2018-19 Boys High School Winter All-Region Team |
||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | City, State |
D | Angel Bacho | Sr. | Central Catholic High School | San Antonio, Texas |
D | Zachary Blice | Sr. | St. Thomas High School | Houston, Texas |
D | Jesus Espinoza | Sr. | Lake View High School | San Angelo, Texas |
D | Travis Freeman | Sr. | Lakewood Ranch High School | Bradenton, Fla. |
D | Deric Hall | Sr. | Brophy College Preparatory | Phoenix, Ariz. |
D | Ashton Leblanc | Sr. | Gulfport High School | Gulport, Miss. |
D | Lincoln Oishi | Sr. | Iolani School | Honolulu, Hawaii |
M | Micah Ardilla | Sr. | McKinney High School | McKinney, Texas |
M | Zachary Board | Jr. | Jesuit High School | Tampa, Fla. |
M | Jose Gallegos | Jr. | Central Catholic High School | San Antonio, Texas |
M | Malcolm Lewis | Jr. | Wiregrass Ranch High School | Wesley Chapel, Fla. |
M | Matheus Machado | Sr. | Celebration High School | Kissimmee, Fla. |
M | Francesco Montanile | Jr. | Brophy College Preparatory | Phoenix, Ariz. |
M | Deon Travis | Sr. | Madison Central High School | Madison, Miss. |
M | Conner Walmsley | Sr. | St. Paul’s School | Covington, La. |
M | Nicholas Wanzer | Jr. | Centennial High School | Frisco, Texas |
F | Ducarmel Jeannestin | Jr. | Auburndale High School | Auburndale, Fla. |
F | Danny Mendoza | So. | Ransom Everglades School | Miami, Fla. |
F | Diego Oropeza Rodrigues | Sr. | Miami Country Day School | Miami, Fla. |
F | Jose Ortiz | Jr. | Sam Houston High School | Arlington, Texas |
F | Tomas Pondeca | Jr. | Marcus High School | Flower Mound, Texas |
F | Manuel Quiroz | Sr. | Sunnyside High School | Tucson, Ariz. |
F | Daniel Ramos | Jr. | Lake View High School | San Angelo, Texas |
F | Johannes Sognnaes | Jr. | Tupelo High School | Tupelo, Miss. |
F | Wilmer Yanez | Sr. | Lakewood Ranch High School | Bradenton, Fla. |
2018-19 Girls High School Winter All-Region Team |
||||
Pos. | Player | Class | School | City, State |
K | Madelynn Anderson | Jr. | Clear Falls High School | League City, Texas |
K | Jazmyn Brass | So. | Perry High School | Gilbert, Ariz. |
K | Noel Miller | Sr. | Lake Mary High School | Lake Mary, Fla. |
D | Emily Abdoney | Sr. | Academy of the Holy Names | Tampa, Fla. |
D | Hannah Kanjian | Sr. | Oxbridge Academy | West Palm Beach, Fla. |
M | Caroline Aertker | So. | Mandeville High School | Mandeville, La. |
M | Brenna Alderson | Jr. | Perry High School | Gilbert, Ariz. |
M | Catherine Childs | Sr. | Kingwood High School | Kingwood, Texas |
M | Maja Davison | So. | Highland Park High School | Dallas, Texas |
M | Aja Graham | Sr. | J.W. Mitchell High School | New Port Richey, Fla. |
M | Brooke Jones | Sr. | Aledo High School | Aledo, Texas |
M | Joelle Lujan | So. | Perry High School | Gilbert, Ariz. |
M | Kalli Matlock | Jr. | Loyola College Prep | Shreveport, La. |
M | Megan O’Neal | Jr. | Highland Park High School | Dallas, Texas |
M | Halley Ray | Sr. | Highland Park High School | Dallas, Texas |
M | Katelyn Williams | Sr. | Northwest Rankin High School | Flowood, Miss. |
M | Asha Zuniga | Sr. | McKeel Academy of Technology | Lakeland, Fla. |
F | Landry Corbett | Jr. | Independence High School | Frisco, Texas |
F | Presley Echols | Jr. | Highland Park High School | Dallas, Texas |
F | D’awncey Jones Black | Sr. | Kamehameha Kapalama High School | Honolulu, Hawaii |
F | Maddie Lemery | Sr. | Lake Mary High School | Lake Mary, Fla. |
F | Tallin Nieman | Sr. | Independence High School | Frisco, Texas |
F | Avery Nowak | Sr. | Oviedo High School | Oviedo, Fla. |
F | Morgan O’Connor | Sr. | Oxford High School | Oxford, Miss. |
F | Brooke Stubbs-Smith | So. | Auburndale High School | Auburndale, Fla. |