&M University-Commerce
Commerce, TX
903-886-5571
Neil.Piper@tamuc.edu

Southeast
Mike Joy
Tusculum College
Greeneville, TN
423-636-7321
mjoy@tusculum.edu

West
Kim Sutton
Chico State University
Chico, CA
530-898-6085
ktsutton@csuchico.edu

NCAA Division III Men's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Jon Anderson
Babson College
Babson Park, MA
781-710-3302
andersonj@babson.edu

Central
Steve Domin
Carthage College
Kenosha, WI
262-945-8514
sdomin@carthage.edu

East
Scott Miller
Sarah Lawrence College
Bronxville, NY
585-610-7484
smiller@sarahlawrence.edu

Great Lakes
Reid Ayers
Baldwin Wallace University
Berea, OH
330-806-2160
rayers@bw.edu

Middle Atlantic
Jim Findlay
Susquehanna University
Selinsgrove, PA
570-374-0064
findlay@susqu.edu

New England
Dave DeCew
New England College
Henniker, NH
603-428-2447
ddecew@nec.edu

North
Greg Holker
Augsburg University
Minneapolis, MN
612-327-1579
holker@augsburg.edu

South Atlantic
Chris Yeager
Lynchburg College
Lynchburg, VA
434-444-1321
yeager@lynchburg.edu

West
Mark Hudson
Austin College
Sherman, TX
903-267-4167
mhudson@austincollege.edu

NCAA Division III Women's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Aliceann Wilber
William Smith College
Geneva, NY
315-945-7586
wilber@hws.edu

Central
Pete Felske
Wheaton College
Wheaton, IL
630-752-7003
pete.b.felske@wheaton.edu

East
Aliceann Wilber
William Smith College
Geneva, NY
315-945-7586
wilber@hws.edu

Great Lakes
Steve Spirk
Wilmington College
Wilmington, OH
937-725-6977
steve_spirk@wilmington.edu

Mid-Atlantic
Tati Korba
Stevenson University
Owings Mills, MD
443-352-4252
tkorba@stevenson.edu

New England
Denise Dallamora
Brandeis University
Waltham, MA
781-726-1287
dallamora@brandeis.edu

North
Sean Yengo
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
715-210-2882
yengosp@uwec.edu

South
Todd Olsen
Lynchburg College
Lynchburg, VA
(434-426-1017
olsen.t@lynchburg.edu

West
Suzette Soboti
University of Redlands
Redlands, CA
951-545-0898
suzette_soboti@redlands.edu

NAIA Men's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
David Bokhart
Indiana Institute of Technology
Fort Wayne, IN
Phone: 260-403-9686
Email: gdbokhart@indianatech.edu

East Region
Ricky Zambrano
Thomas University
Thomasville, GA
229-226-1621, ext. 1062
rzambrano@thomasu.edu

Independent Region
Steve DeCou
Georgia Gwinnett College
Lawrenceville, GA
678-407-5254
sdecou@ggc.edu

Mideast Region
Russ Lawson
Huntington University
Huntington, IN
260-359-2112
rlawson@huntington.edu

Midwest Region
Dan Hogan
Lindenwood University-Belleville
Belleville, IL
618-239-6044
dhogan@lindenwood.edu

Plains Region
Kevin Wardlaw
MidAmerica Nazarene University
Olathe, KS
913-971-3262
kpwardlaw@mnu.edu

South Region
Ben Andrews
Asbury University
Wilmore, KY
859-858-3511
benjamin.andrews@asbury.edu

Southwest Region
Tyler Powell
Texas Wesleyan University
Fort Worth, TX
8170531-4212
tpowell@txwes.edu

West Region
Adam Pearce
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Prescott, AZ
928-777-3778
pearcea4@erau.edu

NAIA Women's
Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Scott Oliver
Siena Heights University
Adrian, MI
517-264-7879
soliver@sienaheights.edu

East Region
Mat Dunn
Keiser University
West Palm Beach, FL
561-681-7984
mdunn@keiseruniversity.edu

Mideast Region
Stuart Gore
University of Northwestern Ohio
Lima, OH
419-998-8494
sgore@unoh.edu

Midwest Region
TBD

Plains Region
Greg Henson
Concordia University
Seward, NE
402-643-7208
greg.henson@cune.edu

South Region
Drew Burwash
Lindsey Wilson College
Columbia, KY
270-384-8182
burwashd@lindsey.edu

Southwest Region
Curt Lewis
The Master's University
Santa Clarita, CA
661-362-2271
clewis@masters.edu

West Region
Todd Poitras
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Prescott, AZ
928-777-3799
poitrast@erau.edu

Division I Men's
Junior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Jordan Carver
Iowa Western Community College
Council Bluffs, IA
801-592-5949
jcarver@iwcc.edu

East
Joe Fiedler
Community College of Baltimore County-Essex
Baltimore, MD
443-695-0727
jfiedler@ccbcmd.edu

North
Mike Brown
Barton Community College
Great Band, KS
913-240-1115
brownmi@bartoncc.edu

South
Chris Handy
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Perkinston, MS
903-316-0194
Chris.Handy@mgccc.edu

West
Vince Gibson
Laramie County Community College
Cheyenne, WY
307-421-7502
vgibson@lccc.wy.edu

Division I Women's
Junior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Sal Galvano
Monroe Community College
Rochester, NY
585-230-8423
sgalvano@monroecc.edu

North
Dennis Grassini
Community College of Rhode Island
Warwick, RI
401-741-7070
dgrassini@ccri.edu

Central
Tim Rooney
Lewis & Clark Community College
Godfrey, IL
618-468-6210
trooney@lc.edu

South
Jeff Carr
Eastern Florida State College
Cocoa, FL
321-544-4425
carrj@easternflorida.edu

West
Jim Gardner
Laramie County Community College
Cheyenne, WY
307-631-7976
jgardner@lccc.wy.edu

Division III Men's
Junior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Andy Davis
Tompkins Cortland Community College
Dryden, NY
607-844-8222, ext. 4491
davisa@tompkinscortland.edu

East
TBD

Northeast
Pepe Aragon
Herkimer College
Herkimer, NY
315-866-3033, ext. 8388
pepe.aragon@herkimer.edu

Mideast
Alex Louis
Union County College
Cranford, NJ
732-841-4880
alexjlouis@hotmail.com

Midwest
Sean Worley
Richland College
Dallas, TX
972-238-6243
sworley@dcccd.edu

West
Andy Cumbo
Las Positas College
Danville, CA
510-258-1379
acumbo@laspositascollege.edu

Division III Women's
Junior College All-America Committee

National Chair (Interim)
Cheryl Owiesny
DeAnza College
Cupertino, CA
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@deanza.edu

Central/South
TBD

Northeast
Jeff Reyngoudt
Genesee Community College
Batavia, NY
585-330-3593
jcreyngoudt@genesee.edu

West
Cheryl Owiesny
DeAnza College
Cupertino, CA
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@deanza.edu

Men's Senior College Staff of the Year Committee 

National Chair
Gerry DiBartolo
Salisbury University
Salisbury, MD 21801
410-749-8615
grdibartolo@salisbury.edu

NAIA Coordinator
TBD

NCCAA Coordinator
Dan Wood
NCCAA
Greenville, SC 29601
864-275-7217
dwood@thenccaa.org

Women's Senior College Staff of the Year Committee 

National Chair
John Daly
College of William & Mary
Williamsburg, VA
757-221-3387
jbdaly@wm.edu

NAIA Coordinator
Scott Oliver
Siena Heights University
Adrian, MI
517-403-9040
soliver@sienaheights.edu

NCCAA Coordinator
Dan Wood
NCCAA
Greenville, SC
864-275-7217
dwood@thenccaa.org

Men's Junior College Staff of the Year Committee 

National Chair
Marc Zagara
Georgia Perimeter College
Dunwoody, GA
770-274-5161
mzagara@gsu.edu

Division I Chair
Steve Clements
Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
908-510-2687
scle@tjc.edu

Division III Chair (West)
Eric Solberg
Fresno City College
Fresno, CA
559-442-4600, ext. 8444
eds3863@aol.com

Division III Chair (East)
Corey Leggiero
Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Johnstown, NY
518-736-3622, Ext. 8118
coreyleggiero@fmcc.suny.edu

Women's Junior College Staff of the Year Committee

National Chair
Dennis Grassini
Community College of Rhode Island
Warwick, RI
401-741-7070
dgrassini@ccri.edu

Central
Tim Rooney
Lewis and Clark Community College
Godfrey, IL
618-466-3411, Ext. 6210
trooney@lc.edu

North
Dennis Grassini
Community College of Rhode Island
Warwick, RI
401-741-7070
dgrassini@ccri.edu

South
Megan Ruttler
Rowan College at Gloucester County
Sewell, NJ
732-691-2403
mruttler@rcgc.edu

West (Division I)
Jim Gardner
Laramie County Community College
Cheyenne, WY
307-631-7966
jgardner@lccc.wy.edu

West (Division III)
Cheryl Owiesny
DeAnza College
Cupertino, CA
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@fhda.edu

High School and Youth Awards Committees

High School Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Haroot Hakopian
Churchill High School
Potomac, MD
301-706-6867
haroot_hakopian@mcpsmd.org

Jennifer Henderson
Leonardtown High School
Hollywood, MD
301-475-9197
mrsjhenderson@yahoo.com

Matt Hill
Bath-Haverling High School
Bath, NY
607-368-3175
mhill@bathcsd.org

Dave Lane
Catonsville High School
Ellicott City, MD
410-461-7515
dslane13@verizon.net

Chris Lawson
Rockhurst High School
Kansas City, MO
816-392-5158
clawson@rockhursths.edu

Greg Mauch
Wolcottville, IN
260-625-3006
gregmauch1957@gmail.com

Angelo Palozzi
Newton Conover High School
Newton, NC
282-228-1448
angelopalozzi@gmail.com

Boys High School All-America Committee 

National Chair
Chris Miller
19951 S. Hartsburg Hills Rd.
Hartsburg, MO 65039
573-999-9891
mosoccercoach@gmail.com

Fall Season

Central (Ill., Kan., Mo., Mont., N.D., S.D.)
Scott Steib
Barrington High School
Barrington, IL
847-254-9225
barringtonsoccer@sbcglobal.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Chris Reilly
John Glenn High School
Huntington, NY
631-664-5384
rpsoccer10@hotmail.com

Far West (Calif., Colo., Idaho, Nev., N.M., Ore.)
Rafa Villasenor
Paramount High School
Paramount, CA
949-374-3884
Raf_33@yahoo.com

Great Lakes (Ind., Ky., Mich., Minn., Ohio, Wis.)
Paul Bohaboy
Springboro High School
Dayton, OH
937-604-8750
pbohaboy@gmail.com

Mid-Atlantic (Del., D.C., Md., N.C., W.Va.)
Bob Bussiere
Wilmington, DE
302-690-5111
dassler86@comcast.net

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
John Blomstrann
Edwin O. Smith High School
Storrs, CT
860-429-8948
jblomstrann@eosmith.org

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
John Mayer
12203 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264
jomayer@aol.com

Spring Season

North (Iowa, Neb., Utah, Wyo.)
Dustin Kralik
Norwalk High School
Norwalk, IA
515-490-3427
dkralik@mchsi.com

South (Ala., Ga., S.C., Tenn., Va.)
John Mayer
12203 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264
jomayer@aol.com

West (Alaska, Ark., Calif., Okla., Wash.)
TBD

Girls High School All-America Committee

National Chair
John Mayer
12203 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264
jomayer@aol.com

Fall Season

Central (Ind., Minn., Ohio)
Frank Dixon
Carmel High School
Carmel, IN
317-846-8743
dixonf@ameritech.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Victor Van Vliet
York Central School
Geneseo, NY
585-615-3210
tees1@frontiernet.net

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
Carl Paquette
Fort Mill, SC
803-802-0754
paquettewh@aol.com

Northwest (Idaho, Mont., Ore., S.D., Wash.)
Shawn Bundy
Wilson High School
Portland, OR
Phone: 541-223-1942
Email: bundyshawn@gmail.com

South (D.C., Ky., Md., Tenn., W.Va.)
John Mayer
12203 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264 (C)
jomayer@aol.com

West (N.M., Nev., Utah)
Lee Gillie
Salem Hills High School
Salem, UT
Phone: 801-318-6331
Email: lee.gillie@nebo.edu

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
Sean Esker
Mandeville High School
Covington, LA
985-246-6609
sean.esker@stpsb.org

Spring Season

Atlantic (Ala., Del., Ga., N.C., S.C., Va.)
Michele Clark
Frank W. Cox High School
Virginia Beach, VA
757-685-4249
Michele.Clark2@VBSchools.com

Central (Ark., Kan., Mo., N.D., Neb., Okla.)
TBD

Mountain West (Alaska, Calif., Colo., Wyo.)
Charles Morales
Santa Margarita Catholic High School
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
949-770-3337
charlesmorales@cox.net

North (Ill., Iowa, Mich., Wis.)
Barry Jacobson
Downers Grove, IL
630-795-8586
bjacobson0311@gmail.com

Boys High School Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Lee Horton
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte, NC
704-502-1883
lhorton@charlottelatin.org

Fall Season

Central (Ill., Kan., Mo., Mont., N.D., S.D.)
Scott Steib
Barrington High School
Barrington, IL
847-254-9225
barringtonsoccer@sbcglobal.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Chris Reilly
Huntington, NY
631-664-5384
rpsoccer10@hotmail.com

Far West (Colo., Idaho, Nev., N.M., Ore.)
Hardy Kalisher
Longmont, CO
303-250-8343
coachhardy@gmail.com

Great Lakes (Ind., Ky., Mich., Minn., Ohio, Wis.)
Tobey Cook
Strongsville High School
Strongsville, OH
449-567-4516
tobeycook@yahoo.com

Mid-Atlantic (Del., D.C., Md., N.C., W.Va.)
David Miller
Jacksonville High School
Jacksonville, NC
910-545-5720
david.miller@onslow.k12.nc.us

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
Bob Cavanagh
Wakefield, RI
401-218-8666
cavanaghbob@aol.com

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
John Mayer
12203 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264
Email: jomayer@aol.com

Spring Season

North (Iowa, Neb., Utah, Wyo.)
Dean Schaff
Lander Valley High School
Lander, WY
307-332-3640
dschaff@landerschools.org

South (Ala., Ga., S.C., Tenn., Va.)
Kevin Denson
First Colonial High School
Virginia Beach, VA
757-427-2764
kevindenson@verizon.net

West (Alaska, Ark., Calif., Okla., Wash.)
Tommy Riley
Heritage Hall School
Oklahoma City, OK
405-408-5516
tommy.riley@energyfc.com

Girls High School Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Doug Kidd
Swansboro High School
Swansboro, NC
828-265-6125
douglas.kidd@onslow.k12.nc.us

Fall Season

Central (Ind., Minn., Ohio)
Frank Dixon
Carmel High School
Carmel, IN
317-373-9761
dixonf@ameritech.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Alicia Sodano
Wallenpaupack Area High School
Jefferson Township, PA
570-840-7838
paupacksocr@yahoo.com

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
Bill Pacelia
Cromwell, CT
860-729-9351
wpacelia@snet.net

Northwest (Idaho, Mont., Ore., S.D., Wash.)
Donal Kaehler
Rocky Mountain High School
Garden City, ID
208-629-4360
dakaehler@gmail.com

South (D.C., Ky., Md., Tenn., W.Va.)
Haroot Hakopian
Churchill High School
Potomac, MD
301-706-6867
haroot_hakopian@mcpsmd.org

West (N.M., Nev., Utah)
Alan King
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
801-302-8805
royalty11@hotmail.com

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
John Mayer
12203 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264
Email: jomayer@aol.com

Spring Season

Atlantic (Ala., Del., Ga., N.C., S.C., Va.)
Kyle Heise
Brookland-Cayce High School
Cayce, SC
803-665-2908
kyle.heise@sc.rr.com

Central (Ark., Kan., Mo., N.D., Neb., Okla.)
Troy Tokarchik
Bishop Kelley High School
Tulsa, OK
918-298-8494
ttokarchik@bkelleyhs.org

Mountain West (Alaska, Calif., Colo., Wyo.)
Reid Wiecks
Palmer Lake, CO
719-488-0231
reidwiecks@gmail.com

North (Ill., Iowa, Mich., Wis.)
Brian Papa
Frankfort, IL
708-334-2688
bpapa@comcast.net

High School Assistant Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Greg Mauch
Wolcottville, IN
260-625-3006
gregmauch1957@gmail.com

Central Region
Russ Plummer
Hendersonville High School
Hendersonville, TN
615-479-2744
rplum1@hendersonvillesoccer.com

East Region
Mike Lorback
Henderson High School
Chester Springs, PA
484-889-9169
mlorback@comcast.net

South Region
Kevin Sims
Charlotte, NC
704-616-7786
simskm@yahoo.com

West Region
Jim Davidson
Broomfield High School
Denver, CO
303-818-1011
jim.davidson@bvsd.org

Youth All-America Committee

Boys National Chair
David Bokhart (Interim)
Indiana Institute of Technology
Fort Wayne, IN
260-403-9686
gdbokhart@indianatech.edu

 

Girls National Chair
Vicki Sanford
Brentwood Soccer Club
Brentwood, TN 37027
615-969-3251
vicki.sanford@comcast.net

Youth Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Louise Waxler
McLean Youth Soccer
6015 Middlewater Court
Columbia, MD 21044
443-812-5195
lwaxlernscaa@gmail.com

BOYS COMMIITTEE
East Region
Felicity Day
John Smith Soccer Association
37 Miller St.
Medfield, MA 02052
508-989-3264
johnsmithacademy@comcast.net

North Region
Amy Richters
Michigan Wolves/Hawks
21252 Parklane St.
Farmington, MI 48335
248-514-2937
wolveshawks@aol.com

South Region
Brad Nein
Storm Soccer Academy
101 Brady St.
Savannah, GA 31410
912-257-3989
bradnein@me.com

West Region
David Robertson
Sereno Soccer Club
20634 N. 28th St.
Phoenix, AZ 85050
602-535-9836
drobertson@serenosoccer.org

GIRLS COMMIITTEE
East Region
Clyde Watson
McLean Youth Soccer Association
110 3rd St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
202-345-0765
clyde.watson@mcleansoccer.org

North Region
Dave McIver
Kings Hammer Soccer Club
1018 Town Dr.
Wilder, KY 41076
859-509-2894
dave@kingshammer.com

South Region
TBD

West Region
Brett Thompson
Portland Youth Soccer Association
Vancouver, WA 98686
503-646-6683
executivedirector@portlandyouthsoccer.com